LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Midwest Junior Players Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
35-33--68
T 2 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa
34-36--70
T 5 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
38-33--71
T 5 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill.
37-34--71
T 8 Jason Batliner
2009
Barrington, Ill.
38-35--73
T 8 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn.
37-36--73
T 8 Will Pieper
2010
Omaha, Neb.
36-37--73
T 12 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis.
36-38--74
T 12 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo.
39-35--74
T 12 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-35--74
T 15 *Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich.
38-37--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill.
35-35--70
T 2 #Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky.
37-33--70
7 #David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan.
37-35--72
T 8 #Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich.
40-33--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill.
38-37--75
T 15 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill.
38-37--75
T 15 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill.
37-38--75
T 15 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis.
38-37--75
T 15 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn.
37-38--75
T 21 Dan Alsup
2009
Rolling Meadows, Ill.
40-36--76
T 21 Chase Olsen
2009
White Pigeon, Mich.
38-38--76
T 21 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind.
35-41--76
T 21 David Rohrs
2010
Los Altos, Calif.
39-37--76
T 21 Trace Royer
2009
DeKalb, Ill.
37-39--76
T 21 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C.
38-38--76
T 21 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
37-39--76
T 21 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis.
39-37--76
T 21 William Wright
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
38-38--76
T 21 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J.
37-39--76
T 31 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich.
38-39--77
T 31 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
42-35--77
T 31 Rob Seibly
2009
Spokane, Wash.
41-36--77
T 31 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis.
40-37--77
T 31 Shawn Steurer
2009
Batavia , Ill.
37-40--77
T 31 Charlie West
2009
Victoria, Minn.
40-37--77
T 37 Casey Burke
2009
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-39--78
T 37 Bret Carroll
2008
Northbrook, Ill.
39-39--78
T 37 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
39-39--78
T 37 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-37--78
T 37 Steven Petchenik
2011
Glenview, Ill.
38-40--78
T 37 Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario
40-38--78
T 43 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
39-40--79
T 43 Joe Jensen
2010
Naperville, Ill.
39-40--79
T 43 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis.
41-38--79
T 43 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn.
40-39--79
T 43 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
41-38--79
T 48 Taylor  Furmanski
2009
Gurnee, Ill.
42-38--80
T 48 Stephen Hesterberg
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-37--80
T 48 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
40-40--80
T 48 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
39-41--80
T 48 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
39-41--80
T 48 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
40-40--80
T 54 Kyle Bank
2010
Highland Park, Ill.
41-40--81
T 54 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
41-40--81
T 54 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill.
42-39--81
T 54 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
39-42--81
T 54 Michael Kwasigroch
2010
Burr Ridge, Ill.
41-40--81
T 54 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill.
43-38--81
T 60 Benjamin Boncosky
2009
Crystal Lake, Ill.
41-41--82
T 60 Charlie Martin
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio
41-41--82
T 60 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich.
42-40--82
T 60 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill.
42-40--82
64 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill.
46-37--83
T 65 Alexander Burge
2011
Bloomington, Ill.
44-40--84
T 65 Troy Carroll
2011
Northbrook, Ill.
46-38--84
T 65 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill.
44-40--84
68 Michael Nutter
2011
Kildeer, Ill.
43-42--85
T 69 Sean Foley
2009
Winnetka, Ill.
45-41--86
T 69 John Merrill
2009
Circleville, Ohio
43-43--86
T 69 George Voris
2012
Winnetka, Ill.
44-42--86
72 Eddie  Dudeck
2009
Mishawaka , Ind.
45-42--87
T 73 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
46-42--88
T 73 Austin Song
2008
Hudson, Ohio
46-42--88
75 Peter Black
2012
Champaign, Ill.
47-43--90
76 Jonathan Schultz
2009
Lindenhurst, Ill.
50-42--92
77 Marc Ackermann
2011
Lake Barrington, Ill.
45-48--93
    Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Jeff Morse
2009
University Park, Fla. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Matthew Pell
2009
Naperville, Ill. JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Meghan Potee
2010
Noblesville, Ind.
40-36-76
3 Victoria Bauman
2009
River Hills, Wis.
36-41-77
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
38-38-76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill.
40-38--78
T 5 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill.
41-39--80
T 5 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn.
42-38--80
T 5 Emily Podzielinski
2009
Noblesville, Ind.
42-38--80
T 5 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-38--80
T 9 Emily Dixon
2009
Zionsville, Ind.
40-42--82
T 9 Mackenzie Smith
2010
Avon, Ind.
41-41--82
11 Megan Wilshire
2012
Georgetown, Ky.
43-40--83
T 12 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind.
43-41--84
T 12 Kristin Wright
2011
Winnetka, Ill.
44-40--84
14 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis.
43-42--85
T 15 Ariana Furrie
2013
St Charles, Ill.
47-39--86
T 15 Melanie Walsh
2009
Mount Prospect, Ill.
42-44--86
T 15 Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
47-39--86
T 18 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio
45-42--87
T 18 Madison Robb
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo.
45-42--87
20 Katy O'Malley
2010
Wilmette, Ill.
44-45--89
    Christine Taugner
2010
Chicago, Ill. DQ-Rule 6-6b
    Jordyn Wyzgowski
2010
Racine, Wis. QWD
Click here to recap