LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flint Elks Lodge 222 Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6922
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 67-73--140
2 Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city, South Korea 69-73--142
3 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 75-68--143
4 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 73-71--144
5 Colin Van Es
2007
Granger, Ind. 71-74--145
T
6 Nicholas Carbary
2007
Kalamazoo, Mich. 73-73--146
6 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 73-73--146
T
8 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 72-75--147
8 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 76-71--147
8 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 73-74--147
T
11 Jeffrey Headman
2008
Conneaut, Ohio 79-69--148
11 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 73-75--148
11 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 72-76--148
11 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 77-71--148
T
15 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 76-73--149
15 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 78-71--149
15 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich. 76-73--149
15 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 75-74--149
15 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 74-75--149
15 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 76-73--149
T
21 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77--150
21 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 74-76--150
21 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 75-75--150
21 Matthew Thompson
2008
Battle Creek, Mich. 78-72--150
21 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 75-75--150
T
26 Tyler Duncan
2008
Columbus, Ind. 72-79--151
26 Nicholas Sears
2008
Clio, Mich. 78-73--151
26 Michael Lewis
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 79-72--151
26 Nicholas Gunthorpe
2008
Ovid, Mich. 80-71--151
26 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich. 78-73--151
T
31 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 74-78--152
31 Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio 77-75--152
31 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 71-81--152
T
34 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 77-76--153
34 Justin Bobolts
2008
Wixom, Mich. 74-79--153
34 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 77-76--153
34 Jason Kalo
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 74-79--153
34 Alex Chu
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 79-74--153
T
39 Greg Meisner
2008
Waterford, Mich. 75-79--154
39 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
39 David Wien
2008
Orange Village, Ohio 76-78--154
39 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 78-76--154
39 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 78-76--154
39 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio 78-76--154
39 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 79-75--154
T
46 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 79-76--155
46 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 81-74--155
46 Brandon Rukin
2008
Pepper Pike, Ohio 77-78--155
46 Chris Mory
2008
Haslett, Mich. 77-78--155
46 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 76-79--155
46 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 78-77--155
T
52 Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich. 80-76--156
52 Wade Wawner
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 77-79--156
52 Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich. 78-78--156
52 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 76-80--156
T
56 Matt Campbell
2007
Rome, N.Y. 77-80--157
56 Blake Chase
2009
Colleyville, Texas 74-83--157
56 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 76-81--157
59 Nick Cunningham
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 79-80--159
T
60 Joshua Wylie
2008
Brighton, Mich. 80-80--160
60 Tyler Robinson
2008
Haslett, Mich. 80-80--160
T
62 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 78-83--161
62 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y. 79-82--161
62 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 83-78--161
65 Nicholas Mihaiu
2008
Utica, Mich. 81-81--162
T
66 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 80-84--164
66 Cole Fulton
2008
St. Thomas, Ontario 81-83--164
66 Jeffrey Koch
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 84-80--164
69 Hans Meister
2008
Toledo, Ohio 79-86--165
70 Caleb Chiero
2008
Westerville, Ohio 82-84--166
71 Sean Finneran
2008
Columbus, Ohio 81-87--168
72 Brandon Stone
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 84-86--170
73 David Driver
2008
Macomb, Mich. 80-91--171
74 Derrick Burns
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 93-79--172
-
David James
2008
Warren, Mich.
75-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-70--144
2 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 71-76--147
T
3 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 77-74--151
3 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif. 75-76--151
3 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 74-77--151
6 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 77-75--152
7 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-77--153
T
8 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-75--154
8 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 78-76--154
10 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 79-76--155
11 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 76-80--156
T
12 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 76-81--157
12 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 79-78--157
T
14 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. 81-78--159
14 Breanna Patz
2009
Plainfield, Ind. 82-77--159
16 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 80-80--160
17 Jordan Woods
2008
Brownsburg , Ind. 75-87--162
18 Alyssa Fukuoka
2007
Kahului, Hawaii 82-81--163
T
19 Jackie DeMarco
2008
LaSalle, Ontario 85-80--165
19 Shana Bauer
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich. 85-80--165
21 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 85-82--167
22 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 87-81--168
23 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 80-89--169
24 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J. 84-90--174