MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- First Round results from the David Gossett Junior Championship presented by Stanford Financial Group conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6835
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 34-36--70
T
2 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 37-34--71
2 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 36-35--71
4 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-35--72
T
5 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 36-37--73
5 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
5 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 37-36--73
5 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn. 38-35--73
5 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 38-35--73
5 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 37-36--73
5 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-35--73
T
12 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 39-35--74
12 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-36--74
12 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 38-36--74
T
15 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 38-37--75
15 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 36-39--75
15 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 35-40--75
15 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 36-39--75
15 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 36-39--75
15 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 37-38--75
T
21 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
21 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 40-36--76
21 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 36-40--76
21 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 35-41--76
T
25 Efrim Moore, JR
2008
Stone Mountain, Ga. 40-37--77
25 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 38-39--77
25 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 38-39--77
25 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
25 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky. 39-38--77
25 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 38-39--77
T
32 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 38-40--78
32 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 41-37--78
32 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 37-41--78
32 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 41-37--78
32 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-41--78
T
37 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 38-41--79
37 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 38-41--79
37 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 37-42--79
37 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 39-40--79
37 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 36-43--79
37 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 41-38--79
37 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 38-41--79
37 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 40-39--79
37 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 36-43--79
T
46 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 38-42--80
46 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 38-42--80
46 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 38-42--80
T
49 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-43--81
49 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 41-40--81
49 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 41-40--81
49 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 40-41--81
T
53 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga. 42-40--82
53 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 39-43--82
53 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga. 43-39--82
53 Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 38-44--82
53 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla. 40-42--82
53 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 45-37--82
59 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 44-39--83
T
60 Bryan Boaz
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 42-42--84
60 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 47-37--84
60 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 41-43--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 38-35--73
1 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 37-36--73
3 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 36-38--74
T
4 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 35-40--75
4 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 37-38--75
4 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 38-37--75
4 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 39-36--75
8 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 36-41--77
9 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 39-39--78
T
10 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 39-41--80
10 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-44--80
T
12 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla. 41-40--81
12 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 38-43--81
14 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 41-41--82
T
15 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 44-40--84
15 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 42-42--84
15 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga. 44-40--84
18 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 43-42--85
19 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 41-45--86
20 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn. 43-46--89
21 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 43-49--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.