LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT & T

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tyler Busby
2010
Fairhope, Ala.
36-36--72
2 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J.
35-38--73
3 Chase Koepka
2012
Lake Worth, Fla.
38-37--75
T 4 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-39--77
T 10 Kyle Huett
2009
Bulverde, Texas
38-42--80
T 10 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
39-41--80
T 10 Frank McGough
2011
Pike Road, Ala.
40-40--80
T 15 Vincent Hung
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-42--82
T 20 William Catanzaro
2010
Gadsden, Ala.
42-44--86
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 #Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
42-35--77
T 6 #Sam Love
2010
Trussville, Ala.
40-38--78
T 6 #Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
40-38--78
T 6 #Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
40-38--78
9 #Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif.
38-41--79
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 John Becker
2009
League City, Texas
42-38--80
T 15 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga.
39-43--82
17 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
43-40--83
T 18 Lehman Godwin
2011
Springfield, Mo.
43-42--85
T 18 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla.
42-43--85
T 20 Kyle Andre
2010
Destin, Fla.
47-39--86
T 20 Evans Haile
2010
Mandeville, La.
44-42--86
T 20 Peter Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
48-38--86
T 20 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
42-44--86
T 25 Tyler Hadley
2009
Loxley, Ala.
46-41--87
T 25 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla.
40-47--87
T 25 Gregory Maher
2009
Carencro, La.
44-43--87
28 Jordan Brown
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
48-40--88
29 Spencer Olson
2012
Pensacola, Fla.
45-44--89
30 Taylor Michie
2009
Gulfport, Miss.
46-44--90
T 31 Christopher Olen
2010
Mobile, Ala.
45-46--91
T 31 Justin Stills
2010
Pensacola, Fla.
47-44--91
33 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
45-47--92
34 Anthony Catanese
2010
Niceville, Fla.
52-46--98
35 Carter Wyrsch
2011
Springfield, Mo.
55-53--108
    Thomas Lindsey
2010
Montgomery , Ala. JWD
    William Thigpen
2008
Elberta, Ala. JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-37-74
2 Meagan Roberts
2009
Ocean Springs, Miss.
34-41-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
37-41--78
4 Sarah Hicks
2011
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
42-38--80
5 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla.
42-39--81
T 6 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga.
42-40--82
T 6 Wallis Spears
2009
Kerrville, Texas
42-40--82
8 Ashleigh Ryals
2010
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
41-43--84
9 Brittany Jarrett
2012
Tifton, Ga.
45-43--88
10 Taylor Griffin
2009
Walker, La.
47-47--94
11 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
45-50--95
12 Joanna Holt
2011
Pensacola, Fla.
50-51--101
    Laura Fitzsimmons
2008
Bradenton, Fla. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap