ROSWELL, Ga. -- Final results from the Horseshoe Bend Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Horseshoe Bend Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6610
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5974

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 72-68--140
T
2 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 68-72--140
2 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 73-67--140
4 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 73-68--141
T
5 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 72-73--145
5 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 72-73--145
7 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 73-73--146
T
8 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 73-74--147
8 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 71-76--147
T
10 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-74--148
10 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 73-75--148
10 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 73-75--148
T
13 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 71-78--149
13 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-77--149
13 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-77--149
13 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 76-73--149
T
17 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-75--150
17 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 71-79--150
17 Mitchell Gray
2008
Florence, S.C. 77-73--150
T
20 Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C. 75-76--151
20 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 77-74--151
20 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-82--151
20 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 77-74--151
20 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 76-75--151
T
25 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 78-74--152
25 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 76-76--152
25 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 76-76--152
T
28 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 77-76--153
28 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 76-77--153
28 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 70-83--153
28 Matt Buse
2009
Loveland, Ohio 75-78--153
28 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 77-76--153
28 Paul McNamara III
2009
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 78-75--153
28 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 78-75--153
28 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 77-76--153
T
36 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-77--154
36 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 76-78--154
38 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 75-80--155
T
39 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-77--156
39 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-79--156
39 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 78-78--156
T
42 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 86-71--157
42 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 79-78--157
44 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 76-82--158
45 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 77-82--159
46 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-85--162
47 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C. 81-82--163
48 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 79-86--165
49 Larry Han
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 84-82--166
T
50 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 79-89--168
50 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 84-84--168
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 71-72--143
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 73-71--144
3 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 75-71--146
T
4 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 75-72--147
4 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 71-76--147
6 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 74-76--150
T
7 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74--151
7 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 74-77--151
7 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 76-75--151
T
10 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 78-74--152
10 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-79--152
T
12 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla. 74-79--153
12 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 75-78--153
T
14 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 82-72--154
14 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-80--154
16 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 77-78--155
17 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 77-79--156
T
18 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 80-77--157
18 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 74-83--157
18 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-80--157
18 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 78-79--157
22 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-82--161
23 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-84--162
24 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 80-83--163
T
25 Paola Valerio
2009
Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 83-82--165
25 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-85--165
27 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 90-87--177
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.