HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- First Round results from the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6850
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-34--68
1 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 35-33--68
1 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 37-31--68
T
4 Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city, South Korea 35-34--69
4 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 34-35--69
T
6 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 34-36--70
6 Jared Walahoski
2008
Urbandale, Iowa 37-33--70
T
8 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 36-35--71
8 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 37-34--71
8 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 36-35--71
8 Payne Gniewek
2007
Trenton, Mich. 35-36--71
8 Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich. 35-36--71
8 Daniel Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 36-35--71
8 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 34-37--71
T
15 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 34-38--72
15 Joseph Rice, IV
2008
Dunkirk, Md. 38-34--72
15 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C. 37-35--72
15 Chris Mory
2008
Haslett, Mich. 36-36--72
15 Scott Landreth
2008
Stratford, Ontario 36-36--72
T
20 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 38-35--73
20 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich. 37-36--73
20 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich. 38-35--73
20 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 37-36--73
20 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 36-37--73
20 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 37-36--73
20 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 37-36--73
20 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 36-37--73
20 Mitchell Gray
2008
Florence, S.C. 36-37--73
20 Mackenzie Hughes
2008
Dundas, Ontario 34-39--73
20 David Harper, Jr.
2008
Louisville, Ky. 35-38--73
20 Charles Winegardner
2008
Lothian, Md. 35-38--73
T
32 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind. 40-35--75
32 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 37-38--75
32 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 37-38--75
32 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 36-39--75
32 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 34-41--75
32 Danny Bishop
2008
Lexington, Ky. 40-35--75
32 Matt Milholland
2008
Marysville, Ohio 37-38--75
32 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 38-37--75
T
40 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 37-39--76
40 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich. 39-37--76
40 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 38-38--76
40 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 39-37--76
40 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 36-40--76
40 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 37-39--76
40 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 40-36--76
T
47 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 37-40--77
47 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 41-36--77
47 Colin Van Es
2007
Granger, Ind. 39-38--77
47 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-37--77
47 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 36-41--77
47 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio 39-38--77
47 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 38-39--77
47 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich. 40-37--77
47 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 39-38--77
T
56 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 38-40--78
56 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 39-39--78
56 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 38-40--78
56 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C. 42-36--78
56 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario 38-40--78
56 Austin Dean
2008
Billings, Mont. 40-38--78
56 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 39-39--78
56 Brent Vizina
2009
Indian River, Mich. 35-43--78
56 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 35-43--78
T
65 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 38-41--79
65 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio 40-39--79
65 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif. 43-36--79
65 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Dave Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 36-43--79
65 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 40-39--79
65 Alexander Pratt
2008
Dewitt, Mich. 38-41--79
65 Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Sean Stevens
2008
Grandville, Mich. 37-42--79
65 Michael Lewis
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-40--79
65 Mario Clemens
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 41-38--79
65 Patrick West
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 38-41--79
65 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 40-39--79
T
78 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 39-41--80
78 Jordan Havens
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 37-43--80
78 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 43-37--80
78 Kelii Dias
2008
Wailuku, Hawaii 39-41--80
78 Peter Korbakes
2008
Lemont, Ill. 41-39--80
78 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-43--80
78 Alex Corbit
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 40-40--80
T
85 Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich. 40-41--81
85 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 41-40--81
85 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 40-41--81
T
88 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich. 44-39--83
88 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 41-42--83
88 Ryan Bilkos
2008
Ortonville, Mich. 41-42--83
T
91 Nicholas Rollick III
2008
South Lyon, Mich. 46-38--84
91 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 43-41--84
T
93 Donald Devantier, II
2008
Washington, Mich. 36-49--85
93 Sam LaMantia
2007
Trenton, Mich. 43-42--85
95 Tyler  Parkin
2009
Alanson, Mich. 40-46--86
96 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 44-44--88
97 Guy Ball
2008
Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 44-45--89
T
98 Michael Oudyk
2008
Oshawa, Ontario 39-51--90
98 Tyler Jeleniewski
2008
Plymouth, Mich. 44-46--90
100 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill. 48-44--92
101 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 44-49--93
102 Nicholas Mily
2008
Plymouth, Mich. 49-46--95
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. 35-37--72
T
2 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 38-35--73
2 Kelsey Conway
2008
Ventura, Calif. 38-35--73
T
4 Erica Rivard
2007
Tecumseh, Ontario 40-34--74
4 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 35-39--74
6 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 38-37--75
T
7 Kristen Allard
2008
Porterville, Calif. 36-40--76
7 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 38-38--76
T
9 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-40--77
9 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 41-36--77
T
11 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-41--78
11 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 38-40--78
11 Margarita Ramos
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 40-38--78
11 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 41-37--78
11 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 39-39--78
11 Samantha Troyanovich
2007
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich. 38-40--78
T
17 Brittany Henderson
2009
Smiths Falls, Ontario 40-39--79
17 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 41-38--79
17 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 41-38--79
17 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 41-38--79
17 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 39-40--79
17 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 38-41--79
17 Jordan Woods
2008
Brownsburg , Ind. 40-39--79
17 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 41-38--79
17 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 39-40--79
T
26 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 42-38--80
26 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 41-39--80
26 Meredith Fairbairn
2008
Orangeville, Ontario 39-41--80
T
29 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 39-42--81
29 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 43-38--81
T
32 Brittany Rendell
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 42-41--83
32 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 44-39--83
T
34 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 44-40--84
34 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 45-39--84
T
36 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 44-41--85
36 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 41-44--85
T
38 Heather Grant
2007
La Grange, Ill. 43-43--86
38 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 44-42--86
40 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 42-45--87
41 Sydnee Mack
2008
Las Vegas, Nev. 48-46--94
42 Megan Scholten
2008
Grand Rapids, Mich. 46-53--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.