PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- First Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6969
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 38-32--70
T
2 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 37-34--71
2 Jarred Bossio
2008
Olympia, Wash. 37-34--71
T
4 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 36-36--72
4 Zach MacDougall
2007
Coquitlam, British Columbia 36-36--72
T
6 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii 35-38--73
6 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 37-36--73
6 Chris Johnson
2008
Nordland, Wash. 36-37--73
6 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-38--73
6 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 36-37--73
6 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 37-36--73
T
12 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 39-35--74
12 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 40-34--74
12 Spencer Fletcher
2008
Los Altos, Calif. 40-34--74
12 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 35-39--74
12 Chase Patten
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 38-36--74
12 Andrew Haggen
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 37-37--74
12 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 37-37--74
12 Jose Contreras
2008
El Paso, Texas 37-37--74
T
20 Taylor Hulbert
2008
Arvada, Colo. 36-39--75
20 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 36-39--75
20 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash. 38-37--75
20 Tyler Raber
2008
El Macero, Calif. 40-35--75
20 Michael Johansen
2008
Vancouver, Wash. 39-36--75
T
25 Marshall Colby
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 38-38--76
25 Adam Kolojejchick-Kotch
2008
Boise, Idaho 45-31--76
25 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 37-39--76
25 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 38-38--76
T
29 Benny Santa Maria
2008
Orange, Calif. 40-37--77
29 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif. 36-41--77
29 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 39-38--77
29 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-37--77
29 Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash. 39-38--77
29 Stefan Richardson
2008
Renton , Wash. 39-38--77
29 John Olin
2008
Redmond, Wash. 38-39--77
29 Erick Henderson
2008
Spokane, Wash. 39-38--77
T
37 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 37-41--78
37 Geoff Moore
2008
Gig Harbor, Wash. 36-42--78
37 John Catlin
2009
Carmichael, Calif. 38-40--78
37 David Min
2007
Cerritos, Calif. 39-39--78
37 Adrian Guy
2008
Pasadena, Calif. 40-38--78
37 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 41-37--78
T
43 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif. 40-39--79
43 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 38-41--79
43 Cole Seeger
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 38-41--79
T
46 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif. 37-43--80
46 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 41-39--80
46 Troy Basmajian
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 41-39--80
46 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 38-42--80
50 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 40-41--81
T
51 Sean Kawaguchi
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 39-43--82
51 Bogart Strauss
2008
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 42-40--82
T
53 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 43-40--83
53 Brandon Hagy
2009
Westlake Village, Calif. 42-41--83
53 Johnny Henno
2009
Solvang, Calif. 38-45--83
56 Mathew Miller
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 46-44--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 37-37--74
1 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 35-39--74
T
3 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 37-38--75
3 Hillary Packard
2007
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 40-35--75
3 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 37-38--75
3 Tiffany Dong
2009
Sacramento, Calif. 39-36--75
T
7 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 39-38--77
7 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 39-38--77
T
9 Karinn Dickinson
2007
Mukilteo, Wash. 40-38--78
9 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 41-37--78
T
11 Jade Okamoto
2008
Huntington Beach, Calif. 41-38--79
11 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 42-37--79
T
13 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif. 41-40--81
13 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif. 40-41--81
T
15 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 44-38--82
15 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 38-44--82
15 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 40-42--82
18 Nicole Ferrero
2007
Lodi, Calif. 42-41--83
19 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 44-40--84
20 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 43-42--85
21 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 45-49--94
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.