TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6853
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6114

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-72--143
T
2 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-73--144
2 Chase Marinell
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 73-71--144
T
4 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 71-74--145
4 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 75-70--145
4 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 72-73--145
T
7 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 74-72--146
7 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 74-72--146
7 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72--146
T
10 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 77-70--147
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 76-71--147
12 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74--148
T
13 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 75-74--149
13 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 73-76--149
13 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 73-76--149
T
17 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 79-71--150
17 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-76--150
17 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 77-73--150
T
20 Jason Del Rosso
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-74--151
20 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 72-79--151
T
22 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 76-76--152
22 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-75--152
22 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-75--152
22 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 78-74--152
22 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-76--152
22 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 78-74--152
T
28 Stephen Lyon
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76--153
28 Billy Stevens
2009
Venice, Fla. 81-72--153
28 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 81-72--153
T
31 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 75-79--154
31 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-77--154
31 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-80--154
T
34 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-77--155
34 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80--155
34 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 77-78--155
T
38 Phillip Boljanovich
2011
Naples, Fla. 78-78--156
38 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-77--156
40 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-79--157
41 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-79--158
42 David Marx
2009
Orlando, Fla. 80-79--159
43 Katsuyuki Sakurai
2009
Odessa, Fla. 81-79--160
T
44 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 87-74--161
44 William Lane
2009
Ocala, Fla. 84-77--161
44 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-80--161
47 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 79-83--162
T
48 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 81-82--163
48 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
48 Hyun Chung
2009
Orlando, Fla. 82-81--163
51 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 85-79--164
52 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 86-82--168
53 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 85-84--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 75-69--144
1 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 74-70--144
3 Catherine O'Donnell
2008
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-70--145
T
4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71--146
4 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 73-73--146
6 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 75-72--147
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 73-77--150
8 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 77-78--155
T
9 Jennifer Neville
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-78--156
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 78-78--156
9 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 79-77--156
12 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 80-79--159
T
14 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-80--160
14 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 81-79--160
T
16 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 75-86--161
16 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 84-77--161
18 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 82-81--163
19 Jessica Alexander
2009
Riverview, Fla. 84-83--167
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 86-82--168
21 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 86-83--169
22 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 91-82--173
23 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 92-83--175
24 Kimberly Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 90-87--177
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.