LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6071

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 69-73--142
T
2 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 73-70--143
2 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
4 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 71-73--144
5 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 72-74--146
T
6 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 74-73--147
6 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 73-74--147
T
8 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 77-71--148
8 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 72-76--148
T
10 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 74-75--149
10 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 73-76--149
12 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 76-74--150
T
13 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 75-76--151
13 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 78-73--151
13 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 72-79--151
13 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 78-73--151
13 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 80-71--151
T
18 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 81-72--153
18 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-80--153
18 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 77-76--153
18 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 79-74--153
18 Kits Patel
2008
Tampa, Fla. 75-78--153
T
23 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-79--154
23 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 75-79--154
T
25 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 80-75--155
25 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla. 74-81--155
T
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 78-78--156
27 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-82--156
27 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 77-79--156
27 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 75-81--156
27 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 80-76--156
T
32 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 75-82--157
32 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 83-74--157
32 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 79-78--157
T
35 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 81-77--158
37 Jordan Burgess
2008
Greeley, Colo. 76-83--159
T
38 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 83-77--160
38 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-76--160
38 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-81--160
38 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 76-84--160
T
42 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 82-79--161
42 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla. 82-79--161
44 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla. 84-78--162
T
45 Michael Baskovich
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 83-80--163
45 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-85--163
45 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 83-80--163
45 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 84-79--163
T
49 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-86--164
49 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 84-80--164
49 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla. 85-79--164
49 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 84-80--164
49 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 84-80--164
49 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 86-78--164
55 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla. 89-76--165
56 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 85-82--167
57 Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla. 79-89--168
58 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla. 81-88--169
59 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 87-83--170
60 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla. 84-87--171
61 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 87-86--173
62 Matthew Alberts
2008
Tampa, Fla. 92-93--185
-
Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 4-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 69-79--148
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-77--150
3 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 79-74--153
T
4 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 76-78--154
4 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 78-76--154
6 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 75-80--155
T
7 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 77-79--156
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 77-79--156
7 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 76-80--156
10 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-80--157
11 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 82-76--158
12 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-81--159
13 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 79-83--162
T
14 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 84-79--163
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 83-80--163
16 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 85-80--165
17 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 84-88--172
18 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 86-88--174
T
19 Jackie Fernandez
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 88-89--177
19 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 93-84--177
21 Kimberley Knox
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 97-88--185