LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Anthony Miller
2010
West Lawn, Pa.
36-37--73
T 4 Zach Allinson
2011
Allentown, Pa.
38-36--74
T 4 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa.
38-36--74
T 4 Douglas  Fernandez
2011
Ithaca, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 4 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla.
37-37--74
T 4 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va.
38-36--74
T 4 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
39-35--74
T 11 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 11 Nate Cohan
2011
Gaithersburg, Md.
38-37--75
T 11 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
37-38--75
T 11 Bobby Svigals
2011
Villanova, Pa.
38-37--75
T 17 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md.
36-40--76
T 17 Matthew Hardman
2011
Gettysburg, Pa.
37-39--76
T 17 Andrew Lee
2010
Pittstown, N.J.
37-39--76
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Xander McDonald-Smith
2011
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
34-37--71
2 #Max Christiana
2011
Mt. Kisco, N.Y.
35-37--72
T 4 #Brian Starker
2011
Purchase, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 11 #Patrick Fahey
2011
West Seneca, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 11 #Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla.
39-36--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
38-38--76
T 17 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
40-36--76
T 22 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio
37-40--77
T 22 Parker Davis
2011
Salem, Va.
40-37--77
T 22 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
42-35--77
T 22 Stuart Kaufman
2010
Armonk, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 22 Won Woo Lee
2010
Englewood, N.J.
39-38--77
T 22 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
38-39--77
T 22 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
38-39--77
T 29 Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
38-40--78
T 29 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
38-40--78
T 29 Nick Erlichman
2010
Shrewsbury, Mass.
36-42--78
T 29 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C.
37-41--78
T 29 Brett Rinker
2013
Slippery Rock, Pa.
39-39--78
T 29 Mark Saeger
2011
Wind Gap, Pa.
39-39--78
T 29 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md.
37-41--78
T 29 Eric Urda
2011
Sewickley, Pa.
36-42--78
T 29 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
39-39--78
T 38 Peter Brannon
2010
Cary, N.C.
40-39--79
T 38 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 38 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
40-39--79
T 38 Nick Kull
2010
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
36-43--79
T 38 Brendan Lovelock
2011
West Seneca, N.Y.
36-43--79
T 43 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
39-41--80
T 43 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa.
40-40--80
T 43 Matthew Kreider
2010
Westlake, Ohio
40-40--80
T 43 Austin List
2011
Haverford, Pa.
43-37--80
T 43 Mike Macionsky
2010
Duncansville, Pa.
37-43--80
T 43 David Pompey
2013
Clarks Summit, Pa.
40-40--80
T 49 Michael Boss
2011
Lewiston, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 49 Peter Cahill
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
42-39--81
T 49 Ian Gallo
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-43--81
T 49 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-40--81
T 49 Sam Oshrine
2010
Baltimore, Md.
42-39--81
T 54 Michael Ashcraft
2010
Allentown, Pa.
42-40--82
T 54 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
39-43--82
T 54 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich.
42-40--82
T 54 Thomas Kim
2012
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
40-42--82
T 54 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
43-39--82
T 59 Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
39-44--83
T 59 Owen Elliott
2012
New York, N.Y.
43-40--83
T 59 Bryan Tyler
2010
New Suffolk, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 62 David Daubert
2011
Hanover , Pa.
41-43--84
T 62 Danny Guise
2013
Greenwich, Conn.
42-42--84
T 62 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y.
43-41--84
T 62 James Zuraw
2010
Wayne, Pa.
41-43--84
T 66 Jacob Goldenring
2011
Florham Park, N.J.
40-45--85
T 66 Kyle Krout
2011
Cogan Station, Pa.
43-42--85
T 66 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
45-40--85
T 66 Blakely Schirtz
2010
Rochester, N.Y.
41-44--85
T 66 Martin Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa.
42-43--85
T 66 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
42-43--85
T 72 Wutae Lee
2010
Tolland, Conn.
41-45--86
T 72 Chaun Michael Medeiros
2011
Brewster, Mass.
45-41--86
T 74 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
48-39--87
T 74 Alex Geanakos
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
43-44--87
T 76 Anthony  D'Alessandro
2011
Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
45-43--88
T 76 Brandon Eng
2012
Potomac, Md.
45-43--88
T 78 Jonathan Burns
2010
Hatfield, Pa.
45-44--89
T 78 Brent Pickell
2011
Lancaster, Pa.
43-46--89
T 78 Steven Stuto
2010
Staten Island, N.Y.
46-43--89
81 Kevin Cook
2010
Sterling, Va.
48-45--93
82 Daniel O'Connell
2011
Gaitherburg, Md.
46-54--100
    Logan Harper
2010
Katy, Texas DQ-Rule 6-6b
    Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-6b
    Tyler Winters
2010
Arlington, Va. DQ-Rule 6-6b

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa.
39-39-78
3 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa.
41-38-79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Alexandra White
2013
Fort Worth, Texas
38-40-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 4 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
41-41--82
6 Katerina Luttner
2012
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-42--83
7 Alexandra Reed
2011
Westborough, Mass.
44-44--88
8 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
48-46--94
9 Claire Serruto
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
52-52--104
    Keerstin Ramsey
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap