DANBURY, Conn. -- First Round results from the Northwestern Mutual Financial Network - Blumberg Group Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6699
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6021

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 33-37--70
T
2 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 32-39--71
2 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 33-38--71
2 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 34-37--71
T
5 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 35-37--72
5 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 36-36--72
5 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 36-36--72
5 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 33-39--72
5 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-35--72
T
10 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 35-38--73
10 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 36-37--73
10 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 37-36--73
10 Nicholas Schafer
2010
Rocklin, Calif. 35-38--73
10 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 35-38--73
10 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 39-34--73
10 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 36-37--73
10 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 36-37--73
10 Christopher Pezzolo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
T
20 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-36--74
20 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 35-39--74
20 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 35-39--74
20 Will Smith
2010
Avon, Conn. 33-41--74
20 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-37--74
20 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass. 34-40--74
20 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-35--74
20 Matthew DeJohn
2009
Geneva, N.Y. 38-36--74
20 Jesse  Bingaman
2009
Nazareth, Pa. 38-36--74
20 Brendan O'Brien
2009
Colts Neck, N.J. 37-37--74
T
30 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 39-36--75
30 Suk Ho Kang
2010
Flushing, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-38--75
30 William Prince
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 38-37--75
30 Jeffrey Schaller
2009
Kingston, N.Y. 35-40--75
30 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 37-38--75
30 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 39-36--75
30 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 37-38--75
T
38 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 39-37--76
38 Pierce Dever
2009
Yardley, Pa. 37-39--76
38 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 37-39--76
38 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 37-39--76
38 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass. 38-38--76
38 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 38-38--76
T
44 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 35-42--77
44 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn. 38-39--77
44 Brandon Oldham
2009
Mattapoisett, Mass. 37-40--77
44 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
44 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 36-41--77
44 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla. 39-38--77
44 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 35-42--77
44 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass. 34-43--77
44 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 37-40--77
T
53 Andrew Graham
2009
Lagrangeville, N.Y. 39-39--78
53 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass. 39-39--78
53 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 36-42--78
53 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 38-40--78
53 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 38-40--78
T
58 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H. 41-38--79
58 Daniel Murphy
2009
Fairfield, Conn. 43-36--79
58 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 40-39--79
58 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 41-38--79
58 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 40-39--79
58 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y. 41-38--79
58 Wes Strang
2010
Bethesda, Md. 40-39--79
58 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 37-42--79
58 John  Hough
2009
Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 41-38--79
58 William Delano
2009
New Canaan, Conn. 40-39--79
T
69 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn. 38-42--80
69 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 41-39--80
69 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Addison Owens
2009
New Preston, Conn. 40-40--80
69 Joshua Salah
2009
Gloucester, Mass. 39-41--80
69 Ryan Brand
2009
Ridgefield, Conn. 36-44--80
69 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 39-41--80
69 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn. 36-44--80
T
77 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 40-41--81
77 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J. 39-42--81
77 Joshua  Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I. 40-41--81
77 Chris Durocher
2009
New London, N.H. 41-40--81
T
81 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa. 43-39--82
81 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 41-41--82
81 Jon Halpern
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-44--82
81 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 39-43--82
T
85 Andrew Jankowski
2009
Elkins, N.H. 45-38--83
85 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn. 44-39--83
85 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C. 37-46--83
T
88 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 38-46--84
88 Kevin Tarsa
2009
New Milford, Conn. 43-41--84
88 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 37-47--84
88 Matthew Ramsey
2009
Somers, Conn. 42-42--84
T
93 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 39-46--85
93 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y. 41-44--85
93 Brian Williams
2010
Danbury, Conn. 45-40--85
93 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 40-45--85
93 Andrew Krout
2009
Cogan Station, Pa. 41-44--85
T
98 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y. 43-43--86
98 Jonathan Ortiz
2012
Winter Garden, Fla. 45-41--86
98 Jack Linehan
2009
West Simsbury, Conn. 45-41--86
98 Ian Mangione
2009
Watertown, Conn. 41-45--86
102 Nicholas Deni
2009
Enfield, Conn. 44-43--87
T
103 Gloren Roper
2009
Washington, D.C. 45-43--88
103 Demetri Damascus
2009
Greenwich, Conn. 45-43--88
T
105 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y. 47-46--93
105 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass. 49-44--93
-
Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
-D 20-7C
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 36-37--73
2 Jessica Chung
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 39-35--74
T
3 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 35-40--75
3 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 36-39--75
3 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 35-40--75
6 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 36-40--76
T
7 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 39-38--77
7 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-39--77
T
9 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 42-36--78
9 Tracy Martin
2009
Tyngsboro, Mass. 38-40--78
T
11 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 38-41--79
11 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 39-40--79
T
13 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 39-41--80
13 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif. 40-40--80
13 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H. 37-43--80
T
16 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. 41-40--81
16 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y. 45-36--81
T
18 Allison Oakes
2009
Stamford, Conn. 42-40--82
18 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 43-39--82
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 45-38--83
21 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 44-40--84
22 Alana Friedlander
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-41--85
T
23 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 46-40--86
23 Kelly Sullivan
2009
Bedford, Mass. 41-45--86
T
25 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 46-41--87
25 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 47-40--87
25 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 43-44--87
25 Andra Frappier
2013
Cheshire, Conn. 44-43--87
T
29 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 43-45--88
29 Bridget Wilcox
2010
Bernardsville, N.J. 45-43--88
29 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn. 44-44--88
32 Alli Weaver
2009
Lititz, Pa. 48-41--89
33 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y. 50-41--91
34 Shantel Montgomery
2009
Minot, N.D. 42-50--92
35 Cassandra Tavolarella
2009
Vero Beach, Fla. 45-49--94
36 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn. 53-46--99
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.