LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 71.4
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5797 | Slope: 126 | Rating: 73.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 64-71--135
2 James Monnerville
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 65-72--137
T
3 Kelby Burton
2010
Evans, Ga. 66-72--138
3 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 71-67--138
3 Jordan Jennings
2010
Jefferson City, Tenn. 68-70--138
T
6 Beau Cutts
2010
Henderson, N.C. 71-68--139
6 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 70-69--139
6 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 71-68--139
T
9 Eric Muslawski
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 71-69--140
9 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 70-70--140
9 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 73-67--140
T
12 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 69-72--141
12 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-68--141
12 Hogan Vaughn
2010
Huntsville, Ala. 74-67--141
T
15 Peter Sterner
2011
Sarasota, Fla. 75-67--142
15 Chandler Rusk
2009
Edmond, Okla. 66-76--142
T
17 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 70-73--143
17 Davis Bunn
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-74--143
17 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-69--143
T
20 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 79-65--144
20 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 70-74--144
20 Dylan Freeman
2010
Athens, Ga. 71-73--144
20 Robert De Biase
2010
Aventura, Fla. 71-73--144
T
24 Tyler LeRoy
2010
Nashville, Tenn. 70-75--145
24 Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas 77-68--145
24 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-72--145
24 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 73-72--145
24 Sepp Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 73-72--145
24 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 73-72--145
24 Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga. 72-73--145
T
31 Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga. 73-73--146
31 Patrik Sterner
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 75-71--146
31 Kyle Wilshire
2010
Georgetown, Ky. 78-68--146
31 Lucas Armstrong
2010
Church Hill, Tenn. 73-73--146
31 Matthew Anderson
2010
Tompkinsville, Ky. 72-74--146
31 Austin Kramer
2012
Knoxville, Tenn. 71-75--146
31 Hunter Kraus
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 72-74--146
31 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 66-80--146
T
39 Nick Willenborg
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-73--147
39 Ben Wolcott
2013
Burns, Tenn. 77-70--147
39 Joshua Lee
2013
Orange Park, Fla. 71-76--147
39 Alec Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 77-70--147
39 David Snyder
2011
Somerset, Ky. 74-73--147
T
44 Jeffrey Cornelius
2011
Ringgold, Ga. 76-72--148
44 Daniele  Cabriles
2009
Miami, Fla. 75-73--148
T
46 Jack Gillespie
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-74--149
46 Richard Hubbard
2013
Daniel Island, S.C. 73-76--149
46 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 78-71--149
46 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 69-80--149
46 Korey Smith
2011
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-72--149
46 Jack Gibbs
2012
Evans, Ga. 76-73--149
T
52 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 72-78--150
52 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-73--150
52 Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-73--150
52 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 75-75--150
52 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn. 73-77--150
T
57 Elliot Shin
2010
Franklin, Tenn. 71-80--151
57 Christopher Bushey
2010
Cavetown, Md. 72-79--151
57 Bryan Fox
2010
Roswell, Ga. 78-73--151
57 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 76-75--151
T
61 Josh Alford
2010
Marion, Ark. 79-73--152
61 Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 78-74--152
T
63 Aaron Jeong
2011
Duluth, Ga. 81-72--153
63 John Edge
2010
Atlanta, Ga. 75-78--153
T
65 Neal Quirk
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 76-78--154
65 Dustin Wilder
2010
Brentwood, Tenn. 77-77--154
65 Brooks Thomas
2013
Chattanooga, Tenn. 75-79--154
T
68 Bryan Lloyd
2010
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 72-85--157
68 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa. 80-77--157
T
70 Caleb Morris
2011
Metter, Ga. 85-73--158
70 Micah Skidmore
2010
Saginaw, Mich. 79-79--158
72 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 79-80--159
73 Tanner Werner
2011
Jackson, Mo. 81-81--162
74 Kevin  Gann
2012
Ringgold, Ga. 85-83--168
75 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 85-85--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 68-73--141
1 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 71-70--141
T
3 Shannon Aubert
2014
Champions Gate, Fla. 71-71--142
3 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 73-69--142
5 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 72-71--143
6 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-73--146
T
7 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 76-71--147
7 Janie Jackson
2012
Huntsville, Ala. 75-72--147
7 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 72-75--147
T
10 Caitlin Watts
2010
Lagrange, Ga. 74-74--148
10 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 77-71--148
12 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 77-73--150
13 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 74-77--151
14 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 72-80--152
15 Haley Cothran
2011
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 74-79--153
T
16 Jordan Britt
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-74--154
16 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 75-79--154
18 Jordan Hollinshead
2010
Old Hickory, Tenn. 78-77--155
19 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 85-76--161
20 Allie Knight
2011
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-83--162
21 Natalie Mitchell
2010
Germantown, Tenn. 84-82--166
T
22 Sydney Conrad
2011
Powder Springs , Ga. 84-84--168
22 Alexa Payne
2010
Dandridge, Tenn. 83-85--168
 

 

Recap