LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AURORA, Ill. -- Second Round results from the Old Second Bank Junior Championship at Aurora
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Aurora Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6664
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6079

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 72-69--141
T
2 David Fink
2009
Kailua, Hawaii 73-69--142
2 Jack Pennington
2009
Eugene, Ore. 69-73--142
4 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72--143
5 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 75-69--144
T
6 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 71-74--145
6 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 75-70--145
6 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 70-75--145
T
9 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 76-71--147
9 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 71-76--147
9 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 72-75--147
9 Alex Stinson
2009
Anderson, Ind. 73-74--147
T
13 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 72-76--148
13 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill. 74-74--148
T
15 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 71-78--149
15 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 73-76--149
15 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-77--149
15 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 74-75--149
15 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 70-79--149
T
20 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 73-77--150
20 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-72--150
20 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 77-73--150
20 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 71-79--150
T
24 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas 75-76--151
24 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 77-74--151
24 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-76--151
24 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 74-77--151
24 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 74-77--151
T
29 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 71-81--152
29 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-72--152
T
31 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 78-75--153
31 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-78--153
31 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 75-78--153
T
34 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 79-75--154
34 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 75-79--154
34 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 78-76--154
34 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-77--154
T
38 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 79-76--155
38 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 76-79--155
38 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 79-76--155
38 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 83-72--155
T
42 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-78--156
42 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 83-73--156
42 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-73--156
42 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 79-77--156
T
46 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 83-74--157
46 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 73-84--157
46 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 82-75--157
46 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 84-73--157
46 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 77-80--157
46 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 82-75--157
T
52 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 80-78--158
52 Casey Burke
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-81--158
52 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 79-79--158
52 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 78-80--158
52 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 78-80--158
T
57 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 78-81--159
57 Cole Oosthuizen
2009
Geneva, Ill. 79-80--159
T
59 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 79-81--160
59 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 83-77--160
T
61 Trace Royer
2009
DeKalb, Ill. 80-81--161
61 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill. 80-81--161
61 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-83--161
61 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 80-81--161
T
65 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 83-80--163
65 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 81-82--163
65 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82--163
65 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82--163
69 Sean Foley
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 81-83--164
T
70 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 85-81--166
70 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 85-81--166
70 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan. 81-85--166
73 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-86--168
74 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 89-87--176
75 Mark Torres
2009
North Aurora, Ill. 87-90--177
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 72-77--149
2 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 77-74--151
3 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-78--153
4 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 76-78--154
T
5 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 75-80--155
5 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 76-79--155
T
7 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-76--157
7 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 80-77--157
9 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 83-75--158
10 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-80--159
T
11 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 82-79--161
11 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 84-77--161
T
13 Mara Kovac
2009
Lansing, Mich. 82-80--162
13 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 81-81--162
13 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 83-79--162
13 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 81-81--162
17 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 86-82--168
18 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 90-81--171
19 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill. 93-84--177
T
20 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 89-90--179
20 Melanie Walsh
2009
Mount Prospect, Ill. 87-92--179
22 Ashley Falasz
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 95-87--182
23 Emily Dixon
2009
Zionsville, Ind. 90-98--188
24 Irene Hickey
2009
Glencoe, Ill. 98-97--195