AURORA, Ill. -- First Round results from the Old Second Bank Junior Championship at Aurora
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Aurora Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6664
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6079

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jack Pennington
2009
Eugene, Ore. 34-35--69
T
2 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 35-35--70
2 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 36-34--70
T
4 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 34-37--71
4 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
4 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 38-33--71
4 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 35-36--71
4 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 38-33--71
4 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 36-35--71
T
10 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 34-38--72
10 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 36-36--72
10 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 37-35--72
10 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 36-36--72
T
14 Alex Stinson
2009
Anderson, Ind. 37-36--73
14 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 35-38--73
14 David Fink
2009
Kailua, Hawaii 37-36--73
14 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 38-35--73
14 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 38-35--73
T
19 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 36-38--74
19 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 36-38--74
19 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill. 36-38--74
19 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 38-36--74
T
23 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 38-37--75
23 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-36--75
23 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 38-37--75
23 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-38--75
23 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas 38-37--75
23 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 39-36--75
23 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 35-40--75
T
30 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 38-38--76
30 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 36-40--76
T
32 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 38-39--77
32 Casey Burke
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. 40-37--77
32 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 40-37--77
32 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-39--77
32 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 39-38--77
T
37 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 39-39--78
37 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 37-41--78
37 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 39-39--78
37 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 40-38--78
37 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 42-36--78
37 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 39-39--78
37 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 40-38--78
37 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 39-39--78
T
45 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 35-44--79
45 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 39-40--79
45 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 37-42--79
45 Cole Oosthuizen
2009
Geneva, Ill. 43-36--79
45 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 39-40--79
45 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 41-38--79
45 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 40-39--79
T
52 Trace Royer
2009
DeKalb, Ill. 39-41--80
52 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 42-38--80
52 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 39-41--80
52 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 43-37--80
52 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill. 40-40--80
T
57 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 40-41--81
57 Sean Foley
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 40-41--81
57 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 45-36--81
57 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 38-43--81
57 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan. 39-42--81
T
62 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 43-39--82
62 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 42-40--82
62 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 41-41--82
T
65 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 38-45--83
65 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 41-42--83
65 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 43-40--83
65 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 38-45--83
65 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 41-42--83
65 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 42-41--83
71 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 44-40--84
T
72 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 42-43--85
72 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 39-46--85
74 Mark Torres
2009
North Aurora, Ill. 41-46--87
75 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 38-34--72
T
2 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 36-39--75
2 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 38-37--75
T
4 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 36-40--76
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 40-36--76
6 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 40-37--77
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
8 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 40-40--80
T
9 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 40-41--81
9 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 41-40--81
9 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 43-38--81
T
12 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 38-44--82
12 Mara Kovac
2009
Lansing, Mich. 40-42--82
T
14 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 39-44--83
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 40-43--83
16 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-41--84
17 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 43-43--86
18 Melanie Walsh
2009
Mount Prospect, Ill. 39-48--87
19 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 44-45--89
T
20 Emily Dixon
2009
Zionsville, Ind. 44-46--90
20 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 46-44--90
22 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill. 49-44--93
23 Ashley Falasz
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 48-47--95
24 Irene Hickey
2009
Glencoe, Ill. 49-49--98
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.