OREGON, Wis. -- Final results from the McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Bergamont.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7082 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 73.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6099 | Slope: 131 | Rating: 75.9

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jason Roets
2011
Howey in the Hills, Fla. 71-71-73--215
T
2 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind. 73-70-73--216
2 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis. 72-71-73--216
4 David Walter
2010
Eau Claire, Wis. 72-71-74--217
5 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 76-69-73--218
T
6 Corey Konieczki
2010
Rockford, Ill. 74-73-72--219
6 Nicholas Grubnich
2011
Crown Point, Ind. 75-74-70--219
8 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis. 74-71-75--220
9 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 71-75-75--221
T
10 Steve Skurla
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 74-77-71--222
10 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 71-71-80--222
T
12 Matthew Ross
2012
Hartland, Wis. 73-74-76--223
12 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 79-73-71--223
14 Jonathan Garrick
2012
Atherton, Calif. 74-78-72--224
T
15 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 73-77-75--225
15 Jonathan Gerrard
2012
Highland Park, Ill. 76-74-75--225
17 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 80-73-73--226
18 David Christian
2010
Oconomowoc , Wis. 72-79-76--227
T
19 Brendan Connolly
2011
Castle Rock, Colo. 76-78-74--228
19 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 77-75-76--228
T
21 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 76-76-77--229
21 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-73-78--229
21 Garrett Newman
2010
Pleasant Prairie, Wis. 74-74-81--229
21 Perry Johnson
2011
Lake Forest, Ill. 82-73-74--229
25 Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 76-81-73--230
T
26 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 78-76-77--231
26 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 73-81-77--231
26 Charlie Danielson
2012
Osceola, Wis. 76-77-78--231
26 Wes Bowman
2010
Fishers, Ind. 78-75-78--231
T
30 Tyler Klava
2010
Pace, Fla. 79-77-76--232
30 Benjamin Nelson
2010
Lisle, Ill. 74-77-81--232
30 Mitchell Homb
2011
Dixon, Ill. 79-77-76--232
30 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-76-80--232
T
34 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill. 83-74-76--233
34 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 76-78-79--233
34 Lukas Davison
2010
Fargo, N.D. 76-79-78--233
34 Kevin Haack
2010
Elm Grove, Wis. 80-77-76--233
34 Elliot Horst
2011
Rockford, Ill. 83-72-78--233
T
39 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 75-77-82--234
39 Kyle Henning
2010
Brookfield, Wis. 80-76-78--234
39 Kyle Driscoll
2011
Pewaukee, Wis. 78-77-79--234
T
42 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-74-80--235
42 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 76-77-82--235
T
44 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 74-83-79--236
44 John Pechan
2010
Bothell, Wash. 80-76-80--236
44 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 77-73-86--236
47 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis. 81-76-80--237
48 Taylor Johnson
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 79-77-85--241
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kris Yoo
2010
Schaumburg, Ill. 77-76-73--226
2 Allyssa Ferrell
2010
Edgerton, Wis. 77-76-73--226
T
3 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 82-73-73--228
3 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 78-74-76--228
5 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 74-81-74--229
6 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 79-73-78--230
7 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 80-76-75--231
8 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 80-77-75--232
T
9 Tiffany Lim
2011
San Jose, Calif. 79-79-76--234
9 Aubrie Nelson
2010
Edina, Minn. 80-76-78--234
T
11 Kaela Klune
2009
Itasca, Ill. 81-73-81--235
11 Casey Danielson
2013
Osceola, Wis. 80-81-74--235
13 Natalie Schmett
2011
Evansville, Ind. 86-76-76--238
T
14 Kaitlen Parsons
2010
Greenacres , Wash. 82-76-81--239
14 Abbie Horan
2010
Antioch, Ill. 79-81-79--239
16 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 81-81-80--242
17 Aaren Ziegler
2011
Canby, Ore. 85-82-78--245
18 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill. 87-80-80--247
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.