MARBLEHEAD, Mass. -- First Round results from the Fidelity Investments Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Tedesco Country Club.
Boys Par: 34-36--70. Yardage: 6433
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas 34-36--70
1 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 34-36--70
1 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn. 33-37--70
4 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 34-37--71
T
5 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 34-39--73
5 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 35-38--73
5 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 34-39--73
5 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 36-37--73
5 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 35-38--73
5 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-36--73
T
11 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 35-39--74
11 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine 35-39--74
11 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 37-37--74
11 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 36-38--74
11 Devin Bibeau
2008
Upton, Mass. 34-40--74
11 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 37-37--74
T
18 Brandon Parker
2007
Auburn, Mass. 34-41--75
18 James Buchanan
2008
Loudonville, N.Y. 33-42--75
18 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 35-40--75
18 Donald DeNyse III
2007
Albany, N.Y. 36-39--75
T
22 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 38-38--76
22 Stephen Kozlowski
2008
Meredith, N.H. 37-39--76
22 Garrett  Arnold
2007
Concord, Mass. 35-41--76
22 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 37-39--76
22 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 33-43--76
22 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 37-39--76
22 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 37-39--76
T
29 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y. 35-42--77
29 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 37-40--77
29 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 35-42--77
29 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass. 36-41--77
29 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 38-39--77
29 Michael Mullavey
2008
Dunstable, Mass. 36-41--77
29 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 40-37--77
T
36 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 39-39--78
36 Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass. 40-38--78
36 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 38-40--78
36 Spencer Bova
2008
Avon, Conn. 35-43--78
36 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 36-42--78
36 John Harris
2009
Manchester, Mass. 36-42--78
T
42 Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md. 38-41--79
42 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 38-41--79
42 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 38-41--79
42 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 39-40--79
42 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn. 36-43--79
T
47 Bryan Otis
2008
Fort Mill, S.C. 39-41--80
47 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y. 39-41--80
47 Robert Jorgensen
2009
New Hartford, N.Y. 39-41--80
47 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn. 37-43--80
47 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 39-41--80
47 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 39-41--80
T
53 Kurt Voss
2008
Rochester, N.Y. 44-37--81
53 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 37-44--81
53 Connor Wielgus
2008
Bethesda, Md. 40-41--81
53 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 38-43--81
53 Jamison Sindelar
2008
Horseheads, N.Y. 40-41--81
T
58 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 41-41--82
58 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn. 40-42--82
58 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y. 37-45--82
61 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 40-43--83
62 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo. 39-46--85
63 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass. 42-44--86
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 36-38--74
2 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 33-43--76
T
3 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 36-41--77
3 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 39-38--77
3 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md. 36-41--77
6 Kaitlin Drolson
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 38-40--78
7 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 39-40--79
T
8 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-43--80
8 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 38-42--80
8 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 40-40--80
12 Kristen Hamel
2008
Chesterfield, Mo. 38-43--81
13 Jane Lee
2008
Alamo, Calif. 43-40--83
T
14 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn. 43-41--84
14 Annemarie Kissane
2008
Albany, N.Y. 40-44--84
T
16 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 41-44--85
16 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn. 41-44--85
18 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y. 41-45--86
19 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 42-46--88
20 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn. 47-44--91
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.