DANBURY, Conn. -- First Round results from the Northwestern Mutual Financial Network - Blumberg Group Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6699
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6021

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 33-37--70
T
2 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 32-39--71
2 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 33-38--71
2 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 34-37--71
T
5 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-35--72
5 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 35-37--72
5 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 36-36--72
5 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 33-39--72
5 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-36--72
T
10 Nicholas Schafer
2010
Rocklin, Calif. 35-38--73
10 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 35-38--73
10 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 35-38--73
10 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 36-37--73
10 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 37-36--73
10 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 39-34--73
10 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 36-37--73
10 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
T
20 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-35--74
20 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 35-39--74
20 Matthew DeJohn
2009
Geneva, N.Y. 38-36--74
20 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 38-36--74
20 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass. 34-40--74
20 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-36--74
20 Brendan O'Brien
2009
Colts Neck, N.J. 37-37--74
20 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 35-39--74
20 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-37--74
20 Will Smith
2010
Avon, Conn. 33-41--74
T
30 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y. 35-40--75
30 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 39-36--75
30 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 37-38--75
30 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 38-37--75
30 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 37-38--75
30 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-38--75
30 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 39-36--75
T
38 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 39-37--76
38 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa. 37-39--76
38 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 38-38--76
38 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass. 38-38--76
38 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 37-39--76
38 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 37-39--76
T
44 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 35-42--77
44 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
44 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-42--77
44 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 37-40--77
44 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 36-41--77
44 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 38-39--77
44 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
44 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass. 34-43--77
44 Brandon Oldham
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 37-40--77
T
53 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 39-39--78
53 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass. 39-39--78
53 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 38-40--78
53 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 38-40--78
53 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 36-42--78
T
58 John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 41-38--79
58 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 40-39--79
58 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 40-39--79
58 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 41-38--79
58 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y. 41-38--79
58 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 37-42--79
58 Daniel Murphy
2009
Fairfield, Conn. 43-36--79
58 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 41-38--79
58 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 40-39--79
T
69 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 39-41--80
69 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn. 38-42--80
69 Addison Owens
2009
New Preston, Conn. 40-40--80
69 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Joshua Salah
2009
Gloucester, Mass. 39-41--80
69 Ryan Brand
2009
Ridgefield, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 41-39--80
T
77 Joshua  Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I. 40-41--81
77 Chris Durocher
2009
New London, N.H. 41-40--81
77 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 40-41--81
77 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 39-42--81
T
81 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 41-41--82
81 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa. 43-39--82
81 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-44--82
81 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 39-43--82
T
85 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn. 44-39--83
85 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C. 37-46--83
85 Andrew Jankowski
2009
Elkins, N.H. 45-38--83
T
88 Matthew Ramsey
2009
Somers, Conn. 42-42--84
88 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-47--84
88 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 38-46--84
88 Kevin Tarsa
2009
New Milford, Conn. 43-41--84
T
93 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y. 41-44--85
93 Andrew Krout
2009
Cogan Station, Pa. 41-44--85
93 Brian Williams
2010
Danbury, Conn. 45-40--85
93 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 39-46--85
93 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 40-45--85
T
98 Jonathan Ortiz
2012
Winter Garden, Fla. 45-41--86
98 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y. 43-43--86
98 Jack Linehan
2009
West Simsbury, Conn. 45-41--86
98 Ian Mangione
2009
Watertown, Conn. 41-45--86
102 Nicholas Deni
2009
Enfield, Conn. 44-43--87
T
103 Demetri Damascus
2009
Greenwich, Conn. 45-43--88
103 Gloren Roper
2009
Washington, D.C. 45-43--88
T
105 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y. 47-46--93
105 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass. 49-44--93
-
Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
-D 20-7C
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 36-37--73
2 Jessica Chung
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-35--74
T
3 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 35-40--75
3 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 36-39--75
3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 35-40--75
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 36-40--76
T
7 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 39-38--77
7 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-39--77
T
9 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 42-36--78
9 Tracy Martin
2009
Tyngsboro, Mass. 38-40--78
T
11 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 38-41--79
11 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 39-40--79
T
13 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 39-41--80
13 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 40-40--80
13 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H. 37-43--80
T
16 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y. 45-36--81
16 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. 41-40--81
T
18 Allison Oakes
2009
Stamford, Conn. 42-40--82
18 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 43-39--82
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 45-38--83
21 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 44-40--84
22 Alana Friedlander
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-41--85
T
23 Kelly Sullivan
2009
Bedford, Mass. 41-45--86
23 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 46-40--86
T
25 Andra Frappier
2013
Cheshire, Conn. 44-43--87
25 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 46-41--87
25 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 47-40--87
25 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 43-44--87
T
29 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 43-45--88
29 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-44--88
29 Bridget Wilcox
2010
Bernardsville, N.J. 45-43--88
32 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 48-41--89
33 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y. 50-41--91
34 Shantel Montgomery
2009
Minot, N.D. 42-50--92
35 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla. 45-49--94
36 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 53-46--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Greg Norman Champions Golf Academy Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Putt Sridama
68
T
1
Joshua Grenville-Wood
68
3
Tennoshin Ogawa
69
Girls
Total
1
Caitlin Cotterill
72
T
2
Leiko Niwano
73
T
2
Athena Yang
73
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
73
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Parker Coody
69
T
2
Joseph Kirkland
70
T
2
Mason Weld
70
T
2
Andrew Fernandes
70
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
70
2
Hillary Hernandez
73
T
3
Madison Kidd
74
T
3
Brielle Ward
74
T
3
Brooke Tyree
74
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Alex Clouse
68
T
1
Winston Margaritis
68
3
Varun Chopra
69
Girls
Total
1
Kenzie Wright
69
2
Kaylee Benton
70
T
3
Yubin Huh
72
T
3
Lauren Chappell
72
AJGA Junior at Forest Lake presented by Tom Holzer Ford
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Pagdin
67
T
2
Karl Vilips
68
T
2
Brian Terlesky
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Katie Hallinan
72
T
1
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
72
3
Jessica Yuen
73
JoS. A. Bank / David Leadbetter Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Rij Patel
70
T
1
Bennett Buch
70
T
3
Ethan Ng
71
T
3
Brent Ito
71
T
3
Will Halamandaris
71
T
3
Ethan Uken
71
Girls
Total
1
Pasinee Sritragul
74
T
2
Kesaree Rojanapeansatith
76
T
2
Ana Paula Ramirez
76
T
2
Isabella DiLisio
76
T
2
Sydney Mills
76
T
2
Josephine Jung
76
LA Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Dan Erickson
205
T
2
Cameron Henry
209
T
2
Ben Albin
209
Girls
Total
1
Paphangkorn Tavatanakit
206
2
Katherine Muzi
213
T
3
Beth Lillie
217
T
3
Alisaundre Morallos
217
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.