LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
AJGA Junior Championship at The Virginian presented by Alpha Natural Resources

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Davis Bunn
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
35-36--71
T 5 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
36-36--72
T 5 Ethan Lambert
2010
Rome, Ga.
34-38--72
T 8 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga.
38-35--73
T 8 Ben Wolcott
2013
Burns, Tenn.
38-35--73
T 10 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C.
35-39--74
T 10 Robb Clark
2010
Louisville, Ky.
41-33--74
T 10 Alexander Lynch
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
39-35--74
T 10 George Rohde
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-38--74
T 14 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 14 Dustin Wilder
2010
Brentwood, Tenn.
38-37--75
T 22 *Andrew Henehan
2010
Kettering, Ohio
37-39--76
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla.
32-37--69
T 2 #Austin Garrett
2010
Smithville, Tenn.
36-35--71
T 2 #Cole Parrish
2011
Nashville, Tenn.
37-34--71
T 5 #Stuart Kaufman
2010
Armonk, N.Y.
36-36--72
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Hunter Arnold
2012
Lenoir City, Tenn.
36-39--75
T 14 Brendon Caballero
2011
Brentwood, Tenn.
38-37--75
T 14 Wyatt Larkin
2014
Morganton, Ga.
34-41--75
T 14 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va.
38-37--75
T 14 Charles Spry
2011
Winston-Salem, N.C.
37-38--75
T 14 Landon Weis
2012
Charlottesville, Va.
39-36--75
T 22 Joshua Chay
2011
Greer, S.C.
38-38--76
T 22 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky.
39-37--76
T 22 Conner Hayden
2012
Chilhowie, Va.
40-36--76
T 22 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
37-39--76
T 22 Andrew Thompson
2011
Pickerington, Ohio
34-42--76
T 28 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif.
38-39--77
T 28 Tyler Sanderson
2010
Suffolk, Va.
37-40--77
T 30 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa.
37-41--78
T 30 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
38-40--78
T 30 Jack Maguire
2013
St Petersburg, Fla.
36-42--78
T 30 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
38-40--78
T 30 Russ Piercy
2010
Denver , N.C.
38-40--78
T 35 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa.
38-41--79
T 35 Jesse Lowe
2010
Shepherdstown, W.Va.
38-41--79
T 35 Bailey Patrick, Jr
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
37-42--79
T 35 Mitchell Thomas
2012
Farragut, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 39 Grant Daugherty
2012
Alcoa, Tenn.
38-42--80
T 39 Sean Gilrain
2011
Roswell, Ga.
40-40--80
T 39 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
44-36--80
T 39 Paul Poland
2011
Johnson City, Tenn.
42-38--80
T 39 Brandon Twigg
2010
Asheville , N.C.
40-40--80
T 39 McKay Tye
2012
Asheville, N.C.
39-41--80
T 39 Kory Webb
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-41--80
T 39 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
42-38--80
T 47 Matthew Conley
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
41-40--81
T 47 Sage Engel
2010
New Albany, Ohio
38-43--81
T 47 Michael Franchi
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
39-42--81
T 47 Andrew Klein
2010
Lexington, Ky.
43-38--81
T 47 Jason Rhodin
2013
Asheville, N.C.
41-40--81
T 47 Nicholas Tenhundfeld
2010
Loveland, Ohio
41-40--81
53 Michael Molnar
2011
Gibsonia, Pa.
40-42--82
T 54 Nathan Bubes
2012
Washington, D.C.
41-42--83
T 54 Peter Schulcz
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-42--83
56 Corey Gallagher
2010
Roanoke, Va.
42-42--84
T 57 Zachary Gresham
2011
Chapmanville, W.Va.
41-44--85
T 57 Anderson Payne
2011
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-45--85
T 57 Baker Renneckar
2011
Tryon, N.C.
41-44--85
T 60 Brian Clifford
2010
Villa Park, Calif.
40-46--86
T 60 Grant Lawrence
2012
Brentwood, Tenn.
44-42--86
62 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla.
45-42--87
63 Rodes Bowers
2010
Norcross, Ga.
43-45--88
64 Peter Harrill
2013
Hickory, N.C.
47-42--89
T 65 Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
42-48--90
T 65 Matt Post
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-47--90
T 67 Preston Cole
2012
Greer, S.C.
43-51--94
T 67 Lyle Mutter
2011
Grundy, Va.
49-45--94
69 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y.
49-46--95
70 Ryan Flanagan
2009
Somerset, Ky.
49-47--96
    Michael Fazio
2010
Gates Mills, Ohio DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Saejin Hyun
2009
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia QWD
    Brent Jernigan
2011
Bristol, Va. DQ-Rule 6-6b
    Victor Jewell
2011
Hazard, Ky. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Ivan Monagan, Jr
2010
Stafford, Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Newbury
2011
Williamsburg, Va.
37-35-72
2 Katie Mitchell
2011
Fernandina Beach, Fla.
38-36-74
3 Sara Stanley
2010
Centreville, Va.
39-41-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Breanna White
2012
Kingsport, Tenn.
39-42--81
5 Natalie Turk
2011
Franklin, Tenn.
44-41--85
6 Abby Smith
2011
Frankfort, Ky.
38-48--86
7 Kristen Rhodin
2011
Asheville, N.C.
42-45--87
8 Allison Woodward
2014
Unicoi, Tenn.
44-47--91
9 Madison Alexander
2011
Jonesborough, Tenn.
46-48--94
    Monica Chow
2012
Newton, Mass. JWD
    Micala Mendoza
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Callie Taylor
2012
South Point, Ohio QWD
Click here to recap