LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Heritage Junior Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Berkeley Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7056 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 74.1
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6226 | Slope: 129 | Rating: 75.7

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachery Sobel
2009
Clearwater Beach, Fla. 70-70--140
T
2 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-71--142
2 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-73--142
2 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga. 74-68--142
2 Wesley McClain
2010
Diboll, Texas 69-73--142
T
6 James Yoon
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
6 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 72-71--143
6 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-67--143
6 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 74-69--143
10 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
T
11 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 71-74--145
11 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 73-72--145
11 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 71-74--145
T
14 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga. 74-72--146
14 Caulder Moore
2010
Isle of Palms, S.C. 74-72--146
T
16 Damon Postal
2010
Blythewood, S.C. 73-74--147
16 Charles Valluzzo
2011
Mount Pleasant, S.C. 75-72--147
16 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72--147
16 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 70-77--147
16 Sean Jacklin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
T
21 Eric Eberspeaker
2011
Rock Hill, S.C. 74-74--148
21 Will Murphy
2011
Columbia, S.C. 71-77--148
T
23 John Skeadas
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
23 Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 75-74--149
23 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-72--149
T
26 Aaron Watson
2010
Palm Harbor, Fla. 74-76--150
26 Kamito Hirai
2009
Summerville, S.C. 77-73--150
26 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
26 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 74-76--150
26 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 75-75--150
26 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar, Argentina 76-74--150
26 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C. 74-76--150
26 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 76-74--150
T
34 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-72--151
34 Charlie Kern
2011
Mercer Island, Wash. 73-78--151
34 Reeves Zaytoun
2011
Raleigh, N.C. 74-77--151
34 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 73-78--151
34 Andrew Gain
2009
Carrara Queensland, Fla. 76-75--151
34 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-76--151
34 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-78--151
T
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 78-74--152
41 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J. 75-77--152
41 Joseph Gunerman
2010
Yardley, Pa. 77-75--152
41 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 74-78--152
45 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga. 76-77--153
T
46 Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 75-81--156
46 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 77-79--156
46 Tim Godshalk
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 80-76--156
46 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga. 79-77--156
50 Taylor Welborn
2009
LaGrange, Ga. 84-73--157
T
51 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 79-79--158
51 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 82-76--158
53 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-80--160
54 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y. 73-88--161
T
56 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 78-85--163
56 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 81-82--163
58 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C. 82-83--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 72-68--140
2 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 71-73--144
3 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 73-72--145
4 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 70-77--147
T
5 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 75-75--150
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I. 74-76--150
5 Kathryn Miranda
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-72--150
8 Louise Oxner
2013
Greenville, S.C. 75-77--152
T
9 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa. 76-77--153
9 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-79--153
11 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C. 77-77--154
T
12 Anne Marie Covar
2010
Edgefield, S.C. 79-76--155
12 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 76-79--155
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-78--156
T
15 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 87-73--160
15 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 83-77--160
17 Maureen Dunnagan
2010
Lexington, S.C. 78-83--161
18 Emily Gimpel
2010
Lafayette Hill, Pa. 80-83--163
19 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 81-84--165
20 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 93-79--172
 

 

Recap