AJGA Arkansas Junior at Blessings

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Eric Coatney
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
35-35--70
T 1 Paul Ganske
2009
Lakeville, Minn.
35-35--70
T 3 Jay Cox
2010
Paris, Texas
36-35--71
T 3 Jack Fiscus
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
34-37--71
T 6 Slade Hames
2010
Rogers, Ark.
34-38--72
T 8 Tommy Eagan
2010
Cherokee Village, Ark.
37-36--73
T 8 Chad Mathews
2010
Van Buren , Ark.
36-37--73
T 8 Donald Stimble
2014
Shell Knob, Mo.
36-37--73
T 12 Joe Atkisson
2010
Springfield, Mo.
39-35--74
T 12 Drew Comer
2012
Fort Smith, Ark.
36-38--74
T 12 Patrick Holt
2010
Rogers, Ark.
34-40--74
T 12 Dylan Lovell
2011
Harrison, Ark.
37-37--74
T 16 Jack Garrett
2010
Fouke, Ark.
37-38--75
T 16 Drew Greenwood
2012
Hot Springs, Ark.
38-37--75
T 16 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas
39-36--75
T 16 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D.
39-36--75
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 #Jackson Ogle
2011
Edmond, Okla.
35-36--71
T 6 #Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla.
36-36--72
T 8 #Jared Cohen
2011
Ozark, Mo.
36-37--73
T 16 #Skyler Arbuckle
2011
Greenwood, Mo.
37-38--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 21 Brandon Baerwaldt
2010
Clermont, Fla.
40-36--76
T 21 Matt Gilchrest
2013
Southlake, Texas
39-37--76
T 21 Ben Hogan
2011
Ozark, Mo.
36-40--76
T 21 Scott Verplank
2011
Edmond, Okla.
37-39--76
T 25 Kyle Felts
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
40-37--77
T 25 Cole Kennedy
2012
Texarkana, Texas
40-37--77
T 25 Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas
37-40--77
T 25 Don Voss
2010
Siloam Springs , Ark.
37-40--77
T 29 Ian Boat
2010
Leawood , Kan.
39-39--78
T 29 Zachary Coats
2012
Springdale, Ark.
37-41--78
T 29 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
40-38--78
T 32 Ryan Haxel
2012
St. Louis, Mo.
40-39--79
T 32 Matthew Moss
2012
Choudrant, La.
40-39--79
T 32 Jordan O'Dell
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
39-40--79
T 32 Drew Wright
2011
Norman, Okla.
41-38--79
T 36 Thomas Brockman
2011
Springfield, Mo.
40-40--80
T 36 Blake Cannon
2013
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 36 Adam Sterling
2010
Springfield, Mo.
40-40--80
T 36 Justin Timberlake
2011
Ozark, Mo.
39-41--80
T 40 Andrew Cole
2011
Edmond, Okla.
40-41--81
T 40 Brandon Wong
2011
Bartlesville, Okla.
40-41--81
T 40 Hunter Zetsche
2012
Frisco, Texas
43-38--81
43 Jacob Fair
2012
Monett, Mo.
46-36--82
T 44 Phillip Rosengarden
2011
Irving, Texas
42-41--83
T 44 Bennett Smed
2011
Chaska, Minn.
44-39--83
T 44 Baxter Woosley
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
41-42--83
T 47 Chris Hillman
2012
McKinney, Texas
41-43--84
T 47 Devan King
2011
Collinsville, Okla.
41-43--84
49 Connor Knabe
2013
Leawood, Kan.
45-40--85
50 Tyler Kelsay
2011
Springdale, Ark.
44-43--87
51 Ross Larwood
2010
Colleyville, Texas
41-47--88
52 Colin Morris
2012
Plano, Texas
40-49--89
53 Skyler Young
2015
Austin, Texas
46-44--90
54 Justin Hauth
2012
Frisco, Texas
40-51--91
55 Joe Greubel
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
51-42--93
56 Carson Baker
2014
Fayetteville, Ark.
54-59--113

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Chantakan Chanpalangsri
2011
Boca Raton, Fla.
35-41-76
3 Audrey Monssoh
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
40-37-77
T 5 Libby Croom
2012
Russellville, Ark.
38-42-80
T 5 Jinny Kim
2010
Coppell, Texas
40-40-80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Stephanie Hsieh
2011
Alamo, Calif.
39-34-73
4 #Kendra Mann
2011
Harrah, Okla.
40-38-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
42-38--80
8 Jessica Dillard
2010
Springfield, Mo.
43-38--81
9 Taylor Fagan
2011
Topeka, Kan.
42-40--82
10 Danielle Campbell
2011
Jenks, Okla.
42-41--83
11 Margaret Alumno
2011
Springfield, Mo.
45-39--84
12 Shelby Daniels
2012
Fayetteville, Ark.
47-38--85
T 13 Anna Kim
2014
Broken Arrow, Okla.
43-43--86
T 13 Brooke LaRue
2012
Topeka, Kan.
43-43--86
T 13 Cassie Wang
2013
Lenexa, Kan.
41-45--86
16 Hannah Ward
2014
Poteau, Okla.
45-42--87
17 Sami Khan
2011
Saint Peters, Mo.
43-45--88
18 Ariel Tidwell
2012
Allen, Texas
42-56--98
19 Chloe Kittle
2011
Lee's Summit, Mo.
54-47--101
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Oliver Whatley
68
T
1
Chip Thomas
68
T
1
Sean Wilcox
68
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
68
2
Claire Cameron
69
3
Abigail Heck
70
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
64
2
Harrison Ott
68
3
Ty Stites
69
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
69
2
Alexa Tsay
73
T
3
Madeline Chou
74
T
3
Maddie Luitwieler
74
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
67
T
1
Brandon Brame
67
T
3
Derek Castillo
69
T
3
Sean Yi
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
72
T
1
Brittany Park
72
3
Jessica Luo
73
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.