CAPE GIRARDEAU, Mo. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Dalhousie Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7282 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6304 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 76.4

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 69-71-69--209
T
2 Gavin Hall
2013
Pittsford, N.Y. 70-69-72--211
2 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 68-73-70--211
T
4 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-70--212
4 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 72-72-68--212
4 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 69-75-68--212
7 Emiliano Grillo
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69-71--213
T
8 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-69-69--214
8 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-70-71--214
8 Michael Weaver
2009
Fresno, Calif. 67-75-72--214
8 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 68-69-77--214
8 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 70-71-73--214
8 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 70-73-71--214
T
14 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 72-72-72--216
14 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76-70--216
T
16 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-69-75--217
16 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif. 74-72-71--217
16 Patrick Rodgers
2011
Avon, Ind. 73-73-71--217
16 Austin Cook
2009
Jonesboro, Ark. 69-75-73--217
T
20 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 70-76-72--218
20 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 71-70-77--218
20 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 71-73-74--218
20 Jim Liu
2013
Smithtown, N.Y. 74-73-71--218
T
24 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 74-72-73--219
24 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-69-77--219
24 Michael Cromie
2010
Cary, N.C. 74-72-73--219
24 Patrick Cantlay
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 71-74-74--219
28 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 72-74-74--220
T
29 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 74-70-77--221
29 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 75-69-77--221
29 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 77-69-75--221
32 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 73-71-78--222
33 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 71-73-79--223
34 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 75-70-79--224
T
35 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 74-73-78--225
35 Robert Register
2011
Burlington, N.C. 71-76-78--225
37 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 70-77-79--226
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Tanco
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 66-72-69--207
2 Karen Chung
2013
Livingston, N.J. 74-68-66--208
T
3 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 70-72-72--214
3 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 69-70-75--214
T
5 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 71-74-70--215
5 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 72-74-69--215
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-74--216
T
8 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 71-72-74--217
8 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 71-70-76--217
8 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 71-75-71--217
11 Maria Piccio
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-73--218
T
12 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-72-73--219
12 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 70-78-71--219
T
14 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 74-72-74--220
14 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 75-70-75--220
T
16 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 72-78-72--222
16 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77-72--222
16 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-72-76--222
T
19 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-75--223
19 Jennifer Yang
2011
Coquitlam, British Columbia 74-75-74--223
19 Kyung Kim
2012
Chandler, Ariz. 72-77-74--223
T
22 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 72-73-79--224
22 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas 74-76-74--224
T
24 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 75-75-76--226
24 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 75-72-79--226
24 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 77-70-79--226
T
27 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 77-73-77--227
27 Hana Lee
2011
Hacienda Heights, Calif. 73-76-78--227
T
29 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 73-74-81--228
29 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-78-79--228
29 Yueer Cindy Feng
2014
Orlando, Fla. 77-73-78--228
29 Victoria Sungmin Park
2009
Irvine, Calif. 70-77-81--228
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Wells Fargo Junior Classic presented by Mizuno
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
66
T
2
Jake Milanowski
69
T
2
Trevor Phillips
69
T
2
Trent Phillips
69
T
2
Aaron Walker
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jayna Choi
71
T
1
Maria Hoyos
71
T
1
Virginia Green
71
T
1
Rinko Mitsunaga
71
Junior All-Star at Watters Creek
Boys
Total
1
Cole Hammer
141
T
2
Jansen Smith
143
T
2
Patrick (Chu-Ming) Wu
143
Girls
Total
1
*Sadie Englemann
144
2
Yujeong Son
144
3
Gurleen Kaur
145
AJGA Junior at Yolo Fliers
Boys
Total
1
*Sanghyun Choi
139
T
2
Kevin Geniza
139
T
2
Shrish Dwivedi
139
Girls
Total
1
*Kathleen Scavo
145
2
Xinying Wang
145
3
Yealimi Noh
147
Junior All-Star at Aliante
Boys
Total
1
Alrik Pan
137
2
Joseph Burlison
138
T
3
Alejandro De Zavala
139
T
3
Canon Claycomb
139
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
137
2
Karah Sanford
139
T
3
Brianna Navarrosa
143
T
3
Hunter Pate
143
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.