Heritage Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
34-34--68
T 4 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga.
35-35--70
T 8 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga.
36-35--71
T 11 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y.
36-36--72
T 14 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C.
37-36--73
T 19 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-36--74
T 23 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
36-39--75
T 31 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
36-41--77
T 31 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar,
37-40--77
T 31 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
39-38--77
T 36 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga.
39-39--78
T 36 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C.
41-37--78
T 40 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va.
37-42--79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Brant Patton
2010
Evans, Ga.
36-33--69
T 2 #Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla.
32-37--69
T 4 #Kyle Arakelian
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
35-35--70
T 4 #Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C.
37-33--70
T 4 #Scott Wolfes
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
37-33--70
T 8 #Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-35--71
T 8 #Travis Williamson
2010
Brunswick, Ga.
34-37--71
T 11 #Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
37-35--72
T 11 #Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C.
36-36--72
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Michael Garretson
2011
Acworth, Ga.
39-34--73
T 14 Stanhope Johnson, Jr.
2012
Greensboro, N.C.
35-38--73
T 14 David Taback
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
36-37--73
T 14 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga.
36-37--73
T 19 Austin Kramer
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-36--74
T 19 Ricky Moore
2011
Dacula, Ga.
37-37--74
T 19 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
37-37--74
T 23 Grant Houser
2011
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-37--75
T 23 Joe Lewis
2011
Savannah, Ga.
37-38--75
T 26 Luke Coates
2011
Florence, S.C.
35-41--76
T 26 Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-38--76
T 26 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
36-40--76
T 26 Shawn McKinney
2010
Columbia, S.C.
37-39--76
T 26 Austin Vick
2011
Evans, Ga.
37-39--76
T 31 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
38-39--77
T 31 Evan Berlin
2011
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
T 36 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga.
37-41--78
T 36 Andrew Williams
2009
Mount Pleasant, S.C.
39-39--78
T 40 Kevin Richmond
2011
Savannah, Ga.
38-41--79
T 42 Chase Berlin
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-43--80
T 42 Brandon Cordell
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
40-40--80
T 42 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
37-43--80
T 42 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
41-39--80
T 42 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va.
42-38--80
T 42 Will Mobley
2011
Evans, Ga.
41-39--80
T 48 Michael Brennan
2012
Potomac, Md.
42-39--81
T 48 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
43-38--81
T 48 Garrett Ray
2011
Huntersville, N.C.
39-42--81
T 48 Richard Rogers, IV
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C.
44-37--81
T 48 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa.
42-39--81
T 48 Brandon Twigg
2010
Asheville , N.C.
42-39--81
T 54 Chris Bowen
2010
Bethel Park, Pa.
39-43--82
T 54 David Gibbs
2011
Evans, Ga.
44-38--82
T 54 Shojun Park
2011
Lake Mary, Fla.
43-39--82
T 54 Robert Robertson
2011
Evans, Ga.
40-42--82
T 54 Shea Sylvester
2013
Roswell, Ga.
42-40--82
T 54 Richard Wells
2011
Winter Park, Fla.
42-40--82
T 60 Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
42-41--83
T 60 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga.
41-42--83
T 62 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill.
45-39--84
T 62 Jordan Kight
2011
Savannah, Ga.
44-40--84
T 62 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
44-40--84
T 62 Alex Septoff
2010
Davie, Fla.
42-42--84
66 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
39-46--85
T 67 Danny Jaklin
2011
Riverwoods, Ill.
42-44--86
T 67 Emerson Newsome
2012
Dacula, Ga.
47-39--86
T 67 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
40-46--86
70 Christopher Jodis
2011
Savannah, Ga.
46-42--88
71 Nicholas Alvarez
2012
Davie, Fla.
45-45--90
72 Daniel Bruneau
2010
Hilton Head, S.C.
46-45--91
73 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
44-48--92
74 Collin Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
43-51--94
75 R Beckel
2012
Bethesda, Md.
45-52--97
    Austin DeGrate
2014
Missouri City, Texas DQ-Rule 6-6d
    Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C. DQ-Rule 6-6d
    Beau Teal
2011
Myrtle Beach, S.C. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C.
39-37-76
2 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla.
39-39-78
3 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
41-39-80
4 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
41-43-84

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Cynthia Smith
2012
York, S.C.
45-42--87
6 Megan McCracken
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
50-47--97
    Caroline Dula
2011
Salisbury, N.C. JWD
    Alexa Payne
2010
Dandridge, Tenn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
David Morgan
69
T
1
Cole Hammer
69
T
1
Johnny Bai
69
T
1
Jansen Smith
69
Girls
Total
1
Maddie White
69
2
Chandler Rosholt
71
T
3
Casey Ott
72
T
3
Christine Wang
72
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
Guangshi Chen
67
T
2
Trevor Gold
69
T
2
Kevin Geniza
69
T
2
Sanghyun Choi
69
T
2
Nick Swanson
69
T
2
David Laskin
69
Girls
Total
1
Xinying Wang
72
2
Naomi Ko
73
3
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
74
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Burlison
69
T
2
Derrick Liu
70
T
2
Patrick McNary
70
T
2
Derek Kim
70
T
2
Austin Murphy
70
T
2
Alejandro De Zavala
70
Girls
Total
1
Karah Sanford
68
2
Kailie Vongsaga
70
T
3
Angela Bagasbas
72
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
72
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.