MAPLE GROVE, Minn. -- Final Round results from the W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Rush Creek Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7107 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6193 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Jack Perry
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 35-35--70
1 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
1 Motin Yeung
2012
Orlando, Fla. 35-35--70
4 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn. 36-35--71
T
5 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass. 36-36--72
5 Taylor White
2011
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 37-35--72
5 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 34-38--72
5 Patrick Johnston
2011
Independence , Minn. 38-34--72
T
9 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 37-36--73
9 Sam Weber
2010
Hartland, Wis. 38-35--73
9 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-37--73
T
12 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah 36-38--74
12 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 36-38--74
12 Sanjay Lumpkin
2012
Wayzata, Minn. 38-36--74
12 Michael Balzer
2010
Bluffton, S.C. 39-35--74
12 Dylan Baker
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 37-37--74
T
17 Chase Hahne
2011
Ramsey, Minn. 37-38--75
17 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 39-36--75
17 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 37-38--75
17 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 36-39--75
17 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif. 38-37--75
T
22 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va. 39-37--76
22 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 40-36--76
22 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif. 38-38--76
22 Jack McKinney
2011
Big Bend, Wis. 37-39--76
22 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 35-41--76
22 Sam Reber
2011
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 37-39--76
22 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 39-37--76
T
29 Thomas Hearden
2010
Green Bay, Wis. 37-40--77
29 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 39-38--77
29 Michael Cabush
2010
Waukesha, Wis. 38-39--77
29 Ben Carter
2010
Edina , Minn. 37-40--77
29 Shawn Foley
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 39-38--77
T
34 Jacob Stapp
2010
Altoona, Iowa 38-40--78
34 Jordan Niebrugge
2012
Mequon, Wis. 40-38--78
34 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 38-40--78
34 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 41-37--78
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 39-39--78
34 Seth Sullivant
2010
Mountain Home, Ark. 41-37--78
34 Matthew Ohl
2010
Milford, Iowa 39-39--78
34 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 40-38--78
34 Eric Aughinbaugh
2010
Fargo, N.D. 38-40--78
T
43 Danny Cameron
2010
Bloomington, Minn. 40-39--79
43 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 40-39--79
43 Jake Nelson
2009
Ladysmith, Wis. 39-40--79
43 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 39-40--79
T
47 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 39-41--80
47 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-41--80
47 Zach Steffen
2010
Des Moines, Iowa 38-42--80
47 Ryan Geiger
2010
Faribault, Minn. 38-42--80
47 Casey Vangsness
2010
Alexandria, Minn. 41-39--80
47 Brandon Bowman
2010
Parkville, Mo. 40-40--80
T
53 Evan Littlefield
2010
Thunder Bay, Ontario 39-42--81
53 Justin Blader
2010
Eden Prairie, Minn. 38-43--81
53 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif. 44-37--81
53 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 38-43--81
T
57 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 40-42--82
57 Anthony Balducci
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 37-45--82
57 Dominic Todora
2010
Woodbury, Minn. 39-43--82
57 Oliver Boeckel
2010
Bismarck, N.D. 41-41--82
57 Harrison Quinlan
2010
Danville, Calif. 43-39--82
T
62 Coy Papachek
2011
Fargo, N.D. 42-41--83
62 Pat Cron
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn. 44-39--83
62 Nicholas Olsgaard
2009
Moorhead, Minn. 39-44--83
62 Daniel Bidle
2010
Virginia, Minn. 42-41--83
62 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis. 39-44--83
T
67 Logan Lantz
2010
Victoria, Minn. 41-43--84
67 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 36-48--84
T
69 Chris  Simonson
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 44-41--85
69 Joey Shroyer
2011
Victoria, Minn. 43-42--85
71 Adam Vasilakis
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo. 40-47--87
T
72 Devin Leland
2010
Huxley, Iowa 42-46--88
72 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore. 41-47--88
T
74 Alex Scheppmann
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 44-46--90
74 Patrick Slattery
2010
Sarasota, Fla. 44-46--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-35--71
T
2 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 35-37--72
2 Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif. 37-35--72
2 Elizabeth Doty
2013
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
5 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 38-35--73
T
6 Betsy Kelly
2010
Forest Lake, Minn. 38-38--76
6 Linda Luo
2011
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 38-38--76
T
8 Taylor Yoshitake
2010
Westchester, Calif. 38-39--77
8 Jessica Vasilic
2013
Anaheim Hills, Calif. 39-38--77
T
10 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn. 39-39--78
10 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-38--78
10 Steffi Neisen
2010
New Prague, Minn. 39-39--78
14 Sara Detlefsen
2012
Eagan, Minn. 39-40--79
T
15 Anna Laorr
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn. 40-40--80
15 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas 39-41--80
T
17 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas 44-37--81
17 Brandi Rodriguez
2010
Orlando, Fla. 38-43--81
17 Taylor Quinn
2010
Barrington Hills, Ill. 39-42--81
T
20 Lauren Coughlin
2011
Chesapeake, Va. 40-42--82
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 40-42--82
22 Cassandra Marschall
2010
Marshfield, Wis. 40-44--84
23 Erika Pfaender
2010
Pewaukee, Wis. 43-43--86
24 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 43-45--88
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.