HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- First Round results from the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6850
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6104

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 33-36--69
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 32-37--69
3 Blake English
2009
Charlotte, Mich. 35-36--71
T
4 Matt Paterini
2008
Saline, Mich. 36-36--72
4 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 36-36--72
T
6 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 33-40--73
6 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 34-39--73
6 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
T
9 Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich. 35-39--74
9 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 37-37--74
9 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind. 36-38--74
9 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 36-38--74
T
13 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 39-36--75
13 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 37-38--75
13 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-34--75
13 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 37-38--75
13 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 39-36--75
13 Bou-An Fujieki
2010
Honolulu, Hawaii 34-41--75
13 Jeff Kohl
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 35-40--75
T
20 Doug Hoppe
2009
LaSalle, Ontario 40-36--76
20 Alex Hofmann
2009
Overland Park, Kan. 41-35--76
20 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 37-39--76
20 Blake Chase
2009
Colleyville, Texas 36-40--76
20 Stuart Pulkinen
2008
Toronto, Ontario 35-41--76
20 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 34-42--76
20 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 36-40--76
20 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 36-40--76
20 Ben Juffer
2009
West Des Moines, Iowa 38-38--76
20 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 38-38--76
T
30 Alika Bell
2010
Kaneohe, Hawaii 41-36--77
30 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio 37-40--77
30 Josh Kalita
2009
Chesterton, Ind. 41-36--77
30 Jayson Cronk
2009
White Lake, Mich. 36-41--77
30 Bryan Jaska
2009
Bowling Green, Ky. 41-36--77
30 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio 39-38--77
30 Matt  Renner
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 39-38--77
30 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 39-38--77
30 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 39-38--77
30 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill. 37-40--77
30 James  Dewling
2008
Brighton , Mich. 39-38--77
T
41 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario 39-39--78
41 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 40-38--78
41 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 40-38--78
41 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich. 37-41--78
41 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 37-41--78
41 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 40-38--78
41 Simran Magowan
2009
Loveland, Ohio 40-38--78
41 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 41-37--78
41 Steve Schumacher
2009
Farmington Hills, Mich. 39-39--78
41 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 38-40--78
41 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 36-42--78
41 Quinn Vilneff
2010
Amherstburg, Ontario 37-41--78
41 Parker Mays
2008
Dayton, Ohio 40-38--78
T
54 Charlie Olson
2009
Suttons Bay , Mich. 39-40--79
54 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich. 39-40--79
54 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 39-40--79
54 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-40--79
54 Joshua Mitroka
2009
Riverview, Mich. 39-40--79
54 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich. 40-39--79
54 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio 36-43--79
54 Austin Kelly
2009
Chatham, Ontario 40-39--79
T
62 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 38-42--80
62 Tyler Weekes
2009
Lasalle, Ontario 40-40--80
62 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 38-42--80
62 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 41-39--80
T
66 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 39-42--81
66 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 41-40--81
66 Jared Kusma
2009
New Albany, Ohio 38-43--81
66 Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich. 38-43--81
66 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-41--81
66 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 42-39--81
66 Zachary Bird
2010
Erie, Pa. 40-41--81
66 Benjamin Smith
2009
Noblesville, Ind. 42-39--81
66 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich. 40-41--81
T
75 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn. 40-42--82
75 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 41-41--82
75 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 40-42--82
75 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 40-42--82
75 Nicholas Gunthorpe
2008
Ovid, Mich. 43-39--82
75 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 39-43--82
T
81 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 38-45--83
81 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich. 39-44--83
81 Michael Coriasso
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-47--83
81 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio 40-43--83
81 Cody Tubbs
2010
South Lyon, Mich. 42-41--83
81 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 42-41--83
81 Jake Myron
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 44-39--83
88 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio 44-40--84
T
89 Stephen Bergman
2009
Dublin, Ohio 38-47--85
89 Steven Doman
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 44-41--85
89 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 43-42--85
89 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 44-41--85
T
93 Nick Shermetaro
2009
Rochester, Mich. 41-45--86
93 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 41-45--86
93 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio 41-45--86
T
96 Ryan Berg
2009
Columbus, Ohio 41-46--87
96 Steven Nguyen
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 46-41--87
96 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich. 43-44--87
96 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich. 41-46--87
96 Quinn Kane
2009
Midland, Mich. 41-46--87
101 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich. 45-43--88
102 Brooks Gardner
2009
Bowling Green, Ohio 44-47--91
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 40-34--74
T
3 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-39--75
3 Nora  Lucas
2008
Glenview, Ill. 37-38--75
5 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-39--77
T
6 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich. 36-42--78
6 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 36-42--78
6 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 39-39--78
6 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 39-39--78
T
10 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 41-38--79
10 Elizabeth Nagel
2009
DeWitt, Mich. 38-41--79
T
12 Susana Benavides
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-42--80
12 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 38-42--80
T
14 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 39-42--81
14 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 41-40--81
14 Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas 40-41--81
14 Laura Hildebrandt
2008
Ancaster, Ontario 40-41--81
14 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 41-40--81
T
19 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 40-42--82
19 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 42-40--82
21 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 41-42--83
T
22 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 40-44--84
22 Dayna Bersamin
2009
Kihei, Hawaii 38-46--84
T
24 Joan Dulieu
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 42-43--85
24 Benyapha Vilairatana
2009
Bankkruy, Nontaburi, Thailand 41-44--85
24 Hanule Seo
2009
St.Louis, Mo. 42-43--85
T
27 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-46--86
27 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill. 42-44--86
T
29 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill. 44-43--87
29 Grace Duboc
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 43-44--87
29 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 40-47--87
29 Brooke O'Brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio 45-42--87
29 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 42-45--87
T
34 Angelina Kim
2009
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 45-43--88
34 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 48-40--88
34 Jane Yoo
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 45-43--88
T
37 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 42-47--89
37 Katie Reid
2009
Orangeville, Ontario 44-45--89
39 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 48-46--94
40 Sara Dolan
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich. 50-46--96
41 Alexandra Kessler
2009
Buffalo Grove, Ill. 50-47--97
42 Laura Berman
2009
Phoenix, Ariz. 49-51--100
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.