NORTH FORT MYERS, Fla. -- Final results from the Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Golf Club at Magnolia Landing.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 71-65-64--200
2 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 69-70-66--205
3 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 76-66-65--207
4 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 69-70-70--209
5 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-73-70--210
T
6 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 68-72-71--211
6 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 72-68-71--211
6 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 71-70-70--211
9 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-74-67--212
T
10 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 69-76-68--213
10 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 73-69-71--213
12 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 69-71-74--214
T
13 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 73-76-67--216
13 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 69-76-71--216
T
15 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-71-72--217
15 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 67-76-74--217
15 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 74-73-70--217
T
18 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 76-69-74--219
18 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74-68--219
18 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75-71--219
18 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 72-75-72--219
22 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 76-71-73--220
T
23 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 73-69-79--221
23 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-79-72--221
T
25 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 71-77-74--222
25 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 76-76-70--222
27 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-77-70--224
T
28 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-70-79--225
28 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 74-76-75--225
T
30 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 75-75-76--226
30 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-73-77--226
T
32 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 76-74-77--227
32 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen, Switzerland 72-75-80--227
32 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 75-79-73--227
T
35 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 77-75-76--228
35 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 73-74-81--228
35 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 70-77-81--228
T
38 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 75-80-74--229
38 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 76-73-80--229
38 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 77-76-76--229
38 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 77-73-79--229
38 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 78-74-77--229
38 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 79-80-70--229
T
44 Clark Gates-George
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76-81--230
44 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74-77--230
T
46 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 84-76-71--231
46 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 71-79-81--231
48 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 82-76-74--232
49 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga. 76-77-80--233
T
50 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 73-78-83--234
50 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76-80--234
T
52 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 77-74-84--235
52 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 76-79-80--235
54 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-76-85--236
T
55 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky. 80-85-74--239
55 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-81-80--239
T
57 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 79-79-82--240
57 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 78-79-83--240
59 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 79-79-83--241
60 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-84-80--242
61 H Halverson
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 87-80-81--248
62 Ryan Longo
2008
Ft. Myers, Fla. 83-82-86--251
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 78-70-66--214
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71-72--216
3 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 71-75-74--220
T
4 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 76-72-74--222
4 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 75-73-74--222
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 77-72-73--222
4 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 74-74-74--222
8 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-77-72--223
9 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 79-74-73--226
T
10 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-77-74--227
10 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 78-72-77--227
12 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 75-76-78--229
13 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-75-80--231
14 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 80-78-74--232
15 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 79-77-80--236
16 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-85-74--237
17 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-78-80--240
18 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 84-82-79--245
19 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C. 80-84-82--246
20 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 86-85-81--252
21 Kristen Koonce
2009
Naples, Fla. 90-91-85--266
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
David Morgan
69
T
1
Cole Hammer
69
T
1
Johnny Bai
69
T
1
Jansen Smith
69
Girls
Total
1
Maddie White
69
2
Chandler Rosholt
71
T
3
Casey Ott
72
T
3
Christine Wang
72
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
Guangshi Chen
67
T
2
Trevor Gold
69
T
2
Kevin Geniza
69
T
2
Sanghyun Choi
69
T
2
Nick Swanson
69
T
2
David Laskin
69
Girls
Total
1
Xinying Wang
72
2
Naomi Ko
73
3
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
74
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Burlison
69
T
2
Derrick Liu
70
T
2
Patrick McNary
70
T
2
Derek Kim
70
T
2
Austin Murphy
70
T
2
Alejandro De Zavala
70
Girls
Total
1
Karah Sanford
68
2
Kailie Vongsaga
70
T
3
Angela Bagasbas
72
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
72
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.