LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

AURORA, Ill. -- Final results from the Old Second Bank Junior Championship at Aurora
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Aurora Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6664
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6079

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 75-70-68--213
T
2 Jack Pennington
2009
Eugene, Ore. 69-73-72--214
2 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 70-75-69--214
2 David Fink
2009
Kailua, Hawaii 73-69-72--214
5 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 72-75-69--216
T
6 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 72-69-77--218
6 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-72-75--218
8 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 70-79-70--219
T
9 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 72-77-72--221
9 Alex Stinson
2009
Anderson, Ind. 73-74-74--221
9 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 71-76-74--221
9 Kyle English
2009
Bloomington, Ill. 77-73-71--221
T
13 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 76-71-75--222
13 Kyle McCartan
2008
Plano, Texas 75-76-71--222
15 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 71-74-78--223
T
16 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 75-69-80--224
16 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 73-77-74--224
16 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 71-79-74--224
16 Derek Fribbs
2009
Castle Rock, Colo. 73-76-75--224
20 Brian Bullington
2011
Frankfort, Ill. 74-74-77--225
T
21 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-72-76--226
21 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 74-77-75--226
T
23 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-78-71--227
23 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 79-77-71--227
23 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 79-75-73--227
23 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 80-72-75--227
23 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 74-75-78--227
23 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-76-76--227
T
29 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 71-78-79--228
29 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 78-76-74--228
T
31 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 83-72-74--229
31 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 77-77-75--229
31 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 84-73-72--229
34 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 77-74-79--230
35 Jack Watson
2010
Lincolnshire, Ill. 72-76-83--231
T
36 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-78-79--232
36 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 74-77-81--232
36 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill. 79-76-77--232
36 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 83-74-75--232
T
40 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 79-79-75--233
40 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 71-81-81--233
40 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 78-75-80--233
40 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 83-73-77--233
40 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-73-77--233
40 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 76-79-78--233
T
46 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 82-75-77--234
46 Cole Oosthuizen
2009
Geneva, Ill. 79-80-75--234
T
48 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 75-79-81--235
48 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky. 78-80-77--235
48 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 75-78-82--235
48 Connor Steele
2010
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 78-81-76--235
T
52 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 78-83-75--236
52 Jeff Smart
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 80-78-78--236
52 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 79-76-81--236
52 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 77-80-79--236
T
56 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C. 80-81-76--237
56 Trace Royer
2009
DeKalb, Ill. 80-81-76--237
T
58 Casey Burke
2009
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-81-80--238
58 Thomas Ponce
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 73-84-81--238
58 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind. 78-80-80--238
58 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 83-77-78--238
62 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill. 80-81-78--239
63 Clayton Jones
2009
Merton, Wis. 85-81-74--240
T
64 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 79-81-81--241
64 Ben Schroeder
2009
Ivanhoe, Ill. 82-75-84--241
T
66 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82-79--242
66 Carson Baugher
2009
Edwardsville, Ill. 83-80-79--242
T
68 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 81-82-83--246
68 David Best
2009
Leawood, Kan. 81-85-80--246
70 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo. 81-82-84--247
71 Devlin Keenoy
2010
Glen Carbon, Ill. 85-81-85--251
72 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-86-85--253
73 Sean Foley
2009
Winnetka, Ill. 81-83-93--257
T
74 Mark Torres
2009
North Aurora, Ill. 87-90-85--262
74 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 89-87-86--262
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 72-77-72--221
2 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 77-74-80--231
3 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 75-78-79--232
4 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 83-79-71--233
5 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 76-78-80--234
6 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 81-76-78--235
7 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 83-75-78--236
T
8 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 76-79-82--237
8 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-80-78--237
8 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 75-80-82--237
11 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 82-79-77--238
12 Lauren English
2011
Bloomington, Ill. 80-77-85--242
13 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 84-77-82--243
T
14 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 81-81-82--244
14 Mara Kovac
2009
Lansing, Mich. 82-80-82--244
16 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 81-81-85--247
17 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 86-82-85--253
18 Melanie Walsh
2009
Mount Prospect, Ill. 87-92-80--259
19 Grace Kingdom
2009
Wilmette, Ill. 93-84-85--262
20 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 89-90-86--265
21 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 90-81-96--267
22 Ashley Falasz
2009
Libertyville, Ill. 95-87-86--268
23 Emily Dixon
2009
Zionsville, Ind. 90-98-85--273
24 Irene Hickey
2009
Glencoe, Ill. 98-97-93--288