RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, Calif. -- Second Round results from the CORE Realty Holdings Junior presented by TomatoBank
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Tijeras Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6834
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6019

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif. 64-71--135
2 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 66-72--138
T
3 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 70-69--139
3 Michael Weaver
2009
Fresno, Calif. 69-70--139
5 Mike Basco
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-69--142
T
6 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 72-71--143
6 Anthony Kim
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 70-73--143
8 Boris Stantchev
2009
Long Beach, Calif. 72-72--144
T
9 David Lowe
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-70--145
9 Alexander Forss
2010
Temecula, Calif. 75-70--145
T
11 Brandon Hagy
2009
Westlake Village, Calif. 71-75--146
11 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 73-73--146
11 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif. 76-70--146
T
14 Alex Bungert
2010
Orange, Calif. 74-73--147
14 Shuai Wu
2011
Cherry Valley, Calif. 73-74--147
14 Cory Oride
2009
Lihue, Hawaii 73-74--147
T
17 Robert DeHuff
2008
Coto de Caza, Calif. 75-73--148
17 Ryan Niu
2010
Pleasanton, Calif. 75-73--148
17 Raymond Ho
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 74-74--148
17 Robbie Mamo
2009
Apple Valley, Calif. 71-77--148
17 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 76-72--148
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 76-72--148
T
23 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 76-73--149
23 Ryan Tetrault
2011
Orange, Calif. 75-74--149
23 Alex Marry
2009
San Clemente, Calif. 76-73--149
23 Trace Libby
2011
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 72-77--149
T
27 Lewis Simon
2010
Torrance, Calif. 73-77--150
27 Jae Kang
2011
Irvine, Calif. 75-75--150
27 Cole Seeger
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 76-74--150
27 Joshua Park
2010
Diamond Bar, Calif. 76-74--150
31 Bryan Bergna
2009
Riverside, Calif. 77-74--151
T
32 Tyler Pendray
2009
Brea, Calif. 72-80--152
32 Andrew Lawson
2008
West Chester, Pa. 79-73--152
32 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 77-75--152
T
36 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 73-80--153
36 William Byun
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 77-76--153
36 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 76-77--153
39 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 76-78--154
T
40 Jake Stonich
2009
Irvine, Calif. 79-76--155
40 Dakota Duerr
2009
Murrieta, Calif. 79-76--155
40 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif. 81-74--155
43 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 78-78--156
T
44 Shuji Ohta
2009
Garden Grove, Calif. 79-78--157
44 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif. 80-77--157
44 Robert Nicanor
2008
San Diego, Calif. 75-82--157
T
47 Justin Kim
2009
Encino, Calif. 76-82--158
47 Johnathan Christensen
2009
San Clemente, Calif. 79-79--158
T
49 Caleb Fuller
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 82-77--159
49 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 84-75--159
51 Jeff Moeser
2010
Santa Ana, Calif. 78-83--161
52 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 83-83--166
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kelli Oride
2011
Lihue, Hawaii 70-68--138
T
2 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 71-75--146
2 Robyn Kim
2008
Cypress, Calif. 71-75--146
T
4 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 74-74--148
4 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 76-72--148
4 Monica Petchakan
2011
Encino, Calif. 79-69--148
4 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 73-75--148
8 Rochelle Chan
2010
Carson, Calif. 75-74--149
9 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 77-74--151
T
10 Amelia Ek
2009
Cypress, Calif. 77-75--152
10 Jessica Chulya
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 76-76--152
10 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 80-72--152
13 Michelle Park
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 80-77--157
T
14 Monica Villarreal
2008
Yorba Linda, Calif. 83-75--158
14 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 75-83--158
T
16 Clariss Guce
2009
Artesia, Calif. 82-78--160
16 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 82-78--160
16 Tarah Taylor
2009
Mission Viejo, Calif. 79-81--160
19 Sorelle Sedej
2010
Poway, Calif. 82-81--163
20 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif. 83-81--164
21 Carolina Garza
2010
San Clemente, Calif. 89-86--175
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.