NORTH FORT MYERS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Golf Club at Magnolia Landing.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 34-33--67
1 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 32-35--67
3 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 34-34--68
T
4 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 33-36--69
4 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 34-35--69
4 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 35-34--69
4 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 34-35--69
4 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-34--69
T
9 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 34-36--70
9 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 35-35--70
T
11 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 34-37--71
11 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 34-37--71
11 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-37--71
11 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-35--71
T
16 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 36-36--72
16 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 35-37--72
16 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen, Switzerland 38-34--72
T
19 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 36-37--73
19 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
19 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-34--73
19 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 35-38--73
19 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 37-36--73
19 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 35-38--73
19 Clark Gates-George
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
T
26 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-37--74
26 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 38-36--74
26 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 37-37--74
T
29 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 37-38--75
29 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 40-35--75
29 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-37--75
29 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 40-35--75
T
33 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 38-38--76
33 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
33 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 36-40--76
33 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 36-40--76
33 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-36--76
33 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
33 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 34-42--76
33 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga. 35-41--76
33 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 37-39--76
33 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
T
43 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 36-41--77
43 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 40-37--77
43 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
43 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-43--77
43 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
43 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 38-39--77
T
49 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 40-38--78
49 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-41--78
49 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 38-40--78
49 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 40-38--78
49 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-40--78
T
54 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-42--79
54 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-36--79
54 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 35-44--79
54 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-38--79
58 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky. 38-42--80
59 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 40-42--82
60 Ryan Longo
2008
Ft. Myers, Fla. 38-45--83
T
61 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 41-43--84
63 H Halverson
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 46-41--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-36--71
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-37--73
T
3 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 38-36--74
T
5 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 36-39--75
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 36-39--75
T
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 36-40--76
7 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-37--76
7 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-35--76
10 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
T
11 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-38--78
11 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-40--78
T
14 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-40--79
14 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 38-41--79
T
16 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C. 39-41--80
16 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 42-38--80
18 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 39-43--82
19 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-44--84
20 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 48-38--86
21 Kristen Koonce
2009
Naples, Fla. 47-43--90
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.