MEMPHIS, Tenn. -- Second Round results from the Stanford Financial Junior Championship hosted by David Gossett
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Southwind.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6944
Girls Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 5990

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 68-72--140
2 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-65--141
3 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 68-76--144
T
4 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 70-75--145
4 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 72-73--145
4 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 68-77--145
T
7 Marcel Puyat
2011
Indio, Calif. 74-72--146
7 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 71-75--146
T
9 Myles Lewis
2011
New Orleans, La. 71-76--147
9 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn. 75-72--147
9 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 76-71--147
9 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-73--147
T
13 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas 78-70--148
13 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 74-74--148
T
15 William Wiseman
2009
Salisbury, Md. 74-75--149
15 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 74-75--149
15 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 72-77--149
15 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-75--149
T
19 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 74-76--150
19 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 82-68--150
T
21 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-73--151
21 Zachary Olsen
2013
Cordova, Tenn. 73-78--151
21 Garrett Mayfield
2010
Florence, Ala. 76-75--151
T
24 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 76-76--152
24 Ryan Parker DuLaney
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 73-79--152
24 John Antle
2009
Graham, Texas 73-79--152
T
27 Matthew Anderson
2010
Tompkinsville, Ky. 76-77--153
27 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-78--153
27 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 79-74--153
T
30 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 76-78--154
30 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-79--154
30 Jason Fiscus
2009
Longview, Texas 80-74--154
30 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 75-79--154
30 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 78-76--154
T
35 Cory  Gaylord
2010
Collierville, Tenn. 81-74--155
35 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 79-76--155
35 Robert Kirby
2009
Bowling Green, Ky. 79-76--155
35 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 76-79--155
T
39 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 81-75--156
39 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 75-81--156
39 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 77-79--156
T
42 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 76-81--157
42 Stephen Seeler
2008
Victor, N.Y. 81-76--157
T
44 Nathan  Kerns
2009
Ironton, Ohio 82-76--158
44 Eric Smith
2009
Washington, Okla. 79-79--158
T
46 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-79--159
46 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 80-79--159
48 Doug Rees
2009
West Chester, Ohio 78-82--160
T
49 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C. 80-81--161
49 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky. 84-77--161
49 Tanner McDonald
2009
Sterlington, La. 77-84--161
52 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 80-82--162
T
53 Parker Merritt
2008
Germantown, Tenn. 80-85--165
53 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 78-87--165
T
55 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 91-76--167
55 Michael Wallace
2010
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 85-82--167
57 Jordan Brown
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 86-89--175
58 Bradley McCreery
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 89-88--177
59 Bobby  Rohrlack
2010
Orlando, Fla. 94-85--179
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 70-74--144
2 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-74--146
3 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 78-74--152
4 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 76-78--154
5 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 80-75--155
T
6 Betsie Johnson
2009
Nicholasville, Ky. 79-79--158
6 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 81-77--158
8 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 79-82--161
9 Christina Beyerl
2009
McCordsville, Ind. 79-84--163
T
10 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 83-81--164
10 Becca Godman
2009
Cordova, Tenn. 83-81--164
10 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 81-83--164
T
13 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 87-79--166
13 Ally McDonald
2011
Fulton, Miss. 86-80--166
15 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 84-83--167
16 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga. 84-84--168
17 McLane Farr
2009
West Paducah, Ky. 87-86--173
18 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 89-86--175
19 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo. 85-97--182
20 Shelby Sain
2009
Bolivar, Tenn. 93-90--183
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.