LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, W.Va. -- Second Round results from the Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Greenbrier.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6756
Girls Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6068

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C. 68-69--137
2 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich. 68-72--140
T
3 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 71-70--141
3 Brandon Ng
2011
Toronto, Ontario 69-72--141
T
5 Nicholas Austin
2009
Midlothian, Va. 71-71--142
5 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 71-71--142
5 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 67-75--142
T
8 Patrick Sawrey
2010
Smithfield, N.C. 71-72--143
8 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 73-70--143
T
10 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 75-69--144
10 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 70-74--144
10 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 73-71--144
10 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-71--144
T
14 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky. 71-74--145
14 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 73-72--145
14 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 74-71--145
14 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 73-72--145
T
18 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 69-77--146
18 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 74-72--146
T
20 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va. 75-72--147
20 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 74-73--147
20 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 75-72--147
T
23 Ryan Prokay
2011
Grove City, Pa. 75-73--148
23 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 75-73--148
23 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 74-74--148
23 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 74-74--148
23 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 77-71--148
T
28 Harry Higgs
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 75-74--149
28 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-75--149
28 Spencer Lawson
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 76-73--149
28 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky. 73-76--149
T
32 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 73-77--150
32 E.J. McFarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa. 70-80--150
T
34 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 76-75--151
34 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C. 77-74--151
34 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 75-76--151
34 Chris DiMaio
2009
Morristown, N.J. 77-74--151
34 Brad Sill
2009
Duncan, S.C. 77-74--151
T
39 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario 73-79--152
39 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 76-76--152
39 Peyton Vitter
2011
New Orleans, La. 79-73--152
39 Daley Byles
2009
Barrie, Ontario 75-77--152
39 Jake Mondy
2011
Blacksburg, Va. 77-75--152
39 Joseph Curley
2009
Vienna, Va. 76-76--152
39 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 76-76--152
39 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 76-76--152
39 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 78-74--152
T
48 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky. 72-81--153
48 Marshall Hone
2010
Wheeling, W.Va. 76-77--153
48 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 78-75--153
48 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-80--153
48 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md. 78-75--153
T
53 Brian Anania
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 75-79--154
53 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 77-77--154
53 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 76-78--154
53 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 76-78--154
T
57 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 75-80--155
57 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 77-78--155
57 Jeremy Rogers
2010
Buckhannon, W.Va. 78-77--155
57 Sam Booth
2010
Hurricane, W.Va. 77-78--155
T
61 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 76-80--156
61 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa. 77-79--156
61 John Davies
2009
Rye, N.Y. 80-76--156
61 Jason Sugarman
2009
Syosset, N.Y. 73-83--156
65 Cole Childs
2010
Holliston, Mass. 74-83--157
T
66 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C. 83-75--158
66 Woody Woodward
2013
Fairmont, W.Va. 80-78--158
T
68 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn. 78-81--159
68 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 83-76--159
68 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa. 76-83--159
71 Justin Riley
2009
Haymarket, Va. 79-81--160
72 Shayne Wilson
2010
Triadelphia, W.Va. 89-79--168
73 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 84-86--170
74 Eric Steinberg
2009
Somerset, N.J. 88-85--173
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 70-73--143
T
2 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 73-71--144
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-70--144
4 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 74-72--146
T
5 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 71-76--147
5 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 73-74--147
T
7 Daffodil Sanchez
2011
Mesa , Ariz. 76-73--149
7 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 77-72--149
9 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 75-76--151
10 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 77-76--153
T
11 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 72-82--154
11 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-80--154
11 Lauren Salazar
2012
Santa Clara, Calif. 75-79--154
T
14 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 80-76--156
14 Brooke Bellomy
2011
Ona, W.Va. 73-83--156
T
16 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-82--158
T
18 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 82-77--159
18 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla. 80-79--159
T
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 78-83--161
20 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 79-82--161
22 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 82-84--166
23 Sindy Lee
2009
McLean, Va. 81-88--169
24 Lisa Agoglia
2010
Rockville Centre, N.Y. 89-87--176