LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

FORT WORTH, Texas -- Second Round results from the Elbit Systems of America Junior Golf Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hidden Creek Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7154 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 74.9
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6084 | Slope: 139 | Rating: 76.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alejandro Villasana
2013
Santiago, Mexico 66-71--137
2 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 71-68--139
T
3 Blake Waller
2010
West Des Moines, Iowa 69-72--141
3 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas 73-68--141
5 Scott McAlpine
2010
Auckland, New Zealand 74-68--142
T
6 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark. 70-73--143
6 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla. 73-70--143
6 Kolton Crawford
2011
Mansfield, Texas 73-70--143
9 Gregory Yates
2010
Mansfield , Texas 73-71--144
T
10 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 71-74--145
10 Brandon Lau
2011
Sugar Land, Texas 75-70--145
10 Daniel Northington
2010
Austin, Texas 68-77--145
10 Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas 75-70--145
T
14 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 76-70--146
14 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 70-76--146
14 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark. 70-76--146
14 Tyler Russell
2009
Elk City, Okla. 71-75--146
14 Robert Perry
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 74-72--146
T
19 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas 74-73--147
19 Kyle Lewis
2010
Shawnee, Okla. 71-76--147
19 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 75-72--147
T
22 Bryan Lichimo
2010
North Vancouver, British Columbia 75-73--148
22 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas 73-75--148
22 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 75-73--148
22 Kyle Bodin
2010
Austin, Texas 74-74--148
22 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 73-75--148
T
27 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas 76-73--149
27 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 76-73--149
27 Matt Gilchrest
2013
Southlake, Texas 74-75--149
27 Will Zalatoris
2014
Plano, Texas 74-75--149
27 Jeremy Sanders
2010
Chatsworth, Calif. 74-75--149
T
32 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 72-78--150
32 Cole Horowitz
2011
Dallas, Texas 75-75--150
32 Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas 75-75--150
32 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 71-79--150
32 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo. 78-72--150
32 Ben Dowling
2010
Southlake, Texas 76-74--150
32 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas 73-77--150
32 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 76-74--150
32 Cole Kennedy
2012
Texarkana, Texas 75-75--150
32 Trevor McInroe
2011
Plano, Texas 72-78--150
T
42 Sam DeStefano
2011
Bryan, Texas 70-81--151
42 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas 73-78--151
42 Drue Thompson
2010
Irving, Texas 77-74--151
42 Nicholas Burns
2010
Peachtree City , Ga. 80-71--151
T
46 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 80-72--152
46 Andrew Carreon
2010
San Antonio, Texas 78-74--152
46 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas 74-78--152
46 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas 76-76--152
46 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas 71-81--152
46 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas 78-74--152
46 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla. 75-77--152
Missed Cut
T
53 Austin West
2010
Burleson, Texas 75-78--153
53 Charles Ewing
2010
Dallas, Texas 77-76--153
53 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas 75-78--153
53 Ricky Lee
2011
Tucson, Ariz. 78-75--153
53 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla. 78-75--153
53 Cade Storey
2012
Dallas, Texas 78-75--153
T
59 Benjamin Carrier
2010
McKinney, Texas 80-74--154
59 Tyler Thomas
2011
Beaumont, Texas 76-78--154
59 Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan. 75-79--154
T
62 Vincent Anagnos
2009
Round Rock, Texas 79-76--155
62 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 79-76--155
62 Colin Buckley
2009
Ennis, Texas 80-75--155
62 Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas 81-74--155
T
66 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 76-80--156
66 Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas 78-78--156
T
68 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas 78-79--157
68 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 82-75--157
68 Kevin Marusiak
2010
Phoenix, Ariz. 77-80--157
71 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 77-81--158
72 Don Voss
2010
Siloam Springs , Ark. 80-79--159
T
73 Taylor Miller
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 76-84--160
73 Ryan Donahue
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 79-81--160
73 Dan Wagner
2012
Dallas, Texas 77-83--160
T
76 Kevin Kim
2010
Torrance, Calif. 84-77--161
76 Colby Webb
2011
Burleson, Texas 82-79--161
T
78 David Smith
2010
San Diego, Calif. 79-83--162
78 Connor Lowrance
2010
Waxahachie, Texas 80-82--162
78 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas 84-78--162
78 Hunter Gathright
2010
San Antonio, Texas 75-87--162
78 Ben Layman
2010
Arlington, Texas 80-82--162
78 Chilton Mcknight
2010
Willow Park, Texas 84-78--162
T
84 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas 85-78--163
84 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla. 84-79--163
84 Chi Kim
2010
The Colony, Texas 87-76--163
87 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas 86-78--164
88 Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas 87-78--165
T
89 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 88-78--166
89 Austen Klauser
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 84-82--166
89 Baxter Woosley
2010
Little Rock, Ark. 78-88--166
T
92 Brandon Sledge
2010
Longview, Texas 79-88--167
92 Jake McCall
2010
Southlake, Texas 86-81--167
T
94 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas 83-87--170
94 Shehzad Hafiz
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 85-85--170
94 Ken McAvoy
2010
Southlake, Texas 83-87--170
97 James Schenk
2010
Driftwood, Texas 86-85--171
98 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas 82-93--175
99 Roger Chang
2010
Carrollton, Texas 98-87--185
-
Nathan Weant
2011
Hallsville, Texas
78-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marijosse Navarro
2014
San Antonio, Texas 72-70--142
2 Lauren Kim
2012
Los Altos, Calif. 72-72--144
T
3 Marguerite Swearingen
2011
Livermore, Calif. 73-72--145
3 Chaney Uhles
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 74-71--145
3 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 73-72--145
6 Christina Cantu
2010
Houston, Texas 72-74--146
7 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas 76-73--149
T
8 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 76-74--150
8 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas 76-74--150
8 Lakareber Abe
2014
Angleton, Texas 71-79--150
T
11 Bethany Wu
2015
Diamond Bar, Calif. 75-76--151
11 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas 73-78--151
T
13 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan. 77-75--152
13 Melanie White
2009
Colleyville, Texas 72-80--152
15 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas 75-78--153
16 Courtney Ferguson
2011
Houston, Texas 77-77--154
T
17 Grace Choi
2013
Dallas, Texas 76-79--155
17 Lauren Draganza
2010
Costa Mesa, Calif. 78-77--155
17 Katie Grady
2010
Mansfield, Texas 78-77--155
17 Katy Cardno
2009
Sugar Land, Texas 77-78--155
Missed Cut
T
21 Taylor Newlin
2010
Frisco, Texas 78-78--156
21 Ashton Collier
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 76-80--156
T
23 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas 78-79--157
23 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark. 78-79--157
23 Blair Best
2010
Bulverde, Texas 77-80--157
T
26 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 78-80--158
26 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas 76-82--158
28 Sarah Schmelzel
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 81-78--159
29 Lindsey Eisenreich
2012
Fenton, Mo. 80-81--161
T
30 Maddie Szeryk
2014
Allen, Texas 78-84--162
30 Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
2011
Pleasanton, Calif. 79-83--162
30 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 78-84--162
T
33 Brianna Murray
2010
Southlake, Texas 79-86--165
33 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo. 82-83--165
T
35 Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas 83-84--167
35 Taylor Renfro
2010
Keller, Texas 86-81--167
37 Carolina Garza
2010
San Clemente, Calif. 84-90--174
38 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas 91-86--177
39 Katelin Walker
2010
Plano, Texas 94-85--179
 

 

Recap