LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
Bass Pro Shops/Payne Stewart Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Spellerberg
2011
Fremont, Neb.
35-33--68
T 4 Ian Boat
2010
Leawood , Kan.
35-38--73
T 4 Scott Hamel
2011
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-37--73
T 4 Andrew Marks
2011
Warrensburg, Mo.
37-36--73
T 4 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas
36-37--73
T 8 Jacob Fair
2012
Monett, Mo.
39-35--74
T 8 Jonathan Fulp
2010
Springfield, Mo.
36-38--74
T 8 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-37--74
T 8 Danny Wagner
2010
Frontenac, Mo.
35-39--74
T 12 Joe Atkisson
2010
Springfield, Mo.
36-39--75
T 12 Kevin Bell
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
39-36--75
T 12 Ryan Haxel
2012
St. Louis, Mo.
36-39--75
T 12 Robert Turley III
2010
Overland Park, Kan.
36-39--75
T 12 Drew Wright
2011
Norman, Okla.
38-37--75
T 18 Jacob Burkholder
2010
Sedalia, Mo.
38-38--76
T 18 Aaron Davis
2012
Tulsa, Okla.
37-39--76
T 18 Spencer Lane
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
36-40--76
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Matt Johnson
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
33-37--70
3 #Brian Jung
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia
38-34--72
T 12 #Drew Comer
2012
Fort Smith, Ark.
37-38--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 21 Alex Cusumano
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
39-38--77
T 21 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-41--77
T 21 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis.
39-38--77
T 21 Matt Krutz
2012
Norman, Okla.
40-37--77
T 21 Eric Martin
2010
Columbia, Mo.
40-37--77
T 21 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla.
38-39--77
T 27 Mason Good
2009
Warrensburg, Mo.
40-38--78
T 27 Michael Kelly
2010
Plano, Texas
40-38--78
T 27 Tyler Kelsay
2011
Springdale, Ark.
39-39--78
T 27 Justin Timberlake
2011
Ozark, Mo.
40-38--78
T 31 Brantley Clark
2011
Pleasant Hill, Mo.
39-40--79
T 31 Kyle Felts
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
37-42--79
T 31 Greg Graves Jr.
2011
Stilwell, Kan.
40-39--79
T 31 Garrett Hagood
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
41-38--79
T 31 Tony Simons
2011
Overland Park, Kan.
42-37--79
T 31 Alex Staskiel
2010
Saint Charles, Mo.
40-39--79
T 37 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo.
42-38--80
T 37 William Byrne
2013
Raymore, Mo.
38-42--80
T 37 Barrett Morehead
2010
Kirksville, Mo.
39-41--80
T 40 John Geha
2010
Leawood, Kan.
40-41--81
T 40 Stratton Harrison
2011
Dallas, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Blake Cynor
2010
Leawood, Kan.
39-43--82
T 42 Connor Heinz
2010
Overland Park, Kan.
41-41--82
T 42 Derek Peterson
2011
Carthage, Mo.
41-41--82
T 45 Matt Cumberford
2010
Lee's Summit, Mo.
39-44--83
T 45 Josh Edison
2011
Springfield, Ill.
42-41--83
T 45 Ryon Fields
2011
Edmond, Okla.
37-46--83
T 45 Christopher Pickett
2010
Waterloo, Ill.
41-42--83
T 49 Matthew Donnell
2011
Leawood, Kan.
42-42--84
T 49 Parker Goldman
2012
Saint Louis, Mo.
41-43--84
T 51 Cooper Craig
2010
Joplin, Mo.
42-43--85
T 51 Alex Doneff
2011
St. Louis, Mo.
40-45--85
T 51 Jordan O'Dell
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
40-45--85
54 Johnny Pak
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
41-45--86
T 55 Devan King
2011
Collinsville, Okla.
40-47--87
T 55 James Konsky
2011
Troy, Ill.
42-45--87
57 Carter Wyrsch
2011
Springfield, Mo.
44-44--88
T 58 Adam Jackson
2011
Lebanon, Mo.
46-43--89
T 58 Colin Morris
2012
Plano, Texas
45-44--89
T 58 Danny Summers
2013
Mission Hills, Kan.
41-48--89
61 Ben Frizzell
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
44-46--90
62 Lehman Godwin
2011
Springfield, Mo.
51-41--92
63 Bryce Coy
2011
Carthage, Mo.
50-45--95
64 Stephen Topping
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
50-54--104
    Jimmy Thode
2009
Raytown , Mo. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
36-37-73
4 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas
41-38-79
5 Michelle Woods
2011
Manhattan, Kan.
42-38-80
T 6 Sun young Jung
2015
Springfield, Mo.
43-39-82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Stephanie Hsieh
2011
Alamo, Calif.
40-37-77
3 #Cassie Wang
2013
Lenexa, Kan.
41-37-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Libby Croom
2012
Russellville, Ark.
41-41--82
8 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill.
40-43--83
T 9 Jennifer Kim
2012
Collierville, Tenn.
43-41--84
T 9 Chloe Kittle
2011
Lee's Summit, Mo.
41-43--84
T 11 Katy Kile
2011
Montgomery, Texas
44-43--87
T 11 Meghan Mueller
2011
Columbia, Mo.
43-44--87
13 Lauryn Davies
2010
Topeka, Kan.
45-43--88
14 Evan Sterneck
2010
Leawood, Kan.
46-48--94
15 Emiley Odom
2013
Mountain View, Mo.
49-47--96
    Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas JWD
Click here to recap