LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
The Club Car Junior hosted by Charles Howell III

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-36--72
T 2 Aaron Jeong
2011
Duluth, Ga.
36-36--72
T 9 Will Evans
2010
Mcdonough, Ga.
36-37--73
T 9 David Gibbs
2011
Evans, Ga.
38-35--73
T 9 Hamilton Harbin
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-36--73
T 9 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
35-38--73
T 9 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
37-36--73
T 16 Austin Griswell
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
37-37--74
T 16 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga.
36-38--74
T 16 Brandon Squier
2009
Advance, N.C.
35-39--74
T 21 *Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-39--75
T 21 *Brant Patton
2010
Evans, Ga.
39-36--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C.
35-35--70
T 2 #Ralfe Hickman
2011
Washington, D.C.
36-36--72
T 2 #Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C.
37-35--72
T 2 #Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga.
36-36--72
T 2 #Daniel Kim
2012
Kennesaw, Ga.
37-35--72
T 2 #Chul-Min Park
2012
Busan,
36-36--72
T 9 #David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
35-38--73
T 9 #Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
35-38--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C.
34-40--74
T 16 Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-37--74
T 21 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
37-38--75
T 21 Tyler Crump
2010
Kennesaw, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-36--75
T 21 Mookie Demoss
2010
Duluth, Ga.
37-38--75
T 21 Andrew Garner
2009
Peachtree City, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 21 Ryan Sather
2009
Augusta, Ga.
40-35--75
T 21 Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C.
38-37--75
T 21 Taylor Welborn
2009
Lagrange, Ga.
36-39--75
T 32 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
37-39--76
T 32 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 32 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
40-36--76
T 32 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C.
37-39--76
T 32 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga.
36-40--76
T 32 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 38 Thomas Faulkner
2009
Kinston, N.C.
39-38--77
T 38 Jack Gibbs
2012
Evans, Ga.
42-35--77
T 38 Josh Haynes
2010
Ramona, Calif.
37-40--77
T 38 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
38-39--77
T 38 Wilkes Murray
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 38 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C.
38-39--77
T 38 Walker Sullivan
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
37-40--77
T 38 Ben Tobey
2009
Denver, N.C.
36-41--77
T 38 Won Kyoung Yoon
2009
Boynton Beach, Fla.
38-39--77
T 47 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
40-38--78
T 47 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
37-41--78
T 47 Zach Lawing
2010
Lincolnton, N.C.
40-38--78
T 47 E.J. Mcfarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-40--78
T 47 Tyler Smith
2009
Douglasville, Ga.
39-39--78
T 47 Keller Tomassi
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
37-41--78
T 53 Dane Anderson
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-41--79
T 53 Matthew Atkins
2009
Owensboro, Ky.
38-41--79
T 53 William Catanzaro
2010
Gadsden, Ala.
40-39--79
T 56 Tyler Duke
2010
Augusta, Ga.
37-43--80
T 56 Will England
2009
Gainesville, Ga.
38-42--80
T 56 Ethan Lambert
2010
Rome, Ga.
41-39--80
T 56 Staton Pruitt
2011
Columbia, S.C.
40-40--80
T 56 Austin Vick
2011
Evans, Ga.
40-40--80
T 61 Barrett Binion
2009
Norcross, Ga.
42-39--81
T 61 Fred Carswell
2011
Augusta, Ga.
43-38--81
T 61 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C.
42-39--81
T 61 Michael Molnar
2011
Gibsonia, Pa.
39-42--81
T 65 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
39-43--82
T 65 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
43-39--82
T 67 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
40-43--83
T 67 James Williams
2009
Lincolnton, Ga.
39-44--83
T 69 Jordan Kight
2011
Savannah, Ga.
40-44--84
T 69 Jeffrey Tran
2008
Martinez, Ga.
40-44--84
71 Austin Glover
2012
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-46--85
T 72 Dylan Lyons
2010
Evans, Ga.
44-42--86
T 72 Keegan Mills
2009
Baton Rouge, La.
41-45--86
T 72 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
42-44--86
T 75 Garreth  Carpenter
2012
Augusta, Ga.
44-44--88
T 75 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
48-40--88
77 Kameron Williams
2013
Braselton, Ga.
48-43--91
78 Ian  Hershkowitz
2013
Evans, Ga.
48-44--92
    William Meason Iii
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Joshuah Ransby
2009
Atlanta, Ga. JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga.
38-38-76
4 Kate Cho
2011
Cumming, Ga.
39-40-79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
37-39-76
3 #Taylor Ramsey
2012
Milledgeville, Ga.
37-40-77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla.
40-40--80
6 Kaitlin Voll
2011
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-41--82
7 Jessica Hoang
2013
North Augusta, S.C.
43-40--83
Click here to recap