PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- First Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6969
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 38-32--70
T
2 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 37-34--71
2 Jarred Bossio
2008
Olympia, Wash. 37-34--71
T
4 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 36-36--72
4 Zach MacDougall
2007
Coquitlam, British Columbia 36-36--72
T
6 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 37-36--73
6 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii 35-38--73
6 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-38--73
6 Chris Johnson
2008
Nordland, Wash. 36-37--73
6 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 36-37--73
6 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 37-36--73
T
12 Spencer Fletcher
2008
Los Altos, Calif. 40-34--74
12 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 40-34--74
12 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 35-39--74
12 Jose Contreras
2008
El Paso, Texas 37-37--74
12 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 39-35--74
12 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 37-37--74
12 Chase Patten
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 38-36--74
12 Andrew Haggen
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 37-37--74
T
20 Michael Johansen
2008
Vancouver, Wash. 39-36--75
20 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash. 38-37--75
20 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 36-39--75
20 Tyler Raber
2008
El Macero, Calif. 40-35--75
20 Taylor Hulbert
2008
Arvada, Colo. 36-39--75
T
25 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 37-39--76
25 Marshall Colby
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 38-38--76
25 Adam Kolojejchick-Kotch
2008
Boise, Idaho 45-31--76
25 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 38-38--76
T
29 Benny Santa Maria
2008
Orange, Calif. 40-37--77
29 Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash. 39-38--77
29 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-37--77
29 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif. 36-41--77
29 John Olin
2008
Redmond, Wash. 38-39--77
29 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 39-38--77
29 Stefan Richardson
2008
Renton , Wash. 39-38--77
29 Erick Henderson
2008
Spokane, Wash. 39-38--77
T
37 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 37-41--78
37 Adrian Guy
2008
Pasadena, Calif. 40-38--78
37 Geoff Moore
2008
Gig Harbor, Wash. 36-42--78
37 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 41-37--78
37 John Catlin
2009
Carmichael, Calif. 38-40--78
37 David Min
2007
Cerritos, Calif. 39-39--78
T
43 Cole Seeger
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 38-41--79
43 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif. 40-39--79
43 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 38-41--79
T
46 Troy Basmajian
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 41-39--80
46 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 38-42--80
46 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 41-39--80
46 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif. 37-43--80
50 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 40-41--81
T
51 Bogart Strauss
2008
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 42-40--82
51 Sean Kawaguchi
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 39-43--82
T
53 Brandon Hagy
2009
Westlake Village, Calif. 42-41--83
53 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 43-40--83
53 Johnny Henno
2009
Solvang, Calif. 38-45--83
56 Mathew Miller
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 46-44--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 37-37--74
1 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 35-39--74
T
3 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 37-38--75
3 Tiffany Dong
2009
Sacramento, Calif. 39-36--75
3 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 37-38--75
3 Hillary Packard
2007
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 40-35--75
T
7 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 39-38--77
7 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 39-38--77
T
9 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 41-37--78
9 Karinn Dickinson
2007
Mukilteo, Wash. 40-38--78
T
11 Jade Okamoto
2008
Huntington Beach, Calif. 41-38--79
11 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 42-37--79
T
13 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif. 40-41--81
13 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif. 41-40--81
T
15 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 44-38--82
15 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 38-44--82
15 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 40-42--82
18 Nicole Ferrero
2007
Lodi, Calif. 42-41--83
19 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 44-40--84
20 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 43-42--85
21 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 45-49--94
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.