LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- Second Round results from the David Gossett Junior Championship presented by Stanford Financial Group conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6835
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 70-72--142
T
2 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 73-71--144
2 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72--144
2 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 75-69--144
5 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-72--146
T
6 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-76--147
6 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 73-74--147
T
8 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75--148
8 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 78-70--148
8 Jeremy Self
2008
Belden, Miss. 74-74--148
8 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-73--148
8 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 77-71--148
8 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 73-75--148
T
14 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 76-73--149
14 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 76-73--149
14 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 79-70--149
14 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 76-73--149
T
18 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 75-75--150
18 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 80-70--150
18 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 78-72--150
T
21 Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark. 75-76--151
21 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 71-80--151
21 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-70--151
21 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-76--151
T
25 Matt Ramage
2008
Jenks, Okla. 82-70--152
25 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 79-73--152
T
27 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-75--153
27 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-73--153
27 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 79-74--153
27 Austin Gutgsell
2008
Mandeville, La. 73-80--153
T
31 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-81--154
31 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-75--154
31 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 76-78--154
T
34 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 77-78--155
34 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 81-74--155
34 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 79-76--155
T
37 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 79-77--156
37 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 74-82--156
37 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 78-78--156
T
40 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 77-80--157
40 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 79-78--157
40 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-76--157
40 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 79-78--157
40 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-80--157
40 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 80-77--157
40 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn. 73-84--157
T
47 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 84-74--158
47 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz. 82-76--158
47 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky. 77-81--158
47 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga. 82-76--158
47 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas 78-80--158
52 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 84-75--159
T
53 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 81-82--163
53 Bryan Boaz
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 84-79--163
53 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 83-80--163
T
56 Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 82-82--164
56 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 75-89--164
56 Efrim Moore, JR
2008
Stone Mountain, Ga. 77-87--164
T
59 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-83--165
59 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga. 82-83--165
61 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 79-90--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 75-68--143
2 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-70--145
T
3 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 75-71--146
3 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73--146
5 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 73-76--149
6 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 74-78--152
7 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-75--153
8 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
9 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 75-83--158
10 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 80-79--159
T
11 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 77-84--161
11 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 84-77--161
13 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 82-80--162
14 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 81-82--163
15 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla. 81-83--164
16 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn. 89-79--168
T
17 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 92-77--169
17 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 85-84--169
19 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-86--170
20 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga. 84-88--172
21 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 86-88--174