WALES, Wis. -- First Round results from the Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6794
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 5955

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 36-35--71
1 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 38-33--71
3 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 36-36--72
4 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 38-35--73
T
5 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 40-34--74
5 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 37-37--74
5 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 35-39--74
5 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 37-37--74
T
9 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 38-37--75
9 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 38-37--75
9 Reid Martin
2009
Mukilteo, Wash. 37-38--75
9 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 37-38--75
9 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 36-39--75
9 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 36-39--75
T
15 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 39-37--76
15 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind. 39-37--76
15 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 40-36--76
15 Jeff Groose
2008
Brookfield, Wis. 39-37--76
T
19 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 39-38--77
19 Maxwell Hosking
2008
Madison, Wis. 39-38--77
19 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 37-40--77
19 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 38-39--77
19 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 38-39--77
19 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 40-37--77
19 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 38-39--77
T
26 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 38-40--78
26 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill. 38-40--78
26 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 35-43--78
26 Keith Buntrock
2008
Franklin, Wis. 39-39--78
T
30 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 36-43--79
30 Eric Parish
2009
Laramie, Wyo. 38-41--79
30 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 39-40--79
30 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 36-43--79
T
34 Mark Allen
2010
Oconomowoc, Wis. 39-41--80
34 Eli Juren
2011
Austin, Texas 40-40--80
34 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 40-40--80
34 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 39-41--80
34 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 43-37--80
34 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill. 40-40--80
34 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 40-40--80
34 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 39-41--80
34 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 37-43--80
34 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 40-40--80
T
44 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky. 37-44--81
44 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 43-38--81
44 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 42-39--81
44 Tim McCormick
2009
Madison, Wis. 41-40--81
44 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 41-40--81
T
49 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 41-41--82
49 Ryan Kwech
2009
Cary, Ill. 39-43--82
49 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-42--82
49 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 39-43--82
53 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 40-43--83
T
54 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill. 39-45--84
54 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 43-41--84
54 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 41-43--84
54 Adam Saban
2009
Lockport, Ill. 43-41--84
54 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 40-44--84
54 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich. 43-41--84
T
60 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 47-38--85
62 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 45-43--88
63 Thomas Wettstein
2010
Neenah, Wis. 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Simin Feng
2013
Windermere, Fla. 38-33--71
T
2 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 38-36--74
2 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 37-37--74
T
4 Victoria Bauman
2009
River Hills, Wis. 35-40--75
4 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 37-38--75
4 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 37-38--75
4 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 38-37--75
T
8 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 38-40--78
8 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 41-38--79
T
11 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 41-39--80
11 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 40-40--80
11 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 39-41--80
14 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 39-42--81
T
15 Lily Bartell
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 41-41--82
15 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 43-39--82
15 Samantha Postillion
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-44--82
T
18 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 40-44--84
18 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 40-44--84
18 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 41-43--84
18 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 39-45--84
18 Alexandra Lake
2009
Madison, Wis. 43-41--84
23 Kimberly  Connor
2009
Geneva, Ill. 43-42--85
24 Katie Tabbert
2008
Onalaska, Wis. 42-46--88
25 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 45-44--89
T
26 Elizabeth Zimmer
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 50-45--95
26 Alexandra Fuiks
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 45-50--95
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.