HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- First Round results from the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6850
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6104

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 32-37--69
1 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 33-36--69
3 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich. 35-36--71
T
4 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 36-36--72
4 Matt Paterini
2008
Saline, Mich. 36-36--72
T
6 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 34-39--73
6 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
6 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 33-40--73
T
9 Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich. 35-39--74
9 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 37-37--74
9 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 36-38--74
9 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind. 36-38--74
T
13 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii 34-41--75
13 Jeff Kohl
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 35-40--75
13 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-34--75
13 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 37-38--75
13 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 37-38--75
13 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 39-36--75
13 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 39-36--75
T
20 Ben Juffer
2009
West Des Moines, Iowa 38-38--76
20 Alex Hofmann
2009
Overland Park, Kan. 41-35--76
20 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 36-40--76
20 Blake Chase
2009
Colleyville, Texas 36-40--76
20 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 34-42--76
20 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 36-40--76
20 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 37-39--76
20 Stuart Pulkinen
2008
Toronto, Ontario 35-41--76
20 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 38-38--76
20 Doug Hoppe
2009
LaSalle, Ontario 40-36--76
T
30 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 37-40--77
30 Matt  Renner
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 39-38--77
30 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio 37-40--77
30 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio 39-38--77
30 Bryan Jaska
2009
Bowling Green, Ky. 41-36--77
30 Alika Bell
2010
Kaneohe, Hawaii 41-36--77
30 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 39-38--77
30 Josh Kalita
2009
Chesterton, Ind. 41-36--77
30 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 39-38--77
30 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 39-38--77
30 Jayson Cronk
2009
White Lake, Mich. 36-41--77
T
41 Simran Magowan
2009
Loveland, Ohio 40-38--78
41 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 40-38--78
41 Parker Mays
2008
Dayton, Ohio 40-38--78
41 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 38-40--78
41 Quinn Vilneff
2010
Amherstburg, Ontario 37-41--78
41 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 36-42--78
41 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 41-37--78
41 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario 39-39--78
41 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 40-38--78
41 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 37-41--78
41 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
41 Steve Schumacher
2009
Farmington Hills, Mich. 39-39--78
41 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich. 37-41--78
T
54 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio 36-43--79
54 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 39-40--79
54 Joshua Mitroka
2009
Riverview, Mich. 39-40--79
54 Austin Kelly
2009
Chatham, Ontario 40-39--79
54 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-40--79
54 Charlie Olson
2009
Suttons Bay , Mich. 39-40--79
54 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 39-40--79
54 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich. 40-39--79
T
62 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 41-39--80
62 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 38-42--80
62 Tyler Weekes
2009
Lasalle, Ontario 40-40--80
62 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 38-42--80
T
66 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-41--81
66 Benjamin Smith
2009
Noblesville, Ind. 42-39--81
66 Zachary Bird
2010
Erie, Pa. 40-41--81
66 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich. 40-41--81
66 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 42-39--81
66 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 41-40--81
66 Jared Kusma
2009
New Albany, Ohio 38-43--81
66 Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich. 38-43--81
66 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 39-42--81
T
75 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 40-42--82
75 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn. 40-42--82
75 Nicholas Gunthorpe
2008
Ovid, Mich. 43-39--82
75 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 41-41--82
75 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 39-43--82
75 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 40-42--82
T
81 Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 44-39--83
81 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich. 39-44--83
81 Cody Tubbs
2010
South Lyon, Mich. 42-41--83
81 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 38-45--83
81 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-47--83
81 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio 40-43--83
81 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 42-41--83
88 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio 44-40--84
T
89 Steven Doman
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 44-41--85
89 Stephen Bergman
2009
Dublin, Ohio 38-47--85
89 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 43-42--85
89 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 44-41--85
T
93 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 41-45--86
93 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 41-45--86
93 Nick Shermetaro
2009
Rochester, Mich. 41-45--86
T
96 Quinn Kane
2009
Midland, Mich. 41-46--87
96 Steven Nguyen
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 46-41--87
96 Ryan Berg
2009
Columbus, Ohio 41-46--87
96 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich. 43-44--87
96 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich. 41-46--87
101 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich. 45-43--88
102 Brooks Gardner
2009
Bowling Green, Ohio 44-47--91
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 40-34--74
T
3 Nora  Lucas
2008
Glenview, Ill. 37-38--75
3 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-39--75
5 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-39--77
T
6 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 39-39--78
6 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 36-42--78
6 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 39-39--78
6 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 36-42--78
T
10 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 41-38--79
10 Elizabeth Nagel
2009
DeWitt, Mich. 38-41--79
T
12 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 38-42--80
12 Susana Benavides
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-42--80
T
14 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 41-40--81
14 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 40-41--81
14 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 40-41--81
14 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 41-40--81
14 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 39-42--81
T
19 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 40-42--82
19 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 42-40--82
21 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 41-42--83
T
22 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 40-44--84
22 Dayna Bersamin
2009
Kihei, Hawaii 38-46--84
T
24 Benyapha Vilairatana
2009
Bankkruy, Nontaburi, Thailand 41-44--85
24 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 42-43--85
24 Hanule Seo
2009
St.Louis, Mo. 42-43--85
T
27 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill. 42-44--86
27 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-46--86
T
29 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 45-42--87
29 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 42-45--87
29 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill. 44-43--87
29 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 40-47--87
29 Grace Duboc
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 43-44--87
T
34 Jane Yoo
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 45-43--88
34 Angelina Kim
2009
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 45-43--88
34 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 48-40--88
T
37 Katie Reid
2009
Orangeville, Ontario 44-45--89
37 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 42-47--89
39 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 48-46--94
40 Sara Dolan
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich. 50-46--96
41 Alexandra Kessler
2009
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 50-47--97
42 Laura Berman
2009
Phoenix, Ariz. 49-51--100
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.