BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 34-35--69
1 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 34-35--69
T
3 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 36-34--70
3 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 38-32--70
3 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 37-33--70
T
6 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
6 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 38-33--71
6 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 34-37--71
6 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 36-35--71
6 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 39-32--71
T
11 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
11 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 35-37--72
T
13 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 36-37--73
13 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 37-36--73
13 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
13 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 36-37--73
13 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 35-38--73
13 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 36-37--73
T
19 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 37-37--74
19 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 36-38--74
19 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 39-35--74
19 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 36-38--74
19 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-35--74
19 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 38-36--74
19 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 34-40--74
19 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 38-36--74
19 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-34--74
T
29 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 35-40--75
29 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 38-37--75
29 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
29 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
29 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 38-37--75
29 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 38-37--75
29 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 38-37--75
29 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 40-35--75
T
37 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 37-39--76
37 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-37--76
37 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 40-36--76
37 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 38-38--76
37 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 41-35--76
T
42 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 39-38--77
42 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 39-38--77
42 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 40-37--77
42 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 39-38--77
42 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 38-39--77
T
47 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 37-41--78
47 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 38-40--78
T
49 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 40-39--79
49 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 41-38--79
49 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 43-36--79
T
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 42-38--80
53 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 41-39--80
55 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 40-41--81
T
56 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-41--82
56 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 41-41--82
58 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 43-41--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 36-34--70
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 34-38--72
4 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 35-38--73
T
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 39-35--74
5 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-38--74
T
7 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 40-35--75
7 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 38-37--75
T
9 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 38-38--76
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 35-41--76
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 39-38--77
T
12 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 36-42--78
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
12 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 43-35--78
15 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 43-36--79
16 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 41-39--80
17 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 43-38--81
T
18 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-in-the-hills, Fla. 38-45--83
20 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 44-43--87
21 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 48-45--93
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
David Morgan
69
T
1
Cole Hammer
69
T
1
Johnny Bai
69
T
1
Jansen Smith
69
Girls
Total
1
Maddie White
69
2
Chandler Rosholt
71
T
3
Casey Ott
72
T
3
Christine Wang
72
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
Guangshi Chen
67
T
2
Trevor Gold
69
T
2
Kevin Geniza
69
T
2
Sanghyun Choi
69
T
2
Nick Swanson
69
T
2
David Laskin
69
Girls
Total
1
Xinying Wang
72
2
Naomi Ko
73
3
Mikayla Fitzpatrick
74
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Burlison
69
T
2
Derrick Liu
70
T
2
Patrick McNary
70
T
2
Derek Kim
70
T
2
Austin Murphy
70
T
2
Alejandro De Zavala
70
Girls
Total
1
Karah Sanford
68
2
Kailie Vongsaga
70
T
3
Angela Bagasbas
72
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
72
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.