LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

NORTH FORT MYERS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Golf Club at Magnolia Landing.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 71-65--136
T
2 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 69-70--139
2 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 69-70--139
T
4 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-73--140
4 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 68-72--140
4 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 69-71--140
4 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 72-68--140
8 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 71-70--141
T
9 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 73-69--142
9 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 76-66--142
9 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 73-69--142
12 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 67-76--143
T
13 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-74--145
13 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 69-76--145
13 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 69-76--145
13 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-71--145
13 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 76-69--145
18 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-70--146
T
19 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-77--147
19 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 74-73--147
19 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 72-75--147
19 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen, Switzerland 72-75--147
19 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 76-71--147
19 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 73-74--147
T
25 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 71-77--148
25 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
T
27 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 76-73--149
27 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 73-76--149
27 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-79--149
27 Clark Gates-George
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
27 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-73--149
T
32 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 75-75--150
32 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 74-76--150
32 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 71-79--150
32 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 77-73--150
32 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-74--150
T
37 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-76--151
37 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 73-78--151
37 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74--151
37 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 77-74--151
T
41 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 76-76--152
41 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 78-74--152
41 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 77-75--152
T
44 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 77-76--153
44 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga. 76-77--153
44 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74--153
T
47 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 75-79--154
47 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76--154
47 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-77--154
T
50 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 75-80--155
50 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 76-79--155
52 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 78-79--157
T
53 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 82-76--158
53 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 79-79--158
53 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 79-79--158
T
56 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-81--159
56 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-80--159
58 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 84-76--160
59 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-84--162
T
60 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky. 80-85--165
60 Ryan Longo
2008
Ft. Myers, Fla. 83-82--165
62 H Halverson
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 87-80--167
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71--144
2 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 71-75--146
T
3 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-72--148
3 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 74-74--148
3 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-70--148
3 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 75-73--148
7 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72--149
8 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 78-72--150
T
9 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-77--151
9 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75--151
9 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-76--151
T
12 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 79-74--153
12 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-77--153
14 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 79-77--156
15 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 80-78--158
16 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-78--160
17 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-85--163
18 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C. 80-84--164
19 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 84-82--166
20 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 86-85--171
21 Kristen Koonce
2009
Naples, Fla. 90-91--181