LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

MENDON, N.Y. -- Final results from the Medicus Preseason Junior at Rochester presented by Wegmans LPGA and Xerox Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club of Mendon.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6623
Girls Par: 36-37--73. Yardage: 6081

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan McCormick
2010
Middletown, N.J. 69-77--146
T
2 Matt Teesdale
2009
Maple Glen, Pa. 75-76--151
2 Joseph Colosi
2010
Rush, N.Y. 76-75--151
2 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 75-76--151
T
5 Brad Altenhoff
2008
Burlington, Ontario 73-79--152
5 Kyle Johnson
2009
Endicott, N.Y. 74-78--152
T
7 Jay Fabbro
2009
Kingston, Ontario 74-79--153
7 Jess Esposito
2009
Ithaca, N.Y. 75-78--153
9 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 78-76--154
T
10 Connor McNicholas
2010
Ambler, Pa. 77-78--155
10 Luke Shaughnessy
2010
Peterborough, Ontario 79-76--155
10 Pat Wilson
2009
Andover, N.J. 75-80--155
13 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas 74-82--156
T
14 Chris O'Neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va. 75-82--157
14 Daniele  Cabriles
2009
Miami, Fla. 75-82--157
T
16 Marshall Hone
2010
Wheeling, W.Va. 81-77--158
16 Brian McKenna
2009
Penfield, N.Y. 80-78--158
16 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 78-80--158
T
19 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas 80-79--159
19 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y. 78-81--159
19 Peter  Eiler
2010
Holland, Pa. 76-83--159
19 Russell Budd
2009
Toronto, Ontario 79-80--159
T
23 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 76-84--160
23 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario 78-82--160
23 Brendan O'Brien
2009
Colts Neck, N.J. 83-77--160
23 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 77-83--160
23 Karim  Corringham
2009
Pickering, Ontario 80-80--160
T
28 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 80-81--161
28 Dave Cellura
2009
Rochester, N.Y. 78-83--161
28 Ryan Murphy
2009
Champaign, Ill. 79-82--161
28 Rick Briggs
2008
Zephyrhills, Fla. 82-79--161
T
32 Dan Joseph
2009
Jefferson Hills, Pa. 76-86--162
32 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 80-82--162
32 John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 80-82--162
32 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 82-80--162
T
36 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 78-85--163
36 Stuart Kaufman
2010
Armonk, N.Y. 80-83--163
36 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 83-80--163
36 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 81-82--163
40 Zachary Garbacik
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 86-78--164
T
41 John Livingstone
2009
Wilmington, N.C. 82-83--165
41 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 79-86--165
41 Andy Mai
2011
Suffield, Conn. 83-82--165
41 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 79-86--165
41 Max Hirsh
2009
Harrisburg, Pa. 81-84--165
41 Tyler Dattmore
2009
East Syracuse, N.Y. 79-86--165
T
47 Cody Robertson
2009
Rochester, N.Y. 84-82--166
47 Peter Koehler
2010
Niskayuna, N.Y. 76-90--166
47 Dakota Brown
2009
Tunkhannock, Pa. 81-85--166
T
50 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass. 82-85--167
50 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 83-84--167
T
52 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa. 85-83--168
52 Marc Youngentob
2009
Potomac, Md. 79-89--168
T
54 Nick Erlichman
2010
Shrewsbury, Mass. 83-86--169
54 Michael Savoia
2009
Chester, N.Y. 81-88--169
54 DJ Tavera
2009
Bristol, Conn. 84-85--169
T
57 Christopher Prechtl
2009
Media, Pa. 82-88--170
57 Daniell Dalessandro
2010
Moosic, Pa. 81-89--170
T
59 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa. 91-80--171
59 Byron Doll
2009
Wexford, Pa. 86-85--171
59 Josh Holling
2010
Horseheads, N.Y. 85-86--171
T
62 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 83-89--172
62 Wyatt Sparks
2009
Bronxville, N.Y. 87-85--172
T
64 Sam Wallach
2009
Randolph, N.J. 87-86--173
64 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio 82-91--173
64 Andrew  Mjolsness
2008
Chatham, N.J. 80-93--173
T
67 Robert Willis
2009
Cornwall, N.Y. 85-89--174
67 Chris Purdue
2009
Morristown, N.J. 88-86--174
T
69 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y. 81-94--175
69 Mark Olbrych
2009
Youngstown, Ohio 86-89--175
T
71 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y. 88-88--176
71 Brian Hickey
2010
Purcellville, Va. 91-85--176
73 Matthew McDonald
2009
Burlington, Ontario 88-89--177
T
74 Zac Bihler
2011
Erie, Pa. 83-95--178
74 Jake Wrigley
2010
Wexford, Pa. 90-88--178
74 Peter Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 87-91--178
T
77 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y. 90-89--179
77 Michael Creech
2010
Annandale, N.J. 88-91--179
79 Curtiss Fry
2008
Victor, N.Y. 91-91--182
T
80 Michael Boss
2011
Lewiston, N.Y. 93-95--188
80 Todd Alexander, Jr.
2011
Mendon, N.Y. 94-94--188
80 Oliver Fisher
2011
Rye Brook, N.Y. 97-91--188
83 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y. 99-91--190
84 Joey Binder
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 97-96--193
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 80-77--157
1 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 78-79--157
T
3 Amanda Steinhagen
2010
Oak Hill, Va. 77-82--159
3 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 78-81--159
5 Regina Alonso
2011
Huixquilucan, Mexico 78-84--162
6 Alyssa Kwon
2009
Richmond Hill, Ontario 76-87--163
7 Michelle Lee
2010
Toronto, Ontario 82-85--167
8 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 86-84--170
9 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 82-90--172
10 Jae Hee Choi
2012
Surrey, British Columbia 91-88--179
11 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio 87-95--182
12 Ashley Falasz
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 93-93--186
13 Alexandra Seabury
2011
Manlius, N.Y. 94-98--192
14 Katerina Luttner
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa. 96-98--194
15 Kaitlin Marrin
2009
Oakville, Ontario 103-93--196
16 Krista Baroody
2009
Geneva, N.Y. 109-102--211