BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7059
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6187

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 34-32--66
T
2 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 34-34--68
2 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 33-35--68
4 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 36-34--70
T
5 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 36-35--71
5 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 34-37--71
T
7 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-33--72
7 Kevin Britton
2009
Palm City, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 37-36--73
9 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 37-36--73
9 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 37-36--73
9 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 36-37--73
9 Mark MacDonald
2009
Dublin, Ohio 36-37--73
9 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-36--73
T
18 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 38-36--74
18 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 38-36--74
18 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 36-38--74
18 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 41-33--74
18 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 38-36--74
18 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 38-36--74
18 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 36-38--74
18 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 37-37--74
T
26 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-40--75
26 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 38-37--75
26 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 37-38--75
T
29 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 39-37--76
29 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
29 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 40-36--76
29 James Fitzgerald
2009
Kensington, Md. 39-37--76
29 Caleb Sturgeon
2011
Laurens, S.C. 38-38--76
29 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y. 37-39--76
T
35 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 38-39--77
35 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 40-37--77
35 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 39-38--77
35 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 39-38--77
T
39 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 39-39--78
39 Ryan Gambrell
2008
Acworth, Ga. 42-36--78
39 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 39-39--78
39 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 41-37--78
39 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 41-37--78
39 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 39-39--78
39 Ben Firebaugh
2010
Roanoke, Va. 42-36--78
T
46 Patrick Rudebeck
2009
Lilburn, Ga. 41-38--79
46 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 40-39--79
T
48 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 40-39--79
T
49 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa. 41-39--80
49 Tyler Jacobs
2008
Rockville, Md. 40-40--80
49 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 40-40--80
49 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 45-35--80
T
53 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 41-40--81
53 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio 41-40--81
55 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va. 41-41--82
56 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 42-41--83
57 Jason Fick
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 45-43--88
-
Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
78-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 36-35--71
1 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 36-35--71
T
3 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 35-37--72
3 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-35--72
T
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 39-34--73
5 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 36-37--73
7 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-35--74
T
8 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 37-38--75
8 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 35-40--75
T
10 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 37-39--76
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 38-38--76
10 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla. 39-37--76
10 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 38-38--76
14 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 39-38--77
T
15 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 37-41--78
15 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 40-38--78
15 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 37-41--78
18 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C. 41-38--79
19 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 43-38--81
20 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 41-41--82
21 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 42-45--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.