WENATCHEE, Wash. -- Final results from the AJGA Junior at Wenatchee
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Wenatchee Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6383
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5985

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Charlie Hughes
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 65-77-68--210
T
2 Chien Yao Hung
2010
Taipei, Taiwan 69-73-71--213
2 Jonny Baxter
2009
Pleasanton, Calif. 69-71-73--213
4 Gerrit Chambers
2009
Brush Prairie, Wash. 72-71-72--215
T
5 Justin Haase
2010
Spokane, Wash. 73-72-71--216
5 R. Jordan Skyles
2009
Eagle, Idaho 71-76-69--216
7 Carl Jonson
2011
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 75-71-71--217
T
8 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 72-75-71--218
8 Jarrett Foote
2010
Woodinville, Wash. 73-74-71--218
8 Taeksoo Kim
2009
Wailuku, Hawaii 71-73-74--218
T
11 Bjorn Kallerud
2010
Moraga, Calif. 73-74-72--219
11 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 71-73-75--219
T
13 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii 76-71-73--220
13 Pace Johnson
2009
Fresno, Calif. 76-71-73--220
13 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 69-79-72--220
13 Kyle Hurt
2009
Bainbridge Island , Wash. 74-74-72--220
T
17 Matt Rawitzer
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 76-73-72--221
17 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia 72-73-76--221
T
19 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 79-73-70--222
19 Justin Shin
2009
Maple Ridge, British Columbia 71-74-77--222
T
21 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 76-77-70--223
21 Ryan Tetrault
2011
Orange, Calif. 76-72-75--223
21 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 79-73-71--223
21 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-72-78--223
25 Johnathan Scott
2009
Mill Creek, Wash. 77-74-73--224
26 Chris Olmstead
2009
Puyallup, Wash. 76-75-74--225
T
27 Dalan Refioglu
2010
Foster City, Calif. 74-77-75--226
27 Joe Rosenthal
2009
Malibu, Calif. 75-77-74--226
27 Jon  VanDyk
2011
Eagle, Idaho 73-76-77--226
27 Brady Parsons
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 77-78-71--226
27 Bobby Monaco
2010
Eugene, Ore. 76-76-74--226
27 Jordan Cuthbert
2009
Camarillo, Calif. 79-72-75--226
27 Will Holdridge
2009
Bellingham, Wash. 78-75-73--226
T
34 K.C. Chang
2009
Taipei, Taiwan 76-74-77--227
34 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 76-75-76--227
T
36 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-75-79--228
36 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 78-73-77--228
T
38 Jonathan Rego
2010
San Dimas, Calif. 76-80-73--229
38 Drew Reinland
2010
College Place, Wash. 79-79-71--229
38 Nolan Sand
2010
Hoquiam, Wash. 75-79-75--229
T
41 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash. 78-76-77--231
41 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis. 75-77-79--231
41 Brian Jung
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 76-81-74--231
41 Yuki Kato
2010
Las Vegas, Nev. 81-75-75--231
T
45 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 73-80-79--232
45 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 75-79-78--232
45 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 76-79-77--232
45 Reid Fredrickson
2011
Newcastle, Wash. 76-79-77--232
45 Sam Bell
2009
Park City, Utah 78-71-83--232
45 James Feutz
2012
University Place, Wash. 80-75-77--232
45 Garrett Howard
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-79-77--232
52 Scott Kim
2011
Richland, Wash. 76-74-83--233
T
53 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76-75-83--234
53 Bradley  Yosaitis
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 75-77-82--234
53 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif. 76-78-80--234
56 Alex Harding
2009
Portland, Ore. 83-74-80--237
57 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 77-83-78--238
T
58 Tyler Torano
2010
Chula Vista, Calif. 75-82-82--239
58 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia 77-79-83--239
58 Pureum Lee
2009
North Vancouver, British Columbia 78-79-82--239
58 Greg Garcia
2009
Whittier, Calif. 80-80-79--239
T
62 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 74-89-77--240
62 O'Neill Cowan
2009
Long Beach, Calif. 81-78-81--240
64 Rob Seibly
2009
Spokane, Wash. 81-79-82--242
T
65 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 80-81-83--244
65 Mac Kimura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 79-78-87--244
T
67 Kyle Jensen
2010
East Wenatchee, Wash. 83-82-80--245
67 Nicholas Lee
2009
Chino Hills, Calif. 86-80-79--245
69 Brent Duclos
2008
Moorpark, Calif. 82-88-76--246
T
70 Garik Kosai
2009
Renton, Wash. 76-86-86--248
70 Samuel Marney
2009
East Wenatchee, Wash. 84-85-79--248
70 Alex Street
2009
Medford, Ore. 83-79-86--248
70 Michael Johnson
2011
Eagle, Idaho 81-85-82--248
74 Kavin Dvorak
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 83-86-81--250
-
Sean Ko
2010
West Vancouver, British Columbia
70-77-D 6-6D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 74-74-74--222
2 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 76-75-71--222
3 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 80-76-72--228
4 Chessey Thomas
2010
Spokane, Wash. 76-75-78--229
T
5 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 78-76-78--232
5 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 79-78-75--232
5 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 75-82-75--232
8 Amy Beth Simanton
2009
Lake Oswego, Ore. 79-75-79--233
9 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 73-81-81--235
10 Rui Li
2010
Kent, Wash. 84-76-76--236
T
11 Katia Joo
2011
Rolling Hills, Calif. 79-79-80--238
11 Georgiana Salant
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 82-78-78--238
11 Victoria Jisu Choi
2011
Langley, British Columbia 77-85-76--238
14 Lauren Sewell
2010
Renton, Wash. 84-82-75--241
T
15 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 78-79-85--242
15 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif. 81-79-82--242
17 Amanda Baker
2009
Nanaimo, British Columbia 83-80-80--243
18 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 79-81-84--244
19 A Ram Choi
2010
Surrey, British Columbia 82-80-86--248
20 Victoria Fallgren
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 81-87-82--250
21 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 86-83-82--251
22 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 85-92-79--256
23 Emily Guthrie
2009
Snohomish, Wash. 79-95-89--263
24 Christine Cook
2009
Yakima, Wash. 91-87-91--269
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.