BEAUMONT, Calif. -- Final results from the TEE UP Junior Challenge presented by Kamen Rider Dragon Knight Cup
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oak Valley Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6952 | Slope: 136 | Rating: 73.6
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6024 | Slope: 136 | Rating: 75.8

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lorens Chan
2012
Honolulu, Hawaii 69-67-70--206
2 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif. 70-70-68--208
3 Jay Hwang
2011
San Diego, Calif. 69-73-68--210
4 Parker Middleton
2010
Solana Beach, Calif. 72-70-69--211
5 Pete Fernandez Jr.
2010
Irvine, Calif. 72-68-73--213
6 Tyler Torano
2010
Chula Vista, Calif. 69-75-70--214
T
7 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif. 71-74-70--215
7 Michael Kim
2011
Del Mar, Calif. 68-76-71--215
7 John Young Kim
2010
Los Alamitos, Calif. 74-69-72--215
T
10 Chien Yao Hung
2010
Taipei, Taiwan 71-74-71--216
10 J.J. Holen
2011
Castaic, Calif. 69-73-74--216
10 Paul Lim
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 74-72-70--216
13 Ki Taek Lee
2013
La Quinta, Calif. 78-71-68--217
T
14 Beau Hossler
2013
Mission Viejo, Calif. 72-72-74--218
14 Robert Palacios
2012
Chino Hills, Calif. 73-74-71--218
14 Nick Thomas
2011
Westlake Village, Calif. 77-69-72--218
14 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 73-70-75--218
18 Brandon Molnar
2010
Calabasas, Calif. 71-75-73--219
T
19 John Lee
2012
Los Alamitos, Calif. 70-74-76--220
19 Marco Fortades
2010
Glendale, Calif. 73-77-70--220
19 Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif. 71-77-72--220
19 Chen-Lin Liu
2011
Beaumont, Calif. 70-75-75--220
T
23 Chris Gilbert
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 73-72-76--221
23 Mark Jensma
2011
Aliso Viejo, Calif. 78-71-72--221
23 Byron Meth
2011
San Diego, Calif. 72-75-74--221
23 Daniel Slovis
2010
Woodland Hills, Calif. 74-74-73--221
T
27 Jonathan Sanders
2012
Chatsworth, Calif. 75-72-75--222
27 Chris Blystone
2010
Santa Maria, Calif. 72-74-76--222
27 Kevin Lee
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 72-75-75--222
T
30 James Taylor
2010
Santa Ana, Calif. 72-76-75--223
30 Alex Bungert
2010
Orange, Calif. 73-76-74--223
T
32 Andrew Cho
2012
La Crescenta, Calif. 74-76-74--224
32 Brian Alle
2011
Pacific Palisades, Calif. 71-73-80--224
32 Jacob Gralitzer
2010
Agoura Hills, Calif. 76-74-74--224
32 Michael Moorhead
2012
Newport Beach, Calif. 73-76-75--224
T
36 Kevin  Ruby
2010
Temecula, Calif. 72-78-75--225
36 Shearn Chua
2012
Beaumont, Calif. 72-76-77--225
T
38 Sam Yi
2009
Northridge, Calif. 73-75-78--226
38 Anthony Kim
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 73-77-76--226
T
40 Alexander Forss
2010
Temecula, Calif. 74-75-78--227
40 Matthew Ogden
2010
Salinas, Calif. 77-73-77--227
40 Andrew Levitt
2012
Ladera Ranch, Calif. 76-74-77--227
40 Joseph Stewart
2009
Palm Desert, Calif. 75-74-78--227
40 Corey Gard
2010
Villa Park, Calif. 74-72-81--227
T
45 Mark Hicks
2010
Bermuda Dunes, Calif. 74-76-78--228
45 Alex Marry
2009
San Clemente, Calif. 75-74-79--228
47 Kwang Yi
2010
Placentia, Calif. 74-76-81--231
48 Kurt  Obenauer
2010
San Marcos, Calif. 76-71-87--234
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Szu-Han Chen
2011
Beaumont, Calif. 71-75-68--214
2 Beverly Vatananugulkit
2011
Cerritos, Calif. 77-69-72--218
3 Monica Petchakan
2011
Encino, Calif. 74-76-71--221
4 Andrea Unson
2013
Murrieta, Calif. 77-69-76--222
T
5 Daniela Okino
2010
Elk Grove, Calif. 71-74-78--223
5 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 74-78-71--223
T
7 Ya-Ting Yang
2011
Beaumont, Calif. 76-74-74--224
7 Bethany Wu
2015
Diamond Bar, Calif. 76-71-77--224
T
9 Sunshine Baraquiel
2010
Valencia, Calif. 78-73-74--225
9 Kristin Coleman
2010
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 78-73-74--225
T
11 Gabriella Then
2013
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-77-75--226
11 Joyce Kim
2011
Carlsbad, Calif. 75-76-75--226
11 Euna Pak
2014
Irvine, Calif. 77-76-73--226
T
14 Courtney Hooton
2012
Del Mar, Calif. 78-73-76--227
14 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 75-78-74--227
14 Michelle Piyapattra
2010
Corona, Calif. 78-74-75--227
17 Raychelle Santos
2012
La Quinta, Calif. 77-75-76--228
18 Jessica Chulya
2010
Bangkok, Thailand 76-75-79--230
19 Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif. 73-78-84--235
 

 

Recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.