Stars of Texas Junior presented by Party City

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas
35-37--72
3 Carl Jonson
2011
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
39-35--74
T 4 Greg Polledri
2010
Southlake, Texas
42-33--75
T 4 Scott Sweeney
2011
Lake Charles, La.
39-36--75
T 10 Michael McCall
2009
Austin, Texas
37-39--76
T 10 Andrew Rostek
2011
Sugar Land, Texas
39-37--76
T 10 Kevin Wang
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
42-34--76
T 15 Blake Fulton
2010
Amarillo, Texas
35-43--78
T 15 Chester Wang
2014
The Woodlands, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 *Jonathan Beatty
2012
Montgomery, Texas
37-42--79
T 20 *Trent Boudoin
2010
Port Arthur, Texas
37-42--79
T 20 *Trevis Loree
2011
San Antonio, Texas
40-39--79
T 20 *William Martinez
2014
Austin, Texas
40-39--79
T 20 *Scott Terrell
2011
Houston, Texas
37-42--79
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Matt Porter
2011
Seymour, Texas
36-36--72
T 4 #Joseph Abella
2012
Plano, Texas
39-36--75
T 4 #Logan Boatner
2011
Humble, Texas
36-39--75
T 4 #Luke Kwon
2011
Carrollton, Texas
37-38--75
T 4 #Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas
36-39--75
T 10 #Kevin Weber
2011
Boise, Idaho
39-37--76
14 #Michael Clapp
2011
Palos Verdes , Calif.
37-40--77
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Michael Hanigan
2011
Houston, Texas
38-40--78
T 15 Dylan McClure
2011
Argyle, Texas
39-39--78
T 15 Jake Wagner
2010
Dallas, Texas
43-35--78
T 20 Tony So
2010
Houston, Texas
37-42--79
T 26 David Cha
2012
Carrollton, Texas
39-41--80
T 26 Carter Gaskill
2011
Newport Beach, Calif.
39-41--80
T 26 Richard Le
2012
Bellaire, Texas
37-43--80
T 26 Trent Thompson
2011
Katy, Texas
38-42--80
T 26 Trevor Vega
2012
Victoria, Texas
40-40--80
T 31 Andres Corcuera
2012
Zapopan,
41-40--81
T 31 Travis Dennis
2011
League City, Texas
40-41--81
T 31 Tyler Elbrecht
2012
Austin, Texas
41-40--81
T 31 Christopher Kim
2011
San Diego, Calif.
41-40--81
35 Michael Coopman
2011
Park City, Utah
41-41--82
T 36 Edward Ateyeh
2010
Austin, Texas
38-45--83
T 36 Nick Janss
2011
Austin, Texas
42-41--83
T 36 Tyler Lehmann
2010
West University Place, Texas
39-44--83
39 Patrick Russo
2010
Lewisville, Texas
41-44--85
T 40 Ross Larwood
2010
Colleyville, Texas
39-47--86
T 40 Brandon Reed
2012
Houston, Texas
45-41--86
42 Chi Kim
2010
The Colony, Texas
41-46--87
T 43 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
43-45--88
T 43 Colin Morris
2012
Plano, Texas
43-45--88
T 43 Caston Roberts
2011
Gilbert, Ariz.
45-43--88
T 46 Jonathan Vasquez
2014
Bryan, Texas
46-44--90
T 46 Nicholas Zias
2011
Lubbock, Texas
48-42--90
48 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas
47-50--97
49 Roger Chang
2010
Carrollton, Texas
50-48--98
50 Austin Campbell
2014
Lakeway, Texas
61-52--113
    Jeran Smith
2009
Windcrest, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Katelyn Sepmoree
2009
Tyler, Texas
36-41-77
T 2 Katy Kile
2011
Montgomery, Texas
40-40-80
4 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas
43-38-81
5 Emily Wickstrom
2010
Austin, Texas
37-45-82
6 Taylor O'Rear
2011
Salado, Texas
43-40-83
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Jinny Kim
2010
Coppell, Texas
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
7 Rowena Fadullon
2011
Frisco, Texas
44-40--84
    Patricia De Castro
2013
Columbia, Mo. JWD
    Callee Roscoe
2011
Cheshire, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
2
Price Butcher
144
T
3
Robert Quinilty
145
T
3
Logan Leary
148
T
3
Hayden White
148
Girls
Total
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
T
2
Julia Johnson
151
1
Madison Kidd
155
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
148
T
2
Sierra Kersten
149
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.