LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Fidelity Investments Junior Classic at The Bay Club

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-34--72
2 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
36-37--73
T 3 Jared Adams
2010
Barrington, R.I.
36-38--74
T 3 Kip Webber
2009
Boxborough, Mass.
37-37--74
T 6 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass.
36-39--75
T 6 Ricky Stimets
2009
Paxton, Mass.
40-35--75
T 12 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
38-38--76
T 12 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn.
40-36--76
T 12 Ryan Prinzo
2009
Glenmont, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 24 *Michael Buenaventura
2008
Weston, Mass.
37-41--78
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 #Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
37-37--74
T 6 #Dillon Corbo
2010
Montville, N.J.
39-36--75
T 6 #Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 6 #Brian Jaeger
2009
McLean, Va.
37-38--75
T 6 #Adam Larkin
2010
North Bellmore, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 12 #Samuel Brourman
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-35--76
T 12 #Cole Childs
2010
Holliston, Mass.
35-41--76
T 12 #Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J.
36-40--76
T 12 #Blake LeBrew
2010
Milton , Mass.
37-39--76
T 12 #Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn.
38-38--76
T 12 #Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt.
37-39--76
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 21 Jake Hajec
2010
Windham, N.H.
37-40--77
T 21 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas
38-39--77
T 21 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J.
36-41--77
T 24 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn.
39-39--78
T 24 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass.
39-39--78
T 24 Andrew Callahan
2009
North Palm Beach, Fla.
42-36--78
T 24 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
40-38--78
T 24 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
39-39--78
T 30 Michael Carr
2010
Sayville, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 30 John Davies
2009
Rye, N.Y.
42-37--79
T 30 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
39-40--79
T 30 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
41-38--79
T 30 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
38-41--79
T 30 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H.
38-41--79
T 30 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 30 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
39-40--79
T 30 Peter White
2009
Weston, Mass.
41-38--79
T 39 Dane  Anderson
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
39-41--80
T 39 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass.
38-42--80
T 39 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 39 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
41-39--80
T 39 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
40-40--80
T 39 Sean Gaudette
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
35-45--80
T 39 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
42-38--80
T 39 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
40-40--80
T 39 Brandon Medeiros
2010
Pembroke, Mass.
39-41--80
T 48 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
42-39--81
T 48 Joe Harney
2010
West Roxbury, Mass.
43-38--81
T 48 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
41-40--81
T 48 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C.
39-42--81
T 48 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass.
40-41--81
T 53 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
41-41--82
T 53 Jonathan Woods
2013
Duxbury, Mass.
42-40--82
T 55 Tyler Bisack
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
40-43--83
T 55 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass.
40-43--83
T 55 Addison Owens
2009
New Preston, Conn.
43-40--83
T 55 Austin Smith
2009
Sudbury, Mass.
43-40--83
T 59 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
40-44--84
T 59 James Miller
2009
Andover, Mass.
37-47--84
T 59 Yang Zhao
2008
Bayside, N.Y.
39-45--84
T 62 Colin Izzo
2010
Longmeadow, Mass.
45-40--85
T 62 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
41-44--85
T 62 Michael Sturges
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
41-44--85
T 65 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-45--86
T 65 Monte Mullen
2011
Farmington, Conn.
45-41--86
T 65 Jason Sugarman
2009
Syosset, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 68 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
44-43--87
T 68 Benjamin Sklar
2009
Massapequa, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 70 Nicholas Deni
2009
Enfield, Conn.
40-48--88
T 70 Matthew Ramsey
2009
Somers, Conn.
43-45--88
T 70 Sam Toomey
2011
Mattapoisett, Mass.
41-47--88
T 70 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
44-44--88
74 Justin Kim
2009
Encino, Calif.
45-44--89
75 Colin Kenny
2011
South Hamilton, Mass.
48-44--92
76 Samuel Diarbakerly
2011
Lincoln, Mass.
45-48--93
77 Oliver Fisher
2011
Rye Brook, N.Y.
47-47--94
78 Wutae Lee
2010
Tolland, Conn.
45-51--96
    Kevin Tarsa
2009
New Milford, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-6b

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
35-39-74
2 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif.
37-38-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 4 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla.
35-43--78
T 4 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
38-40--78
T 4 Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
41-37--78
T 7 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va.
37-43--80
T 7 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok,
39-41--80
9 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
39-44--83
T 10 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J.
41-44--85
T 10 Juliana Staab
2009
Greenwich, Conn.
39-46--85
T 12 Chloe Altchek
2009
Rye, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 12 Andie Savel
2010
Sudbury, Mass.
42-44--86
14 Hannah Basalone
2010
Brea, Calif.
42-45--87
15 Regan Simeone
2012
Milton, Mass.
48-41--89
16 Christine Silen
2010
Montclair, N.J.
45-45--90
17 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
40-51--91
T 18 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
45-49--94
T 18 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass.
52-42--94
20 Rebecca Berger
2009
Princeton, N.J.
49-49--98
21 Amy McDermott
2009
Watertown, Mass.
54-55--109
    Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap