LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
AJGA National Qualifier at Boyne Highlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis.
36-35--71
2 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif.
37-36--73
T 3 Joshua Bialecki
2010
Waterville, Ohio
37-38--75
T 3 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich.
35-40--75
T 3 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio
38-37--75
T 3 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
37-38--75
T 3 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
36-39--75
T 8 Matt Garrison
2012
Reedsburg, Wis.
38-38--76
T 8 Jonathan McMahan
2010
Powell, Ohio
37-39--76
T 8 Jonathan Sanders
2012
Chatsworth, Calif.
39-37--76
T 8 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich.
34-42--76
T 8 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-38--76
T 13 Zachary Elkins
2011
Dublin, Ohio
38-39--77
T 13 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
38-39--77
T 13 Kyle Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
42-35--77
T 13 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn.
37-40--77
T 13 Thadd Obecny II
2014
Wheeling, W.Va.
39-38--77
T 18 Samuel Gallup
2010
Rockford, Mich.
39-39--78
T 18 Michael Hocker II
2012
Chapel Hill, N.C.
36-42--78
T 18 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J.
39-39--78
T 21 R Beckel
2012
Bethesda, Md.
39-40--79
T 21 Patrick Colburn
2011
Traverse City, Mich.
38-41--79
T 21 Kale Davidson
2012
Peoria, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 21 Benjamin Gawronski
2010
Fenton, Mich.
41-38--79
T 21 Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio
37-42--79
T 21 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-40--79
T 21 Chris Noble
2011
Niles, Mich.
39-40--79
T 21 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
38-41--79
T 21 Dylan Siebenaler
2013
Sugar Land, Texas
35-44--79
T 21 Bradley Wernet
2010
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
39-40--79
T 31 Jason Kuo
2012
Milpitas, Calif.
39-41--80
T 31 Drew Miller
2012
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
40-40--80
T 31 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich.
39-41--80
T 34 Andrew Boudreau
2010
Quincy, Ill.
41-40--81
T 34 Colton Estevez
2014
Phoenix, Ariz.
42-39--81
T 34 Chad Gehres
2011
Brighton, Mich.
39-42--81
T 34 Eric Hallberg
2012
Castle Rock, Colo.
43-38--81
T 34 Justin Hauth
2012
Frisco, Texas
40-41--81
T 34 Carter Hendricks
2012
L'Anse, Mich.
43-38--81
T 34 Lawrence Ree
2013
Redondo Beach, Calif.
39-42--81
T 34 Woody Woodward
2013
Fairmont, W.Va.
40-41--81
T 42 Joey Abiragi
2010
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
42-40--82
T 42 Tyler Deshone
2010
Saginaw, Mich.
41-41--82
T 42 Michael Howe
2013
Temecula, Calif.
43-39--82
T 42 Ian Mankoff
2013
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-44--82
T 42 Patrick Schuetz
2012
Barrington, Ill.
41-41--82
T 42 Nate Strigenz
2013
Fond du Lac, Wis.
41-41--82
T 42 Ian Wright
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
41-41--82
T 49 Cody Dazen
2013
Shamong, N.J.
43-40--83
T 49 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-44--83
T 49 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich.
41-42--83
T 49 David Torchia
2010
Sylvania, Ohio
40-43--83
T 53 Chris Goodyear
2010
Carmel, Ind.
39-45--84
T 53 Blake Hadden
2012
Augusta, Ga.
39-45--84
T 53 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill.
40-44--84
T 53 Reid Rathburn
2014
Alpharetta, Ga.
43-41--84
T 53 Austin Schreiber
2012
Medina, Ohio
39-45--84
T 58 Brennan Brooker
2010
Medina, Ohio
38-47--85
T 58 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis.
41-44--85
T 58 Michael Mastran
2013
Tallmadge, Ohio
39-46--85
T 61 Sean Busch
2012
West Lafayette, Ind.
41-45--86
T 61 Brendan Muir
2010
Plymouth, Mich.
44-42--86
T 61 Gary Short III
2012
Freeland, Mich.
42-44--86
T 64 Cody Blick
2012
Danville, Calif.
46-42--88
T 64 Daniel Jaramillo
2014
Bradenton, Fla.
45-43--88
T 66 Austin James
2013
Bath, Ontario
44-45--89
T 66 Eli Lambie
2012
Moundsville, W.Va.
45-44--89
T 66 Chad Ransom
2012
Blacklick, Ohio
44-45--89
T 66 Austin Rendell
2013
Winnetka, Ill.
45-44--89
T 66 Konrad Tech
2011
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
42-47--89
T 66 Tanner Tewes
2011
Lincoln, Neb.
39-50--89
T 66 Frank Welsher
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
39-50--89
73 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich.
42-48--90
74 C.J. Beisswanger
2012
Oak Brook , Ill.
47-45--92
T 75 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich.
44-49--93
T 75 Conor Rodrigues
2014
Kingston, Ontario
47-46--93
77 Nicholas Meads
2012
Tyler, Texas
48-48--96
78 Christian Harnishfeger
2014
Troy, Mich.
47-50--97
79 Dylan Rye
2010
Pickford, Mich.
53-51--104
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Matt Brandon
2010
Brighton, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Austin Dales
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. JWD
    James Meathe
2012
Atlanta, Ga. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vivian Tsui
2011
Markham, Ontario
40-34-74
T 2 Jae Hee Choi
2012
Surrey, British Columbia
38-38-76
T 2 Tatiana Pineda
2014
Bogota,
37-39-76
4 Silvia Garces
2012
Cali,
41-38-79
5 Katelyn Reynolds
2014
Los Angeles, Calif.
38-42-80
T 6 Emma Smyser
2012
Naples, Fla.
41-40-81
T 6 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind.
39-42-81
T 8 Kari Bellville
2014
Granger, Ind.
40-42-82
T 8 Laura Mary DeMarco
2011
LaSalle, Ontario
42-40-82
T 8 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio
42-40-82
T 8 Robynn Ree
2015
Redondo Beach, Calif.
42-40-82
12 Brynn FitzGerald
2012
Pepper Pike, Ohio
42-42-84
13 Sierra Everson
2012
Gahanna, Ohio
43-42-85
T 14 Chelsea Guoynes
2011
Traverse City, Mich.
43-46-89
T 14 Carley Saint-Onge
2011
Marquette, Mich.
36-53-89
16 Nicki Henry
2011
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
47-44-91
17 Kelly Feng
2012
Troy, Mich.
48-44-92
18 Brooke Kochevar
2012
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
45-48-93
19 Joon Hee Shim
2012
Dublin, Ohio
46-49-95
20 Emily Vergin
2011
Milford, Mich.
47-53-100

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
Click here to recap