LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
AJGA National Qualifier at Nemacolin

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Korey Ward
2011
West Chester, Ohio
32-35--67
T 2 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala.
36-35--71
T 2 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio
34-37--71
T 4 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
34-38--72
T 4 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa.
37-35--72
T 4 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-36--72
7 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul,
36-37--73
T 8 Thomas Douglas
2009
Canal Winchester, Ohio
40-34--74
T 8 Samuel Hockfield
2010
Gladwyne, Pa.
38-36--74
10 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio
37-38--75
T 11 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md.
36-40--76
T 11 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
40-36--76
T 11 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
36-40--76
T 11 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
39-37--76
T 15 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
42-35--77
T 15 Matt Kinkopf
2010
Hilliard, Ohio
35-42--77
T 15 Nathan Kreutzer
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-39--77
T 15 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill.
39-38--77
T 15 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio
36-41--77
T 15 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa.
40-37--77
T 15 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
39-38--77
T 15 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa.
39-38--77
T 15 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
37-40--77
T 24 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa.
37-41--78
T 24 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa.
38-40--78
T 24 Brock Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
37-41--78
T 24 Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario
38-40--78
T 24 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill.
37-41--78
T 24 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md.
39-39--78
T 24 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
40-38--78
T 31 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio
37-42--79
T 31 Alex Church
2012
Timonium, Md.
40-39--79
T 31 Derek Cowan
2009
Meadville, Pa.
39-40--79
T 31 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio
40-39--79
T 31 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
38-41--79
T 31 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-42--79
T 37 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 37 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa.
39-41--80
T 37 Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md.
37-43--80
T 37 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
41-39--80
T 37 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-42--80
T 37 Nick McLaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H.
44-36--80
T 37 Jay Sapperstein
2010
Baltimore, Md.
37-43--80
T 37 Hunter Zetsche
2012
Frisco, Texas
40-40--80
T 45 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa.
42-39--81
T 45 Andrew Henehan
2010
Kettering, Ohio
38-43--81
T 45 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
43-38--81
T 48 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
41-41--82
T 48 Zac Bihler
2011
Erie, Pa.
38-44--82
T 48 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
42-40--82
T 48 Tommy Leech
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-43--82
T 48 Alex McMahon
2011
Oro Valley, Ariz.
42-40--82
T 48 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va.
43-39--82
T 48 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va.
40-42--82
T 55 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-42--83
T 55 Henry Davis
2013
Queretaro,
43-40--83
T 55 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
41-42--83
T 55 Benjamin Kreutzer
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-44--83
T 55 Brian McCormick
2011
Kensington, Md.
41-42--83
T 55 Sean Murphy
2010
Hudson, Ohio
43-40--83
T 61 Dan McCrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
42-42--84
T 61 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
44-40--84
T 63 Griffith Basehore
2009
Middletown, Pa.
41-44--85
T 63 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y.
41-44--85
T 63 Anthony Paladino
2009
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
45-40--85
T 63 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
43-42--85
T 67 Alex Angelone
2009
Irwin, Pa.
40-46--86
T 67 Jamey Hewatt
2009
Mount Airy, Md.
39-47--86
T 69 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
41-46--87
T 69 John Merrill
2009
Circleville, Ohio
41-46--87
71 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
45-43--88
72 Kolya Wheeler
2009
Wilmington, Del.
45-44--89
T 73 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa.
44-46--90
T 73 Mick Farlling
2009
Carlisle, Pa.
47-43--90
T 73 Max Wagner
2010
Virginia Beach, Va.
45-45--90
T 76 David Daubert
2011
Hanover , Pa.
43-49--92
T 76 Kaine Mowatt
2009
Freeport, Pa.
45-47--92
78 Austin Song
2008
Hudson, Ohio
50-45--95
79 Connor Zetsche
2010
Frisco, Texas
52-45--97
80 Seth Johnston
2011
Lititz, Pa.
49-52--101
81 Ian Gallo
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
54-50--104
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Brett Hedeen
2010
New Kensington, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-6b
    Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. JWD
    Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. DQ-Rule 7-1b
    Eric Urda
2011
Sewickley, Pa. JWD
    Connor Walters
2012
Salem, Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
39-37-76
T 2 Regina Alonso
2011
Huixquilucan,
41-38-79
T 2 Nadia Luttner
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
37-42-79
T 4 Jae Hee Choi
2012
Surrey, British Columbia
40-41-81
T 4 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J.
39-42-81
6 Hannah Pierce
2010
King George, Va.
39-43-82
7 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa.
41-42-83
8 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
43-42-85
9 Gabriella DiMarco
2011
West Chester, Pa.
43-43-86
10 Sami Khan
2011
St. Peters, Mo.
42-45-87
11 Sara Oczypok
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
43-45-88
12 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa.
48-42-90
13 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md.
47-45-92
14 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
48-46-94
15 Alexis Romero
2009
Youngstown, Ohio
54-51-105

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
Click here to recap