PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Final results from the Junior All-Star Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7018
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 75-73-67--215
2 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 69-70-79--218
T
3 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 69-77-73--219
3 Nicholas Austin
2009
Midlothian, Va. 67-74-78--219
3 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 73-72-74--219
6 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 72-75-74--221
7 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 76-73-74--223
T
8 Larry Han
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 74-73-77--224
8 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 77-75-72--224
8 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 68-79-77--224
8 Drew Lankford
2010
Charlotte, N.C. 78-72-74--224
8 Alexander Forss
2010
Temecula, Calif. 76-72-76--224
T
13 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 73-78-74--225
13 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 76-75-74--225
T
15 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-76-75--227
15 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 74-78-75--227
15 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 72-82-73--227
18 Mason Field
2009
Santa Barbara, Calif. 79-71-78--228
T
19 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 80-74-75--229
19 Macgregor Hoobery
2011
Santa Maria, Calif. 76-79-74--229
19 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 75-73-81--229
19 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 77-75-77--229
23 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 79-76-75--230
T
24 Yi Keun Chang
2012
Walnut, Calif. 76-75-80--231
24 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 78-76-77--231
T
26 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-81-76--232
26 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 82-73-77--232
26 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 73-79-80--232
26 Shuai Wu
2011
Cherry Valley, Calif. 74-82-76--232
T
30 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 80-80-73--233
30 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 76-80-77--233
30 AJ McInerney
2012
Henderson, Nev. 75-80-78--233
T
33 Tucker Wadkins
2011
Dallas, Texas 71-86-77--234
33 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 78-87-69--234
33 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-76-82--234
T
36 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 78-75-82--235
36 John Young Kim
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 85-78-72--235
36 Chung man Choe
2012
Brandenton, Fla. 85-76-74--235
T
39 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 78-78-80--236
39 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 83-77-76--236
39 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 81-75-80--236
39 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 78-76-82--236
T
43 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 79-83-75--237
43 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 82-77-78--237
T
45 Alberto Sanchez
2012
Nogales, Ariz. 81-79-78--238
45 Jonathan Park
2010
Denver, Colo. 82-82-74--238
T
47 McKeehanon Rue
2010
Athens, Tenn. 79-75-86--240
47 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 81-81-78--240
49 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 85-76-80--241
50 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 84-86-84--254
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 71-78-74--223
2 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 75-74-75--224
3 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 77-73-75--225
4 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-70-79--227
5 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 75-78-78--231
T
6 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 75-77-81--233
6 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 78-76-79--233
T
8 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-82-77--235
8 Demi Frances Runas
2009
Torrance, Calif. 78-80-77--235
10 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 82-79-75--236
11 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 78-82-77--237
T
12 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 81-80-78--239
12 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 80-78-81--239
12 Marissa Chow
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 80-77-82--239
15 Michelle Butler
2011
Dunedin, Fla. 82-78-80--240
16 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 86-78-77--241
17 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 81-80-81--242
18 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 81-87-75--243
T
19 Sarah Almond
2010
Albemarle, N.C. 79-83-83--245
19 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 82-83-80--245
19 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 80-80-85--245
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.