TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 36-35--71
1 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 35-36--71
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-36--71
T
4 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 36-36--72
T
6 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 36-37--73
6 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
6 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-37--73
6 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 37-36--73
T
10 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
10 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 39-35--74
10 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 35-39--74
10 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-37--74
10 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-38--74
10 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 36-38--74
T
16 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
16 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
16 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 37-38--75
16 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-39--75
T
20 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
20 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 36-40--76
20 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 39-37--76
T
23 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
23 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-37--77
23 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-38--77
23 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 36-41--77
23 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 38-39--77
23 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 37-40--77
23 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
23 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-41--77
T
31 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-41--78
31 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-40--78
31 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-37--78
31 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 37-41--78
31 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 40-38--78
T
36 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 42-37--79
36 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 38-41--79
36 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 39-40--79
36 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-41--79
T
40 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-40--80
T
42 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 37-44--81
42 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 41-40--81
42 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 42-39--81
42 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 39-42--81
42 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-43--81
47 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 41-41--82
T
48 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 40-44--84
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 41-43--84
T
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 39-46--85
50 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 43-42--85
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 42-44--86
53 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 42-45--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 37-36--73
1 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 37-36--73
3 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 36-38--74
T
4 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 35-40--75
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
4 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-37--75
4 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 37-38--75
4 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 38-37--75
9 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 41-36--77
T
10 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 38-40--78
10 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
12 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 38-41--79
T
13 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 41-39--80
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 43-37--80
13 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-40--80
16 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 43-38--81
17 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 41-41--82
T
18 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 39-45--84
18 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 40-44--84
T
20 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 44-42--86
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 44-42--86
22 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 47-43--90
23 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 44-47--91
24 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 44-48--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.