LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LONG GROVE, Iowa -- Second Round results from the John Deere Classic Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Glynns Creek Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6955
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6181

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 68-67--135
2 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 66-70--136
3 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 67-71--138
4 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 71-68--139
5 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 74-68--142
T
6 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 72-71--143
6 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 74-69--143
6 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 73-70--143
T
9 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 72-72--144
9 Philip Chian
2009
Covina, Calif. 71-73--144
9 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 71-73--144
T
12 Alex Hofmann
2009
Overland Park, Kan. 71-74--145
12 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-73--145
12 Ben Juffer
2009
West Des Moines, Iowa 72-73--145
12 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 73-72--145
12 Kevin Stanek
2008
Bellevue, Neb. 71-74--145
12 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 74-71--145
12 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 73-72--145
12 Matthew Ledom
2009
Leawood, Kan. 73-72--145
T
20 Sam Yi
2009
Northridge, Calif. 75-71--146
20 Stephen Carney
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 74-72--146
20 Nate McCoy
2008
West Des Moines, Iowa 73-73--146
20 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 77-69--146
20 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 75-71--146
T
25 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 73-74--147
25 Brian Dorfman
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 76-71--147
25 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan. 74-73--147
25 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 76-71--147
T
29 Ryan McKilligan
2009
Ames, Iowa 77-71--148
29 Greg Pohlmann
2008
Columbus, Neb. 74-74--148
29 Blake Chase
2009
Colleyville, Texas 72-76--148
29 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 72-76--148
29 Chris Ortiz
2009
Rio Rancho, N.M. 73-75--148
29 Curtis Yonke
2009
Overland Park, Kan. 76-72--148
T
35 Alex Boyd
2009
Overland Park, Kan. 73-76--149
35 Ben Lyons
2009
Centennial, Colo. 76-73--149
35 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa 75-74--149
T
38 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 72-78--150
38 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 78-72--150
38 Zach Sanders
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 77-73--150
38 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 74-76--150
38 Luciano Garcia
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-74--150
T
43 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 74-77--151
43 Parker Freiburg
2009
Quincy, Ill. 78-73--151
43 Jordan Reinertson
2008
Gibbon, Neb. 72-79--151
T
46 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-80--152
46 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 75-77--152
46 Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas 77-75--152
46 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 77-75--152
46 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 75-77--152
46 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 79-73--152
46 Alex Knoll
2009
Westphalia, Mo. 76-76--152
46 Tyler Gast
2009
Nevada, Mo. 78-74--152
54 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 75-78--153
T
55 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark. 75-79--154
55 Elliot Feng
2009
Albuquerque, N.M. 81-73--154
T
57 Trace Pomplun
2009
Bartlett, Ill. 76-79--155
57 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 80-75--155
57 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 79-76--155
57 Ryan Murphy
2009
Champaign, Ill. 76-79--155
57 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 80-75--155
57 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 80-75--155
T
63 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 74-83--157
63 Kaleb Yates
2009
Edmond, Okla. 75-82--157
65 Robert Tunberg
2008
Moline, Ill. 79-79--158
66 Kurtis Luedtke
2009
Aurora, Ill. 81-78--159
T
67 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 81-80--161
67 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas 80-81--161
69 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 80-84--164
70 Jacob Ward
2010
Bettendorf, Iowa 81-85--166
71 William DeDoncker
2010
Bettendorf, Iowa 81-89--170
72 Will Baylor
2010
Rolla, Mo. 83-88--171
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 71-74--145
2 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 74-74--148
T
3 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 71-78--149
3 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 75-74--149
T
5 Marissa Chow
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-76--151
5 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-76--151
T
7 Jackie Chang
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 75-77--152
7 Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 76-76--152
T
9 Victoria Bauman
2009
River Hills, Wis. 78-75--153
9 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 76-77--153
9 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 78-75--153
12 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 75-79--154
T
13 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 79-78--157
13 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 82-75--157
13 Emily Talley
2008
Napa, Calif. 75-82--157
T
16 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 83-76--159
16 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 78-81--159
18 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-84--163
19 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 79-85--164
20 Celeste Gassman
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 87-78--165
21 Kercia Brakel
2009
Acampo, Calif. 80-86--166
T
22 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill. 81-88--169
22 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 84-85--169
24 Alisha Matthews
2008
St. Louis, Mo. 87-83--170
25 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 87-91--178