LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Laredo Energy Junior at Traditions

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nitipat Krobteeranon
2010
Samutprakarn,
35-38--73
2 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La.
37-37--74
3 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas
40-35--75
T 4 Johnathan Chen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
42-34--76
T 4 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn.
41-35--76
T 6 Mike Eyeington
2010
College Station, Texas
38-39--77
T 6 David Saka
2010
Waipahu, Hawaii
38-39--77
T 9 Andrew Lister
2011
Coronado, Calif.
42-36--78
T 9 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
39-39--78
T 12 *Wes Artac
2014
Kingwood, Texas
40-39--79
T 12 *Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark.
40-39--79
T 12 *Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas
40-39--79
T 12 *Travis Wilmore
2010
Alexandria, La.
40-39--79
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 #Leighton Greer
2011
Madison, Miss.
37-40--77
T 9 #Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
40-38--78
T 12 #Christian De La Cruz
2014
San Antonio, Texas
43-36--79
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Sam DeStefano
2011
Bryan, Texas
38-41--79
T 18 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-41--80
T 18 Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
41-39--80
T 18 Taylor Moore
2012
Edmond, Okla.
41-39--80
T 18 W. Coalter Paxton IV
2011
Wilson, N.C.
43-37--80
T 22 Austin DeGrate
2014
Missouri City, Texas
40-41--81
T 22 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas
39-42--81
T 22 Jonathan Park
2010
Denver, Colo.
42-39--81
T 22 Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas
41-40--81
T 22 Taylor Williams
2011
Chickasha, Okla.
41-40--81
T 27 Aneil Patel
2010
Austin, Texas
41-41--82
T 27 Cash Wilkerson
2010
Spring, Texas
41-41--82
T 29 Connor Black
2014
Humble, Texas
42-41--83
T 29 Evan Greenwood
2010
Hot Springs , Ark.
41-42--83
T 29 Corey Steinmann
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
42-41--83
T 32 Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas
43-41--84
T 32 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas
44-40--84
T 32 Guang Dian Huang
2010
Cheng Du,
42-42--84
T 32 Chris Shaw
2010
College Station, Texas
44-40--84
T 32 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
45-39--84
T 32 Curtis Vaughan, IV
2009
San Antonio, Texas
43-41--84
T 38 Paul Broussard
2010
Lake Charles, La.
41-44--85
T 38 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill.
43-42--85
T 38 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
41-44--85
T 38 Li Wang
2013
Sammamish, Wash.
42-43--85
T 42 Kevin Cho
2011
Houston, Texas
41-45--86
T 42 Eric Coatney
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
44-42--86
T 42 Edward Cruz
2010
Missouri City, Texas
42-44--86
T 42 Maxwell Miller
2015
College Station, Texas
44-42--86
T 42 Paul Wolf
2011
Southlake, Texas
46-40--86
T 42 Andy Yang
2010
Coquitlam, British Columbia
45-41--86
T 48 Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas
43-44--87
T 48 Corey Hayford
2011
Friendswood, Texas
45-42--87
T 48 Reid Holly
2011
Madison, Miss.
42-45--87
T 48 Cameron Ross
2010
El Reno, Okla.
40-47--87
T 48 Dylan Siebenaler
2013
Sugar Land, Texas
45-42--87
T 48 Sean Suputra
2010
San Antonio, Texas
41-46--87
T 54 Bradley Fleming
2012
Magnolia, Texas
45-43--88
T 54 Asa Manor
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
47-41--88
T 54 James Ragan
2011
Corpus Christi, Texas
43-45--88
T 54 Ben Troester
2009
Boerne, Texas
43-45--88
T 58 Robert Farlow
2010
Houston, Texas
47-42--89
T 58 Samuel Tolleson
2011
Richmond, Texas
43-46--89
T 60 Brandon Pierce
2013
Covington, La.
44-46--90
T 60 Andrew Scamardo
2014
College Station, Texas
44-46--90
T 62 Jordan Cowart
2011
Austin, Texas
47-44--91
T 62 Jeran Smith
2009
Windcrest, Texas
46-45--91
T 62 Wesley  Wexner
2011
Parkland, Fla.
44-47--91
T 65 David Dewey
2010
Monterrey-NL,
44-48--92
T 65 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
46-46--92
T 68 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
47-46--93
T 68 Steven Shipler
2010
Plano, Texas
48-45--93
T 70 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
44-50--94
T 70 Darren Whitehouse
2009
Langley, British Columbia
42-52--94
72 Skyler Young
2015
Austin, Texas
56-56--112

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Alexandra Kaui
2013
Las Vegas, Nev.
40-39-79
3 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia
39-41-80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
40-39-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas
43-39--82
5 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
41-43--84
T 6 Tezira Abe
2012
Angleton, Texas
43-43--86
T 6 Samantha Stewart
2013
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-46--86
T 6 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash.
45-41--86
T 9 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash.
43-44--87
T 9 Rainy  Manor
2012
Trophy Club, Texas
44-43--87
T 9 Wallis Spears
2009
Kerrville, Texas
41-46--87
12 Lakareber Abe
2014
Angleton, Texas
41-49--90
T 13 Ali Restaino
2010
Birmingham, Mich.
50-42--92
T 13 Veronica Ryan
2010
Dallas, Texas
51-41--92
15 Kelly Hill
2010
Burke, Va.
50-45--95
16 Anna Grace Lavy
2015
Fayetteville, Ark.
57-47--104
Click here to recap