RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 71.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 73.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 35-29--64
2 James Monnerville
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 30-35--65
T
3 Kelby Burton
2010
Evans, Ga. 32-34--66
3 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 35-31--66
3 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 35-31--66
6 Jordan Jennings
2010
Jefferson City, Tenn. 34-34--68
T
7 Davis Bunn
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-35--69
7 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 33-36--69
7 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 33-36--69
T
10 Tyler LeRoy
2010
Nashville, Tenn. 38-32--70
10 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 36-34--70
10 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 33-37--70
10 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 35-35--70
10 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 33-37--70
T
15 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 35-36--71
15 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 38-33--71
15 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 36-35--71
15 Dylan Freeman
2010
Athens, Ga. 34-37--71
15 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 35-36--71
15 Austin Kramer
2012
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-34--71
15 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 35-36--71
15 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 32-39--71
15 Eric Muslawski
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 38-33--71
T
24 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 38-34--72
24 Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga. 38-34--72
24 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 34-38--72
24 Matthew Anderson
2010
Tompkinsville, Ky. 39-33--72
24 Bryan Lloyd
2010
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
24 Christopher Bushey
2010
Cavetown, Md. 36-36--72
T
30 Lucas Armstrong
2010
Church Hill, Tenn. 36-37--73
30 Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C. 36-37--73
30 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 33-40--73
30 Sepp Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 35-38--73
30 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 38-35--73
30 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 38-35--73
30 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 36-37--73
30 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-36--73
30 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 37-36--73
30 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
T
40 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-40--74
40 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 34-40--74
40 David Snyder
2011
Somerset, Ky. 34-40--74
40 Hogan Vaughn
2010
Huntsville, Ala. 36-38--74
T
44 John Edge
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 37-38--75
44 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 40-35--75
44 Daniele  Cabriles
2009
Miami, Fla. 36-39--75
44 Peter Sterner
2011
Sarasota, Fla. 36-39--75
44 Brooks Thomas
2013
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37-38--75
44 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 39-36--75
44 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 40-35--75
T
51 Jeffrey Cornelius
2011
Ringgold, Ga. 37-39--76
51 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 35-41--76
51 Jack Gibbs
2012
Evans, Ga. 38-38--76
51 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 40-36--76
T
55 Dustin Wilder
2010
Brentwood, Tenn. 38-39--77
55 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 33-44--77
55 Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-39--77
55 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-41--77
55 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-40--77
55 Korey Smith
2011
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 40-37--77
55 Ben Wolcott
2013
Burns, Tenn. 40-37--77
T
62 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 42-36--78
62 Bryan Fox
2010
Roswell, Ga. 39-39--78
62 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 42-36--78
62 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 41-37--78
T
66 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-40--79
66 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 41-38--79
66 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 37-42--79
66 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 39-40--79
70 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 42-38--80
T
71 Aaron Jeong
2011
Duluth, Ga. 42-39--81
71 Tanner Werner
2011
Jackson, Mo. 39-42--81
T
73 Caleb Morris
2011
Metter, Ga. 45-40--85
73 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 40-45--85
73 Kevin  Gann
2012
Ringgold, Ga. 41-44--85
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 33-35--68
T
2 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 37-34--71
2 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 33-38--71
T
4 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 35-37--72
4 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 37-35--72
4 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 36-36--72
T
7 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 38-35--73
7 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 35-38--73
T
9 Caitlin Watts
2010
Lagrange, Ga. 37-37--74
9 Haley Cothran
2011
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 40-34--74
9 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 37-37--74
T
12 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
12 Janie Jackson
2012
Huntsville, Ala. 37-38--75
14 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 39-37--76
T
15 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 41-36--77
15 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 40-37--77
17 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn. 37-41--78
18 Allie Knight
2011
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-41--79
19 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-42--80
20 Alexa Payne
2010
Dandridge, Tenn. 43-40--83
T
21 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 45-39--84
21 Sydney Conrad
2011
Powder Springs , Ga. 41-43--84
23 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 43-42--85
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.