TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6071

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 33-37--70
3 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-35--71
T
4 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 36-36--72
T
7 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-39--73
7 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 37-36--73
7 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 36-37--73
T
11 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla. 35-39--74
11 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
11 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla. 36-38--74
11 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 35-39--74
T
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-38--75
15 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-39--75
15 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-38--75
15 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 37-38--75
15 Kits Patel
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
15 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
T
21 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 36-40--76
21 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 37-39--76
21 Jordan Burgess
2008
Greeley, Colo. 38-38--76
T
24 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 39-38--77
24 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 35-42--77
24 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 38-39--77
T
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 36-42--78
27 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-37--78
27 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-39--78
T
33 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 40-39--79
33 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 38-41--79
33 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 37-42--79
33 Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla. 36-43--79
T
37 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 37-43--80
37 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 40-40--80
37 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 45-35--80
T
40 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla. 42-39--81
40 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 43-38--81
40 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 43-38--81
T
43 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-40--82
43 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 44-38--82
T
45 Michael Baskovich
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 39-44--83
45 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 39-44--83
45 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 39-44--83
45 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 42-41--83
T
49 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 40-44--84
49 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 44-40--84
49 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
49 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 41-43--84
T
56 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla. 43-42--85
56 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
58 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 41-45--86
T
59 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 41-46--87
59 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 44-43--87
61 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla. 44-45--89
62 Matthew Alberts
2008
Tampa, Fla. 45-47--92
-
Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 4-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 37-36--73
3 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-36--75
T
4 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 39-37--76
4 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 39-37--76
T
6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 39-38--77
6 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 41-36--77
6 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-37--77
T
9 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-38--78
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 40-38--78
T
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 40-39--79
11 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 41-38--79
13 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 42-40--82
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 41-42--83
T
15 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 41-43--84
15 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 41-43--84
17 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 43-42--85
18 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 45-41--86
19 Jackie Fernandez
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 42-46--88
20 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 43-50--93
21 Kimberley Knox
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 48-49--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
134
2
Reese Ramsey
136
3
Brian Choe
138
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
138
T
2
Madeline Chou
148
T
2
Mia Ayer
148
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.